Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 12:12:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 12:12:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Ratlam Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 267 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 

18 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Ratlam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30+311-773.441648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.8
#2%--%DWODoiwala  10:59+511:01+62m11-753.639485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3220.7
#3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33+711:35+192m21-732.933355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:47+2011:49+232m11-726.311314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.6
#5/--/HWHaridwarX12:15+1312:45+1830m31-721.748294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/--/JWPJwalapurX  12:50+2112:52+222m21-717.720291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:0823.0
#7/--/LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00+614:25+1125m11-694.760238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:43+1514:45+162m31-676.942268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+1616:05+630m41-642.250278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4134.2
#10/--/DBDDeobandX  16:46+1816:48+202m21-608.053258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11/--/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:15+2117:17+322m21-584.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#12/==/KATKhatauli  17:43+3217:45+362m11-561.879239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:07+4418:09+462m11-532.716230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.3
#14/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX18:25+4019:10+1945m01-528.374227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagar  19:26+2919:28+292m21-508.855222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagarX  19:39+3019:41+302m21-498.851221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  19:55+3019:57+302m21-487.013216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:25+1820:27+192m41-481.151216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:35+3220:37+322m01-474.326209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO21:15+2921:55+1440m51-458.128209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabad  22:18+2022:20+242m11-447.426216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabad  22:44+1222:46+322m31-437.139207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:58+1523:00+292m41-429.335204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.3
#24/==/PWLPalwal  23:36+1323:38+142m01-408.185199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi Kalan  00:08+3000:10+312m22-365.631189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.4
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:30+201:35+115m32-324.261182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:08+902:10+162m02-290.784175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO  02:40+1602:45+155m02-248.866199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura  03:03+1403:05+172m02-229.161223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City  03:18+1803:20+202m02-215.961228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO  03:30+2003:32+202m02-205.840241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur City  04:23-204:25+102m02-171.664270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:41+1204:43+122m02-154.772249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+1304:59+142m02-137.986237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+1905:25+185m02-107.978265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+1805:55+202m02-71.565247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheriO  06:05+2006:07+202m02-60.678225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKaprenX  06:28+2006:30+222m02-33.467233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  06:48+2206:50+242m02-13.359244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:087.9
#40/==/GQLGurlaXO  06:58+2707:00+282m02-5.58250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:405.5
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction»07:40+307:50+1710m220.034256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:06+1608:08+182m229.280279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#43/==/DARADara  08:37+2008:39+202m1247.861353mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#44/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+2208:55+232m1262.047335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+2209:10+252m1272.254359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23+2409:25+252m0283.955362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  09:43+2309:45+282m12100.475383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth  10:03+3010:05+312m12123.032442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:25+2310:30+275m02133.669465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+2910:44+312m02147.366455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau MahlaX  10:58+3111:00+332m12162.735425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#52/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+2311:26+242m02176.823432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48+1211:50+172m12185.357446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+1612:05+172m02197.728471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28+412:30+92m02208.329492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-613:15+610m02225.452468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrod  13:31+713:33+82m02239.270498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#58/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:42+1013:44+92m02249.664485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#59/==/BODBangrodX  13:51+1013:53+102m02257.027488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:229.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam Junction•X14:15+714:25+1110m42266.870494mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti  14:48+1814:50+182m02293.765409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:01+1615:03+162m02305.645373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia  15:11+1715:13+172m02311.650395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarh  15:18+1915:20+192m02315.852411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:31+1515:33+152m02325.369370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road  15:45+1915:47+192m02339.138319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar  16:00+1616:02+162m02347.279321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#68/==/ANASAnas  16:13+1616:15+152m02361.879289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#69/==/BIOBordi  16:21+1616:23+152m02369.753290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#70/==/DHDDahodX  16:35+1916:40+195m02380.476314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda  17:06+2117:08+212m02413.359205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod  17:16+2117:18+202m02421.272209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28+2117:30+202m22433.120166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0020.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionO  18:30-418:35+45m102453.658122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliyaXO  18:46+718:48+62m02464.277107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+619:00+62m12477.06887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner RoadX  19:11+619:13+62m02489.47589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22+619:24+62m02500.75168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:55+920:05+1010m32527.38537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#80/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  20:26+1720:28+162m22557.16630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3740.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:05+1621:07+152m42597.96220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  21:16+1621:18+162m22607.27920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  21:32+1621:34+162m22625.63428mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5631.4
#84/==/STSuratX  22:30-122:38+48m22657.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#85/==/NVSNavsariX  23:06+923:08+132m22686.78414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:23+1623:25+162m22707.72811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3817.9
#87/==/BLValsadX  00:03+300:05+112m33725.64812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3326.2
#88/==/VAPIVapiX  00:38+500:40+92m23751.95427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3081.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar  02:10+1702:12+282m23833.43919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4831.2
#90/==/VRVirarO  03:00+1103:02+192m43864.5479mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#91/==/BVIBorivali  03:35+703:37+132m53890.52618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.4
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  04:20+2-13908.9-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site