Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 04:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 04:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:54PM)

14731/Delhi -Fazilka InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ -ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਏਕ੍ਸ੍ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली -फाजिल्का इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (4:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14711/14712, 14731/14732,12481/12482 have RSA>future civil engineer er ankit shotra Entry# 597825
Loco
LDH WDM3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

20 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -14:15+441210.011219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi MandiX  14:31+4314:33+442m--13.067220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3/==/NURNarelaX  14:54+5614:56+572m2126.360222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
4/==/SNPSonipatX  15:13+5615:15+582m2143.353225mNRSonipat, Haryana
5/==/GNUGanaurX  15:33+5815:35+1:002m2159.267222mNRGanaur, Haryana
6/==/SMKSamalkhaXO  15:46+1:0315:47+1:051m2171.530229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
7/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  16:21+4916:23+502m3188.573235mNRPanipat, Haryana
8/==/GRAGharaundaX16:37+4916:38+501m--1105.470244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
9/==/KUNKarnal  16:53+5616:55+572m21122.960253mNRKarnal, Haryana
10/==/TRRTaraori17:07+5817:09+592m--1135.074255mNRTaraori, Haryana
11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  17:26+5817:28+1:002m21156.054260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  18:15+1:0018:25+1:0110m61198.141278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
13/==/UBCAmbala City  18:36+1:0518:38+1:052m31205.772273mNRNH-1, Haryana
14/==/RPJRajpura Junction  18:55+1:0618:57+1:072m11226.171272mNRNH-1., Punjab
15|--|PTAPatiala  19:18+1:1519:20+1:182m11251.065256mNRPatiala 147001, Punjab
16|--|NBANabha  19:44+1:1819:46+1:192m11276.865250mNRNabha, Punjab
17|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  20:11+1:2220:13+1:232m11303.880248mNRDhuri, Punjab
18|--|BNNBarnala  20:36+1:2720:37+1:281m11334.568233mNRBarnala, Punjab
19|--|TAPATapa  20:54+1:3020:56+1:302m11353.661223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
20|--|PULRampura Phul  21:09+1:2921:11+1:292m11366.753220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
21|--|BCUBhuchchu  21:28+1:2521:30+1:252m11381.826213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
22|--|BTIBathinda Junction•X  22:10+1:0422:20+1:0410m51398.967208mNRBathinda, Punjab
23|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:31+1:1022:33+1:132m11411.234206mNRGoniana, Punjab
24|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  22:58+1:0623:00+1:062m11425.454210mNRJaitu, Punjab
25|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  23:18+1:0323:20+1:052m11441.7660mNRKotkapura, Punjab
26|--|BRWBariwala  23:36+1:0823:38+1:082m--1459.358206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
27|--|MKSMuktsar  23:53+1:0823:55+1:082m11473.957199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
28|--|LKWLakhewali  00:13+1:1000:15+1:102m12490.937194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
29|--|FKAFazilka Junction  01:05+46---2521.8-181mNRFazilka, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site