Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 22:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 22:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 22, 2012 (08:14PM)

12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
     देहरादून - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

May 15 2015 (11:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
TKD WDP3A
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Served Tomato Soup with small Amul Butter, and small pepper...
Read more...
and salt packet before dinner ; In Dinner Roti, Panner/Chicken,Daal, Curd, Pickle and Salad and at last Ice-Cream; In addition to it,; They serve kachori, namkeen, tea, 2 toffees in snacks. It is served just after DDN. Dinner is served after SRE
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
EOG
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 266 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

5 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Haridwar Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -17:00+031-51.744648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%HWHaridwar Junction»X18:10+018:15+25m110.079294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
3/==/RKRoorkeeX18:49+318:51+32m3144.753264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO↵¶19:30+519:50+120m6179.490276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  20:29+1420:31+152m21137.683247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionXO  21:11+1521:13+152m21193.257229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  22:03+722:05+72m31240.538217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  22:45+6-161265.8-215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site