Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14731/Delhi -Fazilka InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ -ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਏਕ੍ਸ੍ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली -फाजिल्का इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 31m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E Catering via dominos pizza available at UMB (Ambala)
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:54PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:00PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
LDH WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C2
 11
 C1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction is 101 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SNP/Sonipat and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

19 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -14:20+81210.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi MandiX  14:31+1514:33+152m013.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#3/==/NURNarela  14:54+2514:56+262m2126.351220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#4/==/SNPSonipatX  15:16+2215:18+232m2143.356227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#5/==/GNUGanaur  15:35+2115:37+302m2159.338222mNRGanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4629.4
#6/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  16:23+1516:25+152m3188.784235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#7/==/GRAGharaundaX  16:37+1616:39+172m21105.570246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#8/==/KUNKarnal  16:54+1516:56+162m21122.961252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#9/==/TRRTaraori  17:08+1517:10+152m11135.166255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  17:29+1217:31+122m21156.157259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4441.9
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  18:15+1418:25+1610m61198.142276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#12/==/UBCAmbala City  18:36+2018:38+202m31205.872272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction  18:55+2018:57+222m11226.071272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#14%--%PTAPatiala  19:18+3119:20+332m11250.965256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#15%--%NBANabha  19:44+3319:46+332m11276.765250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2526.9
#16%--%DUIDhuri Junction  20:11+3320:13+342m11303.684248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2230.7
#17%--%BNNBarnala  20:35+3720:37+372m11334.368233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#18%--%TAPATapa  20:54+3720:56+372m11353.561223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#19%--%PULRampura Phul  21:09+3521:11+342m11366.653220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#20%--%BCUBhuchchuX  21:28+3021:30+292m11381.726213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#21%--%BTIBathinda Junction•X  22:10+1022:20+1010m51398.867208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#22|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:31+2422:33+292m11411.134207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2514.4
#23|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  22:58+2423:00+242m11425.454209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#24|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  23:18+2223:20+232m11441.671210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#25|--|BRWBariwala  23:35+2423:37+242m01459.367206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#26|--|MKSMuktsar  23:50+2523:52+242m11473.964199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27|--|LKWLakhewali  00:08+2400:10+242m12490.941194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4530.9
#28|--|FKAFazilka Junction  00:55+11-02521.7-179mNRFazilka, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site