Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328357-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1773124-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Where.+performing+shunting+duties+at+pf+with+one+gs+coach+attached+to+loco+with+tb
Entry# 2241903-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241903-0

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:40) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus is 30 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 20m    90 halts    Distance: 1683 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

90 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -10:00+0110.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.8
#2/--/DWODoiwala 10:29+610:31+62m1119.834485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3720.7
#3/--/RWLRaiwala JunctionX 11:08+411:10+52m2140.531355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#4/--/MOTCMotichurX 11:23+511:25+92m1147.29315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.6
#5%==%HWHaridwarX 11:55-912:25+330m3151.748294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX 12:30+912:32+92m2155.716291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:2823.0
#7%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 14:00-1014:25+225m1178.760238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX 14:43+514:45+82m3196.542268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 15:35+1316:05+130m41131.253278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.3
#10%==%DBDDeobandX 16:44+1216:46+152m21165.650256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:15+1417:17+292m21189.651247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#12/==/KATKhatauli 17:43+3117:45+342m11211.779242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 18:07+4818:09+492m11240.816229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.3
#14/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 18:25+4519:10+2445m--1245.274228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagar 19:26+2819:28+282m21264.855222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagarX 19:39+2819:41+282m21274.851221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX 19:55+919:57+82m21286.613216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:25+1620:27+172m41292.451216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 20:35+2620:37+272m11299.226209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinOO 21:15+2121:50+1335m51315.523210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2810.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabadX 22:18+1622:20+182m11326.126216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabad 22:44+522:46+252m31336.439207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 22:58+823:00+182m41344.235204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.3
#24/==/PWLPalwal 23:36+923:38+112m--1365.585199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 00:08+2900:10+302m22407.931189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:30+001:35+105m32449.461181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 02:08+802:10+142m32482.984175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO 02:40+1502:45+145m2,32524.966199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura 03:03+1403:05+162m12544.661223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City 03:18+1703:20+182m12557.861228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO 03:30+1903:32+192m12567.940241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur City 04:23+004:25+122m2,32602.164269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO 04:41+1504:43+142m12619.072249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX 04:57+1504:59+162m22635.886237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 05:20+2405:25+235m22665.878265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 05:53+2705:55+272m22702.265247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheri 06:05+2906:07+302m22713.178225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKapren 06:28+3206:30+332m--2740.367233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 06:48+3306:50+352m12760.459244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#40/==/GQLGurla JunctionXOO 06:58+3707:00+382m12768.29250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:355.5
#41/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 07:35+2007:45+2910m22773.735256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 08:01+2708:03+292m22782.968276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3438.6
#43/==/DARADara 08:37+2508:39+262m12821.561355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#44/==/MKXMorakXO 08:53+2608:55+272m12835.747336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 09:08+2509:10+282m12845.954359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar Road 09:23+2709:25+282m--2857.655362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 09:43+2509:45+302m12874.175383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth 10:03+3110:05+312m12896.732442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX 10:25+2210:30+245m12907.369465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra 10:42+2610:44+272m--2921.066455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau MahlaX 10:58+2711:00+302m12936.435425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#52/==/THURThuriaX 11:24+1911:26+202m--2950.523432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 11:48+811:50+122m12959.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha 12:03+1012:05+112m--2971.428471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road 12:28-212:30+62m12982.029492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction 13:05-713:15+910m22999.175469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX 13:26+1213:28+132m--21012.848498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#58/==/RNHRunkheraX 13:41+1013:43+92m--21023.364485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#59/==/BODBangrod 13:50+1113:52+132m221030.726488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 14:15+814:25+1210m421040.573496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti 14:47+1914:49+182m--21067.465409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh 15:00+1815:02+172m--21079.352373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia 15:09+1915:11+182m121085.342395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarhX 15:17+1915:19+182m--21089.552411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila 15:30+1715:32+162m--21099.075370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road 15:43+1815:45+182m--21112.838319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar 15:58+1416:00+152m221120.973321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#68/==/ANASAnas 16:12+1816:14+172m--21135.579289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#69/==/BIOBordi 16:20+1816:22+182m--21143.449290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#70/==/DHDDahod 16:35+1916:40+205m--21154.179 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2532.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda 17:05+2317:07+222m--21187.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod 17:14+2217:16+212m--21194.872209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX 17:26+2217:28+212m221206.826166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4720.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 18:15+418:20+75m121227.264122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliya 18:30+1118:32+102m--21237.985107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX 18:41+1218:43+122m121250.76887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner Road 18:54+1318:56+122m--21263.27589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX 19:05+1519:07+152m--21274.44867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3326.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 19:40+1919:50+2110m321301.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#80/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO 20:19+2720:21+262m221330.89130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2740.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:48+3320:50+322m421371.66220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 20:59+3521:01+352m221380.97919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO 21:15+3721:17+362m221399.32628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1331.4
#84/==/STSuratX 22:30-222:38+38m221430.77118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#85/==/NVSNavsariX 23:03+923:05+102m221460.37914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 23:21+1623:23+162m221481.43611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#87/==/BLValsad 23:53+1023:55+182m321499.33812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4126.2
#88/==/VAPIVapiX 00:36+900:38+112m231525.66027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2281.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar 02:00+2202:02+272m231607.13319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5631.1
#90/==/VRVirar 02:58+603:00+92m431638.2529mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#91/==/BVIBorivali 03:30+303:32+52m531664.22318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.4
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 04:20-1-131682.6-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site