Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:54PM)

14731/Delhi -Fazilka InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ -ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਏਕ੍ਸ੍ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली -फाजिल्का इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Aug 06 (1:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Loco
LDH WDM3A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

19 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -14:15+161210.011219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/SZMSabzi MandiX  14:31+2214:33+222m--13.067220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3/==/NURNarelaX  14:54+2714:56+292m2126.368222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
4/==/SNPSonipatX  15:11+2815:13+312m2143.348225mNRSonipat, Haryana
5/==/GNUGanaurX  15:33+2915:35+312m2159.237222mNRGanaur, Haryana
6/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  16:23+2016:25+202m3188.585235mNRPanipat, Haryana
7/==/GRAGharaundaX  16:37+2316:39+242m21105.475244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
8/==/KUNKarnal  16:53+1716:55+172m21122.960253mNRKarnal, Haryana
9/==/TRRTaraori  17:07+1717:09+172m--1135.066255mNRTaraori, Haryana
10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  17:28+1617:30+162m21156.056260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  18:15+2018:25+2110m61198.141278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12/==/UBCAmbala City  18:36+2318:38+232m31205.772273mNRNH-1, Haryana
13/==/RPJRajpura Junction  18:55+2318:57+242m11226.171272mNRNH-1., Punjab
14|--|PTAPatiala  19:18+3119:20+332m11251.065256mNRPatiala 147001, Punjab
15|--|NBANabha  19:44+3119:46+312m11276.865250mNRNabha, Punjab
16|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  20:11+3420:13+342m11303.884248mNRDhuri, Punjab
17|--|BNNBarnala  20:35+3820:37+392m11334.568233mNRBarnala, Punjab
18|--|TAPATapa  20:54+3820:56+382m11353.661223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
19|--|PULRampura Phul  21:09+3721:11+372m11366.753220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
20|--|BCUBhuchchu  21:28+3321:30+332m11381.826213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
21|--|BTIBathinda Junction•X  22:10+1322:20+1510m51398.967208mNRBathinda, Punjab
22|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:31+2622:33+292m11411.234206mNRGoniana, Punjab
23|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  22:58+2223:00+242m11425.454210mNRJaitu, Punjab
24|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  23:18+2223:20+232m11441.7660mNRKotkapura, Punjab
25|--|BRWBariwala  23:36+2423:38+242m--1459.358206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
26|--|MKSMuktsar  23:53+2223:55+222m11473.957199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
27|--|LKWLakhewali  00:13+2200:15+222m12490.937194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
28|--|FKAFazilka Junction  01:05+6---2521.8-181mNRFazilka, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site