Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:41:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 821047-0

14731/Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਏਕ੍ਸ੍ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली - फाजिल्का इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E Catering via dominos pizza available at UMB (Ambala); On Board...
more...
Catering Done By Doon Caterers which include Soft Drinks ,Sandwich,Samosa etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach till 01.05.17 MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala ;
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (11:33PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:41) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
LDH WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 B1
 11
 C1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction is 102 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SNP/Sonipat Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

19 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -14:20+81210.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 14:31+1514:33+152m113.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#3/==/NURNarela 14:54+2314:56+242m2126.351220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#4/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 15:16+2215:18+242m2143.356232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#5/==/GNUGanaur 15:35+2315:37+302m2159.338222mNRGanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4629.4
#6/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 16:23+1616:25+162m3188.784235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#7/==/GRAGharaundaX 16:37+1916:39+192m21105.570246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#8/==/KUNKarnal 16:54+1816:56+182m21122.961252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#9/==/TRRTaraori 17:08+1717:10+172m11135.166255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 17:29+1517:31+162m21156.157259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4441.9
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 18:15+2818:25+2910m61198.142276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#12/==/UBCAmbala City 18:36+3118:38+312m31205.872272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction 18:55+3218:57+332m11226.072274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#14!%%!%PTAPatiala 19:18+4319:20+452m11251.364257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#15!%%!%NBANabha 19:44+4419:46+442m11276.965250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 20:11+4620:13+462m11303.958249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3230.7
#17!%%!%BNNBarnala 20:45+3620:47+372m11334.668233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#18!%%!%TAPATapa 21:04+3521:06+352m11353.761223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#19!%%!%PULRampura Phul 21:19+3321:21+342m11366.965220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#20!%%!%BCUBhuchchu 21:35+3321:37+322m11382.032213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3317.4
#21!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction•X 22:10+1822:20+1810m51399.467207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#22|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 22:31+3922:33+422m11411.734207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2514.4
#23|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 22:58+3423:00+352m11426.054209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#24|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 23:18+3223:20+332m11442.271210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#25|--|BRWBariwala 23:35+3423:37+342m--1459.967206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#26|--|MKSMuktsar 23:50+3523:52+362m11474.564199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27|--|LKWLakhewali 00:08+3500:10+352m12491.541194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4530.9
#28|--|FKAFazilka Junction 00:55+21---2522.3-178mNRFazilka, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site