Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 23:25:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 23:25:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Jul 13 (10:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er...
Read more...
Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554

cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - poor (5)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 267 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 

18 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Ratlam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30+021-773.538648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  11:01+211:03+32m--1-753.641484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33+811:35+192m21-732.917361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:58+912:00+102m11-726.318312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5|--|HWHaridwar JunctionX  12:15+812:45+1130m31-721.848294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%JWPJwalapurX  12:50+1512:52+152m--1-717.820292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00-114:25+625m--1-694.953238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:45+714:50+75m31-677.146264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+816:05+330m41-642.348276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%DBDDeoband  16:48+1116:50+132m21-608.244258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:23+1117:25+212m21-584.163247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%KATKhatauli  17:46+2617:48+292m11-562.076239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:11+3318:13+342m11-532.912230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX18:35+2119:20+545m41-528.573229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  19:36+1019:38+102m21-509.155221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUDMuradnagarX  19:49+1119:51+112m21-499.059220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GZNNew GhaziabadX  20:03+1220:05+122m21-487.214213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:31+420:33+72m41-481.334217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  20:45+920:46+101m--1-474.634209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO21:15+1521:55+1140m11-458.225209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/TKDTuglakabadX  22:18+1922:20+202m11-448.544213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/FDBFaridabadO  22:35+1622:36+181m31-437.435206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:50+1622:52+192m41-429.429203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
24/==/PWLPalwalX  23:36+623:38+72m--1-408.285200mNRPalwal, Haryana
25/==/KSVKosi KalanO  00:08+2100:10+222m22-365.729189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:35-1201:40+35m32-324.361179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:13-202:15+22m--2-290.884174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:45+402:47+52m--2-248.870198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
29/==/HANHindaun City  03:15+1203:17+142m--2-215.956230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
30/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO  03:28+1403:30+142m--2-205.741240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
31/==/GGCGangapur City  04:20-1004:25+35m--2-171.663270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
32/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+604:59+62m--2-137.986236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+1005:25+105m--2-107.778266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
34/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+905:55+112m--2-71.466247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
35/==/LKELakheri  06:05+1206:07+132m--2-60.569223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
36/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  06:48+1406:50+152m--2-13.453243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
37/==/GQLGurlaO  06:59+1807:00+201m--2-5.411251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
38|--|KOTAKota Junction»X07:30+607:50+1120m220.033256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:07+1108:08+141m229.379278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/DARADara  08:37+1908:39+192m--247.563354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
41/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+2108:55+212m--262.242337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+1909:10+212m--271.357355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
43/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  09:23+2009:25+212m--283.655361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
44/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  09:43+1909:45+242m--2100.176384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GOHGarothX  10:03+2610:05+272m12122.828441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:28+1510:30+202m--2133.667463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+2210:44+232m--2147.066450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+2511:00+262m12162.435426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
49/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+1511:26+152m--2176.621432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:48+311:50+92m12184.261443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+912:05+92m--2197.528471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28-312:30+32m--2208.129493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-813:15+210m--2225.264468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/KUHKhachrod  13:28+613:30+82m--2239.057499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+713:42+71m--2249.455486mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BODBangrodX  13:50+813:51+91m--2256.825484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/RTMRatlam Junction•X  14:15+714:35+920m42266.670495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTIRaoti  14:58+1214:59+121m--2293.565409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:10+1215:11+131m--2305.445374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMIBamnia  15:19+1515:21+152m--2311.442392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/AGRAmargarh  15:27+1415:28+141m--2315.552410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:39+1415:40+141m--2325.076369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/THDRThandla Road  15:51+1715:53+172m--2338.960323mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MGNMeghnagarX  16:01+1716:03+182m--2346.973317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/ANASAnas  16:15+2016:16+201m--2361.568288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/BIOBordi  16:23+1816:24+181m--2369.458289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
67/==/DHDDahod  16:35+2716:37+302m--2380.064313mWRDahod, Gujarat
68/==/LMKLimkheda  17:08+2817:09+281m--2413.060205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
69/==/PPDPiplod Junction  17:17+2917:19+282m--2420.979209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
70/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28+2817:30+272m22432.820169mWROrwara, Gujarat
71/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:30-218:35+55m102453.154122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
72/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:47+618:48+71m--2464.076107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
73/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+719:00+72m12476.76881mWRKalol, Gujarat
74/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionXO  19:11+719:13+72m--2489.27589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
75/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22+719:24+72m--2500.45267mWRVadodara, Gujarat