Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489468-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1773124-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1950182-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Where. performing shunting duties at pf with one gs coach attached to loco with tb
Entry# 2241903-0

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

KOTA/Kota Junction --> RTM/Ratlam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:40) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Ratlam Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 267 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 

18 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Ratlam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun -10:00+011-773.541648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.8
#2/--/DWODoiwala 10:29+510:31+52m11-753.734485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3720.7
#3/--/RWLRaiwala JunctionX 11:08+411:10+52m21-733.030355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#4/--/MOTCMotichurX 11:23+511:25+112m11-726.49315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.6
#5%==%HWHaridwarX 11:55-912:25+330m31-721.848294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX 12:30+812:32+82m21-717.816291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:2823.0
#7%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 14:00-1014:25+325m11-694.960238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX 14:43+614:45+82m31-677.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 15:35+1416:05+230m41-642.353278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.2
#10%==%DBDDeobandX 16:44+1516:46+182m21-608.150256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:15+1617:17+312m21-584.151247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#12/==/KATKhatauli 17:43+3117:45+342m11-561.979242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 18:07+4818:09+482m11-532.816229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.3
#14/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 18:25+4419:10+2245m--1-528.574228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagar 19:26+2619:28+272m21-508.955222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagarX 19:39+2719:41+262m21-498.951221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX 19:55+919:57+82m21-487.113216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:25+1420:27+152m41-481.251216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 20:35+2320:37+242m11-474.426209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinOO 21:15+2121:50+1235m51-458.223210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2810.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabadX 22:18+1622:20+182m11-447.626216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabad 22:44+522:46+212m31-437.239207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 22:58+723:00+192m41-429.435204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.3
#24/==/PWLPalwal 23:36+823:38+102m--1-408.285199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 00:08+3400:10+352m22-365.731189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 01:30+101:35+115m32-324.261181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 02:08+1002:10+152m32-290.784175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO 02:40+1602:45+155m2,32-248.866 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura 03:03+1403:05+162m12-229.161223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City 03:18+1703:20+182m12-215.961228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO 03:30+2003:32+202m12-205.840241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur City 04:23-204:25+112m2,32-171.664269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO 04:41+1304:43+132m12-154.772249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX 04:57+1504:59+152m22-137.986237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 05:20+2105:25+205m22-107.978265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 05:53+2605:55+272m22-71.565247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheri 06:05+2806:07+282m22-60.678225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKapren 06:28+2906:30+292m--2-33.467233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 06:48+3106:50+322m12-13.359244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#40/==/GQLGurla JunctionXOO 06:58+3407:00+352m12-5.59250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:355.5
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction»X 07:35+1607:45+2710m220.035256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 08:01+2508:03+262m229.268276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3438.6
#43/==/DARADara 08:37+2208:39+232m1247.861355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#44/==/MKXMorakXO 08:53+2508:55+262m1262.047336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 09:08+2509:10+282m1272.254359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar Road 09:23+2709:25+282m--283.955362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 09:43+2609:45+302m12100.475383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth 10:03+3110:05+312m12123.032442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX 10:25+2310:30+245m12133.669465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra 10:42+2710:44+272m--2147.366455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau MahlaX 10:58+2711:00+292m12162.735425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#52/==/THURThuriaX 11:24+1911:26+212m--2176.823432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 11:48+911:50+132m12185.357446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha 12:03+1112:05+122m--2197.728471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road 12:28-212:30+72m12208.329492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction 13:05-613:15+910m22225.475469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX 13:26+1213:28+142m--2239.248498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#58/==/RNHRunkheraX 13:41+1113:43+102m--2249.664485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#59/==/BODBangrod 13:50+1213:52+132m22257.026488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam Junction•X 14:15+1114:25+1510m42266.873496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti 14:47+2114:49+202m--2293.765409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh 15:00+2115:02+202m--2305.652373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia 15:09+2215:11+212m12311.642395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarhX 15:17+2215:19+212m--2315.852411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila 15:30+1915:32+192m--2325.375370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road 15:43+2215:45+212m--2339.138319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar 15:58+1716:00+182m22347.373321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#68/==/ANASAnas 16:12+2116:14+202m--2361.879289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#69/==/BIOBordi 16:20+2116:22+212m--2369.749290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#70/==/DHDDahod 16:35+2116:40+225m--2380.479314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2532.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda 17:05+2517:07+242m--2413.367205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod 17:14+2417:16+242m--2421.272209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX 17:26+2317:28+232m22433.126166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4720.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 18:15+618:20+95m12453.664121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliya 18:30+1318:32+122m--2464.285107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX 18:41+1418:43+142m12477.06887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner Road 18:54+1318:56+132m--2489.47589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX 19:05+1519:07+152m--2500.74867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3326.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 19:40+2019:50+2110m32527.36237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#80/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO 20:19+2420:21+242m22557.29130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2740.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:48+3120:50+302m42597.96220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 20:59+3121:01+312m22607.27919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO 21:15+3321:17+332m22625.72628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1331.4
#84/==/STSuratX 22:30-122:38+58m22657.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#85/==/NVSNavsariX 23:03+1023:05+112m22686.77914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 23:21+1623:23+172m22707.73611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#87/==/BLValsad 23:53+1323:55+232m32725.73812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4126.2
#88/==/VAPIVapiX 00:36+1400:38+172m23751.96027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2281.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar 02:00+2902:02+342m23833.43319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5631.2
#90/==/VRVirar 02:58+1503:00+172m43864.5529mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#91/==/BVIBorivali 03:30+1303:32+162m53890.52318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.4
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 04:20+6-13908.9-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site