Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:03:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:03:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express

Mar 03 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er...
Read more...
Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 267 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 

18 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Ratlam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30-21-773.138648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  11:01-11:03-2m--1-753.341484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33-11:35-2m21-732.617361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:58-12:00-2m11-726.018312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5|--|HWHaridwar JunctionX  12:15-12:45-30m31-721.448294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%JWPJwalapurX  12:50-12:52-2m--1-717.520292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00-14:25-25m--1-694.553238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:45-14:50-5m31-676.746264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35-16:05-30m41-642.048276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%DBDDeoband  16:48-16:50-2m21-607.844258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:23-17:25-2m21-583.863247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%KATKhatauli  17:46-17:48-2m11-561.676239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:11-18:13-2m11-532.512230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX18:35-19:20-45m41-528.273229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  19:36-19:38-2m21-508.755221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUDMuradnagarX  19:49-19:51-2m21-498.659220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GZNNew GhaziabadXO  20:03-20:05-2m21-486.914213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:31-20:33-2m41-481.034217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  20:45-20:46-1m--1-474.333209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinO21:15-21:55-40m11-458.225209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/TKDTuglakabadO  22:18-22:20-2m11-448.544213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/FDBFaridabadO  22:35-22:36-1m31-437.435206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:50-22:52-2m--1-429.429203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
24/==/PWLPalwalX  23:36-23:38-2m--1-408.285200mNRPalwal, Haryana
25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  00:08-00:10-2m22-365.729189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  01:35-01:40-5m32-324.361179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:13-02:15-2m--2-290.784174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:45-02:47-2m--2-248.870198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
29/==/HANHindaun City  03:15-03:17-2m--2-215.956230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
30/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO  03:28-03:30-2m--2-205.741240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
31/==/GGCGangapur City  04:20-04:25-5m--2-171.663270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
32/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57-04:59-2m--2-137.986236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20-05:25-5m--2-107.778266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
34/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53-05:55-2m--2-71.466247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
35/==/LKELakheri  06:05-06:07-2m--2-60.569228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
36/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanXO  06:48-06:50-2m--2-13.453243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
37/==/GQLGurlaO  06:59-07:00-1m--2-5.411251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
38|--|KOTAKota Junction»X07:30-07:50-20m220.033256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:07-08:08-1m229.379278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/DARADara  08:37-08:39-2m--247.563354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
41/==/MKXMorakX  08:53-08:55-2m--262.242337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08-09:10-2m--271.357358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
43/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23-09:25-2m--283.655361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  09:43-09:45-2m--2100.176384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GOHGaroth  10:03-10:05-2m12122.828441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:28-10:30-2m--2133.667463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SVASuwasra  10:42-10:44-2m--2147.066450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58-11:00-2m12162.435426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
49/==/THURThuriaX  11:24-11:26-2m--2176.621430mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48-11:50-2m12184.261443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03-12:05-2m--2197.528471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28-12:30-2m--2208.129493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-13:15-10m--2225.264468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/KUHKhachrod  13:28-13:30-2m--2239.057497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41-13:42-1m--2249.555478mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BODBangrodX  13:50-13:51-1m--2256.825484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/RTMRatlam Junction•X  14:15-14:35-20m42266.670495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTIRaoti  14:58-14:59-1m--2293.565409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:10-15:11-1m--2305.445374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMIBamnia  15:19-15:21-2m--2311.442392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/AGRAmargarh  15:27-15:28-1m--2315.552410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:39-15:40-1m--2325.076369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/THDRThandla Road  15:51-15:53-2m--2338.960317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MGNMeghnagar  16:01-16:03-2m--2346.973317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/ANASAnas  16:15-16:16-1m--2361.568288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/BIOBordi  16:23-16:24-1m--2369.458289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
67/==/DHDDahod  16:35-16:37-2m--2380.064313mWRDahod, Gujarat
68/==/LMKLimkheda  17:08-17:09-1m--2413.060205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
69/==/PPDPiplod Junction  17:17-17:19-2m--2420.979209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
70/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28-17:30-2m22432.820169mWROrwara, Gujarat
71/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:30-18:35-5m102453.154122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
72/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:47-18:48-1m--2464.076107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
73/==/DRLDerolX  18:58-19:00-2m12476.76881mWRKalol, Gujarat
74/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionXO  19:11-19:13-2m--2489.27578mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
75/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22-19:24-2m--2500.45267mWRVadodara, Gujarat
76/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:55-20:05-10m32527.08136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
77/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  20:27-20:28-1m--2556.87029mWRKarjan, Gujarat
78/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:03-21:05-2m42597.56219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
79/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  21:14-21:16-2m22606.99319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat