Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1108490-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1550604-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1907462-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
contrasted+hdr
Entry# 2235789-0

14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
دہرادون - وارانسی عوام ایکسپریس     देहरादून - वाराणसी जनता एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
restored to run with immediate effect from 18/03/2017
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (02:29PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S2
  6
 S7
  7
 S1
  8
 UR
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction is 18 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 30m    48 halts    Distance: 846 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

48 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -18:15+1110.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawalaX 18:28+418:30+42m119.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#3/--/DWODoiwalaX 18:48+418:50+42m1119.939485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3220.7
#4%==%RWLRaiwala JunctionX 19:22+519:24+62m1140.616355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4111.1
#5%==%HWHaridwar 20:05-1020:35+330m1151.748293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX 20:40+920:42+92m2155.767291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#7%==%ATMOAithal 20:56+1620:58+192m1171.238244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:127.6
#8%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 21:10+2121:15+215m3178.862239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#9/==/RSIRaisi 21:23+2321:25+232m--187.051234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#10/==/BLWBalawali 21:35+2421:37+242m--195.542244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11/==/CNKChandok 21:47+2421:49+242m21102.554256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 22:09+2522:12+253m11120.679268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.4
#13/==/NGGNaginaX 22:29+3022:31+302m--1142.963248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#14/==/DPRDhampur 22:47+3222:49+322m11159.659236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#15/==/SEOSeoharaX 23:03+3323:05+332m--1173.466228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#16/==/KNTKanthX 23:20+3423:22+342m--1190.037219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.5
#17/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:10+2500:45+4835m22219.454196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#18/==/RMURampur JunctionX 01:15+5901:17+1:012m12246.760191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0363.1
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction 02:20+1:0402:25+1:045m22309.868174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#20/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:27+1:0203:32+1:025m12380.351157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#21/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 03:41+1:0403:43+1:042m--2387.979157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4255.4
#22/==/HRIHardoiX 04:25+1:0904:27+1:152m32443.361145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#23/==/BGHBaghauliX 04:51+1:1304:53+1:212m12467.652141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#24/==/BLMBalamau Junction 05:03+1:2105:05+1:212m12476.367138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#25/==/SANSandilaXO 05:23+1:2505:25+1:352m12496.562134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#26/==/RBDRahimabadX 05:36+1:3505:38+1:372m12507.851131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#27/==/DILDilawarnagarO 05:47+1:3805:49+1:442m12515.440131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#28/==/MLDMalihabadX 05:57+1:4505:59+1:512m12520.859128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#29/==/KKJKakoriXO 06:09+1:5006:11+1:512m12530.77130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:108.4
#30/==/AMGAlamnagarXO 07:21+1:0807:23+1:102m32539.116129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:45+1:1307:55+1:1610m32545.150124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5747.3
#32!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 08:52+1:2808:54+1:292m12592.450124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#33!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 09:13+1:3009:15+1:302m32608.249121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#34!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 09:33+1:3409:38+1:355m2,32623.061116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#35!%%!%FTGFursatGanj 09:56+1:3909:58+1:392m--2641.263119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#36!%%!%JAISJais 10:08+1:4010:10+1:412m--2651.783116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 10:23+1:4910:25+1:502m--2669.742113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#38!%%!%AMEAmethi 10:44+1:4910:46+1:502m--2683.134108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#39%--%ANTUAntu 11:05+1:4711:07+1:492m22693.958101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#40%--%CILChilbila JunctionX 11:28+1:4911:30+1:552m--2714.21199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:223.9
#41%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 11:52+1:4611:57+1:535m22718.26597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42%--%DNDDandupur 12:10+2:0312:12+2:032m12732.27999mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#43%--%BSEBadshahpur 12:29+2:0912:31+2:092m12754.54698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#44%--%JNHJanghai JunctionX 12:53+2:0912:55+2:112m--2771.21993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.2
#45%==%SQNSarai Kansrai 13:11+2:0513:13+2:082m--2776.46092mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46%==%SAWSuriawanX 13:23+2:1113:25+2:102m--2786.47193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#47/==/BOYBhadohi 13:38+2:1313:40+2:172m12801.83289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#48%==%PRFParsipur 13:56+2:1113:58+2:122m--2810.24388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.5
#49%==%SWPRSewapuriX 14:17+2:2014:19+2:192m12823.71686mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2622.5
#50/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 15:45+1:32-62846.2-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.