Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 15:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 15:51:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:54PM)

14731/Delhi -Fazilka InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ -ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਏਕ੍ਸ੍ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली -फाजिल्का इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

May 17 (11:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Loco
LDH WDM3A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

20 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -14:15+441210.011219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi MandiX  14:31+4914:33+492m--13.067220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3/==/NURNarelaX  14:54+5414:56+552m2126.360222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
4/==/SNPSonipatX  15:13+5215:15+552m2143.353225mNRSonipat, Haryana
5/==/GNUGanaurX  15:33+5515:35+572m2159.267222mNRGanaur, Haryana
6/==/SMKSamalkhaO  15:46+5815:47+1:011m2171.530229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
7/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  16:21+4116:23+422m3188.573235mNRPanipat, Haryana
8/==/GRAGharaundaX16:37+5016:38+521m--1105.470244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
9/==/KUNKarnal  16:53+5216:55+512m21122.960253mNRKarnal, Haryana
10/==/TRRTaraori17:07+5417:09+542m--1135.074255mNRTaraori, Haryana
11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  17:26+5017:28+522m21156.054260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  18:15+5018:25+5110m61198.141278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
13/==/UBCAmbala City  18:36+5618:38+572m31205.772273mNRNH-1, Haryana
14/==/RPJRajpura Junction  18:55+5718:57+572m11226.171272mNRNH-1., Punjab
15|--|PTAPatiala  19:18+1:0519:20+1:082m11251.065256mNRPatiala 147001, Punjab
16|--|NBANabha  19:44+1:1019:46+1:102m11276.865250mNRNabha, Punjab
17|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  20:11+1:1220:13+1:132m11303.880248mNRDhuri, Punjab
18|--|BNNBarnala  20:36+1:1720:37+1:181m11334.568233mNRBarnala, Punjab
19|--|TAPATapa  20:54+1:2120:56+1:212m11353.661223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
20|--|PULRampura Phul  21:09+1:1921:11+1:192m11366.753220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
21|--|BCUBhuchchu  21:28+1:1721:30+1:172m11381.826213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
22|--|BTIBathinda Junction•X  22:10+1:0122:20+1:0110m51398.967208mNRBathinda, Punjab
23|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:31+1:0322:33+1:082m11411.234206mNRGoniana, Punjab
24|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  22:58+1:0223:00+1:022m11425.454210mNRJaitu, Punjab
25|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  23:18+1:0123:20+1:012m11441.7660mNRKotkapura, Punjab
26|--|BRWBariwala  23:36+1:0323:38+1:032m--1459.358206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
27|--|MKSMuktsar  23:53+1:0423:55+1:042m11473.957199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
28|--|LKWLakhewali  00:13+1:0500:15+1:052m12490.937194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
29|--|FKAFazilka Junction  01:05+53---2521.8-181mNRFazilka, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site