Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 07:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 07:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 2015 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er...
Read more...
Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554

cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 267 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 

18 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Ratlam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30+121-773.538648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  11:01+311:03+32m--1-753.641484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33+911:35+212m21-732.917361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:58+1012:00+112m11-726.318312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5|--|HWHaridwar JunctionX  12:15+912:45+830m31-721.848294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%JWPJwalapurX  12:50+1312:52+142m--1-717.820292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00+214:25+425m--1-694.953238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:45+614:50+65m31-677.146264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+516:05+430m41-642.348276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%DBDDeoband  16:48+1416:50+162m21-608.244258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:23+1217:25+242m21-584.163247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%KATKhatauli  17:46+2717:48+312m11-562.076239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:11+3418:13+342m11-532.912230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX18:35+2219:20+1345m41-528.573229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  19:36+1919:38+202m21-509.155221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUDMuradnagarX  19:49+2119:51+212m21-499.059220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GZNNew GhaziabadX  20:03+520:05+52m21-487.214213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:31+1220:33+142m41-481.334217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  20:45+1620:46+171m--1-474.634209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinO21:15+2321:55+2040m11-458.225209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/TKDTuglakabad  22:18+3122:20+322m11-448.544213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/FDBFaridabadO  22:35+2722:36+291m31-437.435206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:50+2822:52+302m41-429.429203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
24/==/PWLPalwalX  23:36+1023:38+122m--1-408.285200mNRPalwal, Haryana
25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  00:08+2400:10+252m22-365.729189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:35-501:40+65m32-324.361179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:13+302:15+62m--2-290.784174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:45+902:47+112m--2-248.870198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
29/==/HANHindaun City  03:15+1803:17+212m--2-215.956230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
30/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO  03:28+2003:30+202m--2-205.741240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
31/==/GGCGangapur City  04:20-304:25+75m--2-171.663270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
32/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+1204:59+122m--2-137.986236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+1605:25+155m--2-107.778266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
34/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+1405:55+162m--2-71.466247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
35/==/LKELakheri  06:05+1606:07+172m--2-60.569 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
36/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  06:48+2006:50+222m--2-13.453243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
37/==/GQLGurlaO  06:59+2407:00+271m--2-5.411251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
38|--|KOTAKota Junction»X07:30+1507:50+2020m220.033256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:07+2008:08+231m229.379278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/DARADara  08:37+2308:39+242m--247.563354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
41/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+2408:55+252m--262.242337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+2209:10+252m--271.357 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
43/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23+2309:25+242m--283.655361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  09:43+2109:45+272m--2100.176384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GOHGaroth  10:03+2810:05+282m12122.828441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:28+1610:30+222m--2133.667463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+2410:44+252m--2147.066450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+2411:00+252m12162.435426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
49/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+1411:26+152m--2176.621 WCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48+311:50+82m12184.261 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+812:05+82m--2197.528471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28-612:30+32m--2208.129493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-713:15+210m--2225.264468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/KUHKhachrod  13:28+513:30+52m--2239.057 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+413:42+41m--2249.555 WRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BODBangrodX  13:50+413:51+51m--2256.825484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/RTMRatlam Junction•X  14:15+014:35+620m42266.670495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTIRaoti  14:58+1014:59+111m--2293.565409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:10+1115:11+121m--2305.445374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMIBamniaX  15:19+1215:21+122m--2311.442392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/AGRAmargarh  15:27+1215:28+121m--2315.552410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:39+1215:40+131m--2325.076369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/THDRThandla Road  15:51+1515:53+142m--2338.960 WRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MGNMeghnagarX  16:01+1616:03+162m--2346.973317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/ANASAnas  16:15+1616:16+171m--2361.568288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/BIOBordi  16:23+1716:24+171m--2369.458289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
67/==/DHDDahod  16:35+2116:37+242m--2380.064313mWRDahod, Gujarat
68/==/LMKLimkheda  17:08+2217:09+241m--2413.060205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
69/==/PPDPiplod Junction  17:17+2317:19+222m--2420.979209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
70/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28+2317:30+222m22432.820169mWROrwara, Gujarat
71/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:30+018:35+75m102453.154122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
72/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:47+918:48+101m--2464.076107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
73/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+1019:00+102m12476.76881mWRKalol, Gujarat
74/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionXO  19:11+1019:13+102m--2489.275 WRPanchmahal, Gujarat
75/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22+919:24+102m--2500.452 WRVadodara, Gujarat
76/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:55+1720:05+1710m32527.08136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat