Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05580/Delhi Jn. - Jaynagar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
     

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Jaynagar is 74 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 1207 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# --
      S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
JYG/Jaynagar 

18 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -16:30---10.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations01:1520.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:45-17:50-5m--120.356216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction 20:20-20:30-10m--1161.154196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction 22:10-22:15-5m--1251.568174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur 23:17-23:22-5m--1322.063157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38164.8
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 02:00-02:10-10m--2486.746124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:35117.6
#7/==/GDGonda Junction 04:45-05:00-15m--2604.366110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.6
#8/==/BSTBasti 06:20-06:25-5m--2692.94291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.4
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:55-08:15-20m--2756.36584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 09:00-09:05-5m--2805.56279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#11/==/BTTBhatni Junction 09:25-09:30-5m--2826.26575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:15-10:20-5m--2874.93769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.2
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 12:00-12:10-10m--2936.25958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#14/==/SEESonpur Junction 13:05-13:10-5m--2990.33256mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction 13:20-13:25-5m--2995.75055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 14:30-14:35-5m--21049.55757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 15:30-15:55-25m--21101.63251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1037.2
#18!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction 17:05-17:15-10m--21138.96255mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3536.4
#19|--|MBIMadhubani 17:50-17:55-5m--21175.33761mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5031.2
#20|--|JYGJaynagar• 18:45----21206.5-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site