Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:44:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54303/Delhi - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली कालका पैसेंजर

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> PNP/Panipat Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (12:23PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54307 -> 54309 -> 54310 -> 54303 -> 54304 -> 54308; Three rakes. Primary Maintenance @ MB.
Rating: 2.6/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 89 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -15:20+71010.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  15:31+1215:33+122m113.038219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#3/==/DAZDelhi Azadpur  15:40-15:41-1m217.425213mNRLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:052.1
#4/==/ANDIAdarsh NagarX  15:46+1115:47+111m219.541215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#5/==/BHDBadli  15:53+1515:54+161m2113.639218mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#6/==/KHKNKhera Kalan  15:59-16:00-1m2116.946215mNRKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#7/==/HUKHolambi KalanX  16:05+1716:06+181m2120.847215mNRHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#8/==/NURNarelaX  16:13+2016:14+211m2126.357220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#9/==/RDDERathdhanaX  16:21+2216:22+231m2132.950223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/HNNHarsana Kalan  16:28+2316:29+231m2137.936216mNRKMP Expy, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#11/==/SNPSonipat  16:38+2116:40+242m2143.363232mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#12/==/SLKNSandal Kalan  16:48+2616:49+321m2151.837223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13/==/RUGRajlu Garhi  16:54-16:55-1m2154.854223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#14/==/GNUGanaur  17:00+3017:01+331m2159.351222mNRGanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/BDMJBhodwal MajriX  17:08+3317:09+391m2165.354224mNRRailway Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#16/==/SMKSamalkhaX  17:16+3917:17+401m2171.666227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#17/==/DWNADiwanaXO  17:25+4117:26+521m2180.415235mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:348.3
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction•XO  18:00+3118:32+1632m1188.757235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#19/==/BBDEBabarpur  18:39+1918:40+211m2195.360237mNRBabarpur Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/KFUKohand  18:45+918:46+91m21100.377237mNRDistrict KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#21/==/GRAGharaundaX  18:50+2218:51+271m21105.544246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#22/==/BZJTBazida JatanXO  19:02+2719:03+301m21113.525246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:239.4
#23/==/KUNKarnal  19:26+1819:28+202m31122.951252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#24/==/BZKBhaini KhurdX  19:36+1919:37+191m21129.754254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25/==/TRRTaraori  19:43+1919:44+201m01135.148255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/NLKRNilokheriX  19:49+2119:50+211m21139.157253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#27/==/AMINAminX  19:59+2220:00+221m01147.634258mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  20:15+1720:20+155m11156.155259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#29/==/DHKRDhoda KhediX  20:26+1620:27+161m01161.647258mNRMDR 116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#30/==/DPPDhirpur  20:34+1620:35+171m21167.147262mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/DHMZDhola MazraX  20:42+1720:43+171m01172.557263mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#32/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  20:49+1720:50+181m21178.251266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#33/==/MOYMohriX  21:02+1721:03+201m21188.426273mNRMohri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:229.7
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  21:25+2222:08+1243m61198.147276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#35/==/DKTDhulkotX  22:18+1722:20+172m11205.977277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#36/==/LLULalru  22:28+1922:30+182m01216.2-282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0515.4
#37%==%DHPRDapparX  22:35+1922:37+192m11231.68305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#38%==%GHGGhagghar  22:51+1522:53+172m11233.646301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#39/--/CDGChandigarh Junction  23:05+1623:10+185m11242.869334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#40/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  23:18+2223:20+252m11252.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#41/--/KLKKalka  23:45+17-31267.5-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site