Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 616984-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2186628-0

54303/Delhi - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली कालका पैसेंजर

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> PNP/Panipat Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (12:23PM)
Updated: Jan 20 2017 (00:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54307 -> 54309 -> 54310 -> 54303 -> 54304 -> 54308; Three rakes. Primary Maintenance @ MB.
Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 11
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 89 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NUR/Narela and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -15:20+41010.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 15:31+1015:33+102m113.038219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#3/==/DAZDelhi Azadpur 15:40+015:41+01m217.425214mNRDelhi 110009, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:052.1
#4/==/ANDIAdarsh NagarX 15:46+815:47+91m219.541215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#5/==/BHDBadli 15:53+1315:54+141m2113.639218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#6/==/KHKNKhera Kalan 15:59-16:00-1m2116.946215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#7/==/HUKHolambi KalanX 16:05+1416:06+151m2120.847215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#8/==/NURNarelaX 16:13+1716:14+181m2126.357220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#9/==/RDDERathdhana 16:21+1916:22+201m2132.950223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/HNNHarsana Kalan 16:28+1216:29+121m2137.936216mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#11/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 16:38+1716:40+202m2143.363232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#12/==/SLKNSandal Kalan 16:48+2116:49+241m2151.837223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13/==/RUGRajlu Garhi 16:54-16:55-1m2154.854223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#14/==/GNUGanaur 17:00+2317:01+251m2159.351222mNRGanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/BDMJBhodwal MajriX 17:08+2617:09+301m2165.354224mNRHaryana 132102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#16/==/SMKSamalkhaX 17:16+3017:17+351m2171.666227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#17/==/DWNADiwanaXO 17:25+3617:26+421m2180.415235mNRDist. Panipat Haryana 132106, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:348.3
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction•XO 18:00+2018:32+1232m1188.757235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#19/==/BBDEBabarpur 18:39+1418:40+191m2195.360237mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/KFUKohand 18:45+818:46+81m21100.377237mNRHaryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#21/==/GRAGharaundaX 18:50+2118:51+261m21105.544246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#22/==/BZJTBazida JatanXO 19:02+2519:03+291m21113.525246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:239.4
#23/==/KUNKarnal 19:26+1819:28+202m31122.951252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#24/==/BZKBhaini KhurdX 19:36+1819:37+191m21129.754254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25/==/TRRTaraori 19:43+1919:44+201m11135.148255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/NLKRNilokheriX 19:49+2119:50+221m21139.157253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#27/==/AMINAminX 19:59+2220:00+221m21147.634258mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 20:15+1820:20+155m11156.155259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#29/==/DHKRDhoda KhediX 20:26+1720:27+171m--1161.647258mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#30/==/DPPDhirpur 20:34+1720:35+181m21167.147262mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/DHMZDhola MazraX 20:42+1820:43+181m--1172.557263mNRHaryana 136135, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#32/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 20:49+1920:50+201m21178.251266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#33/==/MOYMohriX 21:02+1921:03+231m21188.426273mNRHaryana 134003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:229.7
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 21:25+2322:08+1343m61198.147276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#35/==/DKTDhulkotX 22:18+2022:20+192m11205.977277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#36/==/LLULalru 22:28+2022:30+202m--1216.2-282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0515.4
#37%==%DHPRDapparX 22:35+2122:37+222m11231.68305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#38%==%GHGGhagghar 22:51+1722:53+182m11233.646301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#39/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 23:05+1523:10+165m11242.869334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#40/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 23:18+2123:20+232m11252.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#41/--/KLKKalka 23:45+15-31267.5-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site