Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 616984-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2186628-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242222-0

54303/Delhi - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली कालका पैसेंजर

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> PNP/Panipat Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (12:23PM)
Updated: Jan 20 2017 (00:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54307 -> 54309 -> 54310 -> 54303 -> 54304 -> 54308; Three rakes. Primary Maintenance @ MB.
Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 11
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 89 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NUR/Narela and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -15:20+31010.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 15:31+1015:33+102m112.938219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#3/==/DAZDelhi Azadpur 15:40+015:41+01m217.425214mNRDelhi 110009, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:052.1
#4/==/ANDIAdarsh NagarX 15:46+815:47+81m219.441215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#5/==/BHDBadli 15:53+1315:54+141m2113.539218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#6/==/KHKNKhera Kalan 15:59-16:00-1m2116.846215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#7/==/HUKHolambi KalanX 16:05+1416:06+151m2120.747215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#8/==/NURNarelaX 16:13+1716:14+171m2126.257220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#9/==/RDDERathdhana 16:21+1916:22+191m2132.850223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/HNNHarsana Kalan 16:28+716:29+71m2137.836216mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#11/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 16:38+1716:40+202m2143.263227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#12/==/SLKNSandal Kalan 16:48+2116:49+241m2151.737223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13/==/RUGRajlu Garhi 16:54-16:55-1m2154.754223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#14/==/GNUGanaur 17:00+2317:01+261m2159.251222mNRGanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/BDMJBhodwal MajriX 17:08+2617:09+311m2165.254224mNRHaryana 132102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#16/==/SMKSamalkhaX 17:16+3117:17+361m2171.566227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#17/==/DWNADiwanaXO 17:25+3517:26+401m2180.315235mNRDist. Panipat Haryana 132106, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:348.3
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction•XO 18:00+1918:32+1032m1188.657235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#19/==/BBDEBabarpur 18:39+1218:40+151m2195.260237mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/KFUKohand 18:45+018:46+01m21100.277237mNRHaryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#21/==/GRAGharaundaX 18:50+1618:51+211m21105.444246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#22/==/BZJTBazida JatanXO 19:02+2019:03+251m21113.425246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:239.4
#23/==/KUNKarnal 19:26+1419:28+152m31122.851252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#24/==/BZKBhaini KhurdX 19:36+1419:37+151m21129.654254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25/==/TRRTaraori 19:43+1519:44+161m11135.048255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/NLKRNilokheriX 19:49+1619:50+171m21139.057253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#27/==/AMINAminX 19:59+1620:00+171m21147.534258mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 20:15+1420:20+135m11156.055259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#29/==/DHKRDhoda KhediX 20:26+1420:27+141m--1161.547258mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#30/==/DPPDhirpur 20:34+1520:35+151m21167.047262mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/DHMZDhola MazraX 20:42+1520:43+151m--1172.457263mNRHaryana 136135, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#32/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 20:49+1720:50+171m21178.151266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#33/==/MOYMohriX 21:02+1621:03+181m21188.326273mNRHaryana 134003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:229.7
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 21:25+1822:08+943m61197.947276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#35/==/DKTDhulkotX 22:18+1522:20+152m11205.977277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#36/==/LLULalru 22:28+1622:30+152m--1216.1-282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0515.4
#37%==%DHPRDapparX 22:35+1722:37+182m11231.58305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#38%==%GHGGhagghar 22:51+1422:53+142m11233.546301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#39/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 23:05+1123:10+115m11242.769334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#40/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 23:18+1623:20+172m11251.937381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#41/--/KLKKalka 23:45+11-31267.4-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site