Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:04:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:04:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1446824-0

12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സ്വർണ ജയന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     दिल्ली हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 29, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 03, 2016 (04:24PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (20:57) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 181 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 10m    31 halts    Distance: 3012 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

31 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -05:50+0710.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:51+1307:56+125m11134.085181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:31+1908:33+192m21183.720171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:45+1808:50+205m11187.755172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:59+411:04+95m11305.864213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 12:35+1912:45+2110m41403.368259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction 15:00+4215:05+415m21556.569413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:05+5117:10+525m11695.253497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:55+4519:00+555m41787.172328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.5
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX 20:11+2320:12+461m--1872.578479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri 20:22+1:0620:23+1:051m--1885.586644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#12/==/BZUBetul 20:29+1:1120:31+1:122m11894.170643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44190.9
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction 23:15+1:1423:25+1:1510m211085.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.5
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 02:55+5703:05+5910m221293.572185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.2
#15/==/WLWarangal 06:27+1:2806:32+1:255m121536.754271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.8
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 10:25+5410:40+5215m321744.56526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.8
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:10+4815:12+472m122038.27419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.4
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:20+5816:30+1:0710m--22121.630116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 16:50+1:2416:55+1:295m122131.555152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#20/--/CTOChittoor 18:13+1:1918:15+1:192m222203.431305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 19:18+5119:20+562m322236.274215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47204.7
#22/==/SASalem Junction 22:07+1:0422:10+1:063m--22440.955282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#23/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:15+1:0523:20+1:065m222500.563174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:08+1:0000:10+1:002m132550.745306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:17+4101:20+453m532601.248417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 02:30+5002:35+515m1,232656.95581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.4
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 03:57+4704:00+483m132732.3623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 04:53+5904:55+592m132786.92915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.4
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 05:35+4405:40+465m--32806.3253mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:1757.2
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 07:57+2208:00+313m132863.5498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5343.4
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 08:53+4708:55+472m--32906.97011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 09:30+5009:35+495m132947.74616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.6
#33/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 11:00+27-133012.3-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site