Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:36:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1302750-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1630169-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1859581-0

12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-मैसूरु स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 or 2 Mil Vans often attached.
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (12:01PM)
Updated: May 21 2017 (15:50) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12781->12782->22681->22682 (Mysore Chennai Express)
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 188 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 5m    30 halts    Distance: 2622 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 5
 M     
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

30 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -05:50-510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:51-07:56-5m11134.085181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:31-08:33-2m21183.820171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:45-08:50-5m11187.855172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:59-11:04-5m11305.964213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 12:35-12:45-10m41403.468259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction 15:00-15:05-5m21556.669413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:05-17:10-5m31695.355497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:50-18:55-5m31787.161328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.3
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 21:55-22:00-5m21970.471309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:45-23:55-10m--11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction 02:10-02:15-5m3,521278.227582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.2
#13/--/KPGKopargaon 03:48-03:50-2m121320.462508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.2
#14/--/BAPBelapur 04:33-04:35-2m221364.671539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.3
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar 05:32-05:35-3m121431.940651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#16/==/DDDaund Junction↵¶ 07:40-07:55-15m221516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶ 09:15-09:30-15m321591.556556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.4
#18|--|STRSatara 12:07-12:10-3m121736.961638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.7
#19|--|KRDKarad 13:08-13:10-2m121795.661596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.1
#20|--|SLISangli 14:17-14:20-3m221863.614558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.1
#21|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 14:50-15:00-10m121870.864556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.3
#22|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 17:08-17:10-2m122008.157751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.8
#23!==!DWRDharwad 19:18-19:20-2m122129.922732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 20:15-20:25-10m222149.966640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#25!==!HVRHaveri 21:33-21:35-2m--22225.165558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#26!==!RNRRanibennur 22:05-22:07-2m--22257.654582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#27!==!HRRHarihar 22:33-22:35-2m--22281.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#28!==!DVGDavangereX 22:51-22:53-2m122293.866597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.7
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction 00:38-00:40-2m--32408.554805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#30|==|ASKArsikere JunctionXO 01:30-01:35-5m232453.958816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.8
#31|--|HASHassan Junction 02:23-02:25-2m132500.748951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30120.9
#32|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 04:55--332621.6-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site