Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 05:57:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 05:57:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
*****
Fri Jun 08, 2012 (10:14PM)

54303/Delhi - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली कालका पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:15AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54307 -> 54309 -> 54310 -> 54303 -> 54304 -> 54308; Three rakes. Primary Maintenance @ MB.
Loco
tkd wdp3a.
Rating: 2.6/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 89 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -15:20+111010.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  15:31+1715:33+172m113.038219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#3/==/DAZAzadpur  15:40+015:41+01m217.425213mNRLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:052.1
#4/==/ANDIAdarsh NagarX  15:46+1515:47+151m219.541215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#5/==/BHDBadli  15:53+2015:54+201m2113.633218mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#6/==/KHKNKhera Kalan  16:00-16:01-1m2116.946215mNRKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#7/==/HUKHolambi KalanX  16:06+2016:07+211m2120.855215mNRHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#8/==/NURNarelaX  16:13+2316:14+251m2126.357220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#9/==/RDDERathdhanaX  16:21+2516:22+261m2132.950223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/HNNHarsana Kalan  16:28+3716:29+381m0137.936216mNRKMP Expy, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#11/==/SNPSonipat  16:38+2416:40+262m0143.363227mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#12/==/SLKNSandal Kalan  16:48+2716:49+301m0151.837223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13/==/RUGRajlu Garhi  16:54-16:55-1m0154.854223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#14/==/GNUGanaur  17:00+2917:01+321m0159.351222mNRGanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/BDMJBhodwal MajriX  17:08+3217:09+351m0165.354224mNRRailway Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#16/==/SMKSamalkhaX  17:16+3617:17+401m0171.659227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#17/==/DWNADiwanaXO  17:26+4017:27+451m0180.415235mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:338.3
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction•XO  18:00+2518:32+1132m1188.757238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#19/==/BBDEBabarpur  18:39+1318:40+161m0195.360237mNRBabarpur Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/KFUKohand  18:45+1318:46+131m01100.377237mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#21/==/GRAGharaundaX  18:50+1818:51+241m21105.544246mNRGharaunda, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#22/==/BZJTBazida JatanXO  19:02+2319:03+261m01113.525246mNRMaduban, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:239.4
#23/==/KUNKarnal  19:26+1519:28+152m31122.951252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#24/==/BZKBhaini KhurdX  19:36+1419:37+141m11129.754254mNRBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25/==/TRRTaraori  19:43+1519:44+151m01135.148255mNRTaraori, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/NLKRNilokheriX  19:49+1619:50+161m01139.157253mNRNilokheri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#27/==/AMINAminX  19:59+1620:00+161m01147.637258mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  20:14+1320:15+151m11156.130259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:115.5
#29/==/DHKRDhoda KhediX  20:26+1120:27+121m01161.646258mNRMDR 116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#30/==/DPPDhirpur  20:34+1220:35+121m21167.147262mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/DHMZDhola MazraX  20:42+1120:43+121m01172.557263mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#32/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  20:49+1220:50+131m21178.251266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#33/==/MOYMohriX  21:02+1121:03+131m21188.427273mNRMohri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:229.8
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  21:25+1322:08+843m61198.247276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#35/==/DKTDhulkotX  22:18+1222:20+112m11206.176275mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#36/==/LLULalru  22:28+1322:30+122m01216.2-282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0515.4
#37%==%DHPRDapparX  22:35+1422:37+142m11231.68299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#38%==%GHGGhagghar  22:51+1022:53+112m11233.646301mNRnear silver city. distt. mohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#39%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  23:05+1423:10+165m11242.869334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#40/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  23:18+1823:20+192m11252.137381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#41/--/KLKKalka  23:45+15-31267.5-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site