Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
*****
Fri Jun 08, 2012 (10:14PM)

54303/Delhi Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली कालका पैसेंजर

Aug 16 (4:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54307 -> 54309 -> 54310 -> 54303 -> 54304 -> 54308; Three rakes. Primary Maintenance @ MB.
Loco
tkd wdp3a.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:55 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -15:20+41010.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  15:34+815:35+91m113.038220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3/==/DAZAzadpur  15:42-15:43-1m--17.425218mNRLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
4/==/ANDIAdarsh NagarX  15:48+815:50+72m219.562214mNRShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
5/==/BHDBadli  15:54+1215:55+121m--113.639217mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
6/==/KHKNKhera KalanX  16:00-16:01-1m--116.946215mNRKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
7/==/HUKHolambi KalanX  16:06+1316:07+151m--120.855216mNRHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
8/==/NURNarelaX  16:13+1616:14+161m--126.357222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
9/==/RDDERathdhana  16:21+1816:22+181m--132.950223mNRSonipat, Haryana
10/==/HNNHarsana Kalan  16:28+3316:29+331m--137.936216mNRKMP Expy, Haryana
11/==/SNPSonipat  16:38+1516:40+152m--143.363225mNRSonipat, Haryana
12/==/SLKNSandal Kalan  16:48+1816:49+211m--151.736223mNRSonepat, Haryana
13/==/RUGRajlu Garhi  16:54-16:55-1m--154.754223mNRSonepat, Haryana
14/==/GNUGanaurX  17:00+1917:01+211m--159.251222mNRGanaur, Haryana
15/==/BDMJBhodwal MajriX  17:08+2317:09+261m--165.254224mNRRailway Rd, Haryana
16/==/SMKSamalkhaX  17:16+2617:17+291m--171.559229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
17/==/DWNADiwanaO  17:26+2917:27+361m--180.417234mNRNH 1, Haryana
18/==/PNPPanipat Junction•XO  17:55+1918:35+540m3188.558235mNRPanipat, Haryana
19/==/BBDEBabarpurX  18:42+718:43+81m--195.260238mNRBabarpur Mandi, Haryana
20/==/KFUKohandX  18:48+3818:49+371m--1100.245238mNRKarnal, Haryana
21/==/GRAGharaunda  18:56+818:57+161m21105.448244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
22/==/BZJTBazida JatanXO  19:07+1519:08+181m--1113.432246mNRMaduban, Haryana
23/==/KUNKarnalX  19:26+919:28+102m--1122.951253mNRKarnal, Haryana
24/==/BZKBhaini Khurd  19:36+919:37+91m11129.654255mNRBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
25/==/TRRTaraori  19:43+919:44+101m--1135.047255mNRTaraori, Haryana
26/==/NLKRNilokheriX  19:49+1019:50+101m--1138.957254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
27/==/AMINAminX  19:59+1120:00+111m--1147.536257mNRKarnal, Haryana
28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  20:14+720:15+91m--1156.028260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
29/==/DHKRDhoda KhediX  20:26+620:27+61m--1161.150257mNRMDR 116, Haryana
30/==/DPPDhirpur  20:34+620:35+61m21167.047262mNRNH 1, Haryana
31/==/DHMZDhola MazraX  20:42+520:43+61m--1172.557262mNRNH 1, Haryana
32/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  20:49+520:50+51m21178.250267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
33/==/MOYMohri  21:02+321:03+41m21188.235270mNRMohri, Haryana
34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  21:20+1122:05+545m61198.147278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35%==%DKTDhulkotX  22:15+1022:17+112m--1205.9102275mNRAmbala City, Haryana
36%==%LLULalru  22:23+1322:24+141m--1216.1132282mNRLalru, Punjab
37%==%DHPRDapparX  22:31+1422:33+162m11231.68299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
38%==%GHGGhagghar  22:48+1122:50+122m11233.546301mNRnear silver city. distt. mohali, Punjab
39%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction  23:02+1123:10+128m11242.769334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
40/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  23:18+1623:20+192m11251.937381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
41/--/KLKKalka  23:45+12-31267.4-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site