Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 17:27:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 17:27:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:54PM)

14731/Delhi -Fazilka InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ -ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਏਕ੍ਸ੍ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली -फाजिल्का इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 26 2016 (7:07PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Loco
LDH WDM3A
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E Catering via dominos pizza available at UMB (Ambala)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C2
 11
 C1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction is 100 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SNP/Sonipat and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:20 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

20 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -14:20+121210.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi MandiX  14:31+1914:33+192m013.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#3/==/NURNarela  14:54+2814:56+302m2126.351220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#4/==/SNPSonipatX  15:16+2715:18+312m2143.356227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#5/==/GNUGanaurXO  15:35+3015:37+362m2159.326222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2812.2
#6/==/SMKSamalkha  16:05+2016:07+222m2171.664227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#7/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  16:23+2216:25+222m3188.784238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#8/==/GRAGharaundaX  16:37+2416:39+242m21105.570246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#9/==/KUNKarnal  16:54+2316:56+242m21122.961252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#10/==/TRRTaraori  17:08+2317:10+232m11135.166255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  17:29+2117:31+212m21156.157259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4442.1
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  18:15+2418:25+2410m61198.242276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#13/==/UBCAmbala CityX  18:36+2918:38+292m31205.972272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction  18:55+2918:57+292m11226.271272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#15%--%PTAPatiala  19:18+4119:20+432m11251.065256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#16%--%NBANabha  19:44+4219:46+432m11276.865250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2526.9
#17%--%DUIDhuri Junction  20:11+4420:13+452m11303.880248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#18%--%BNNBarnala  20:36+4820:37+491m11334.568233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#19%--%TAPATapa  20:54+4820:56+482m11353.661223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#20%--%PULRampura Phul  21:09+4621:11+452m11366.853220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#21%--%BCUBhuchchuX  21:28+4121:30+412m11381.926213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#22%--%BTIBathinda Junction•X  22:10+1922:20+1810m51398.967208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#23|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:31+3422:33+392m11411.234207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2514.4
#24|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  22:58+3223:00+332m11425.654209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#25|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  23:18+3023:20+312m11441.771210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#26|--|BRWBariwala  23:35+3223:37+312m01459.467206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#27|--|MKSMuktsar  23:50+3123:52+312m11473.964199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28|--|LKWLakhewali  00:08+3000:10+302m12490.941194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4530.9
#29|--|FKAFazilka Junction  00:55+17-02521.8-179mNRFazilka, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site