Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:39:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:39:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:54PM)

14731/Delhi -Fazilka InterCity Express

Jan 31 departure has been Rescheduled to start 4h 0m late
New Time: 18:15
Jan 02 (11:54AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-D4-D3-D2-D1-C2-C1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
14711/4712, 14731/14732,12481/12482 have RSA>future civil engineer er ankit shotra Entry# 597825
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
LDH WDM3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 3h 12m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 3h 24m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

20 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -14:15+3:121210.011219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi MandiX  14:31+3:1814:33+3:182m--13.067220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3/==/NURNarelaX  14:54+3:0014:56+3:022m2126.360222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
4/==/SNPSonipatX  15:13+3:2815:15+3:312m2143.353225mNRSonipat, Haryana
5/==/GNUGanaur  15:33+3:3515:35+3:352m2159.267222mNRGanaur, Haryana
6/==/SMKSamalkhaO  15:46+3:4515:47+3:471m2171.530229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
7/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  16:21+3:2616:23+3:272m3188.573235mNRPanipat, Haryana
8/==/GRAGharaundaX16:37+3:2016:38+3:231m--1105.470244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
9/==/KUNKarnal  16:53+3:0516:55+3:092m21122.960253mNRKarnal, Haryana
10/==/TRRTaraori17:07+3:2717:09+3:282m--1135.074255mNRTaraori, Haryana
11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  17:26+3:4217:28+3:432m21156.054260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  18:15+3:3718:25+3:3910m61198.141278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
13/==/UBCAmbala City  18:36+3:3318:38+3:332m31205.772273mNRNH-1, Haryana
14/==/RPJRajpura Junction  18:55+3:2418:57+3:252m11226.171272mNRNH-1., Punjab
15|--|PTAPatiala  19:18+3:3319:20+3:372m11251.065256mNRPatiala, Punjab
16|--|NBANabha  19:44+3:3919:46+3:402m11276.865250mNRNabha, Punjab
17|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  20:11+3:4120:13+3:342m11303.880248mNRDhuri, Punjab
18|--|BNNBarnala  20:36+3:3220:37+3:331m11334.568233mNRBarnala, Punjab
19|--|TAPATapa  20:54+3:1820:56+3:182m11353.661223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
20|--|PULRampura Phul  21:09+3:1721:11+3:162m11366.753220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
21|--|BCUBhuchchu  21:28+3:1421:30+3:132m11381.826213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
22|--|BTIBathinda Junction•X  22:10+3:2422:20+3:1810m51398.967208mNRBathinda, Punjab
23|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:31+3:0322:33+3:052m11411.234206mNRGoniana, Punjab
24|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  22:58+3:0623:00+3:072m11425.354 NRJaitu, Punjab
25|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  23:18+2:5623:20+2:562m11441.6660mNRKotkapura, Punjab
26|--|BRWBariwala  23:36+2:5923:38+3:002m--1459.358206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
27|--|MKSMuktsar  23:53+3:0123:55+3:022m11473.957199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
28|--|LKWLakhewali  00:13+2:5800:15+3:012m12490.937194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
29|--|FKAFazilka Junction  01:05+2:30---2521.7-181mNRFazilka, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site