Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64911/Delhi-Rohtak MEMU
     दिल्ली-रोहतक मेमू

NDLS/New Delhi --> ROK/Rohtak Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 53m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 04, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:20) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Rohtak Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rohtak Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -09:25+17--10.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 09:38+2609:39+271m114.026221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 09:43-09:44-1m215.725224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#4/==/DBSIDayabastiX 09:47+2809:48+281m116.946223mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#5/==/SSBShakur BastiX 09:54+2909:56+292m--111.636217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#6/==/MGLPMangolpuriX 10:02-10:03-1m1115.139217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NNONangloi 10:08+3810:09+381m1118.434214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#8/==/MQCMundkaX 10:14-10:15-1m1121.236215mNR110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/GHEGhevraX 10:20+3610:21+371m--124.257214mNRDelhi 110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 10:28+3510:29+351m--130.860220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/ASEAsaudah 10:37+3710:38+381m1138.952216mNRHaryana 124505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt 10:44-10:45-1m--144.170223mNRHaryana 124506, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#13/==/SPZSampla 10:49+3810:50+391m--148.835222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#14/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana 10:56-10:57-1m--152.351220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#15/==/KRZKharawarX 11:05+3611:06+361m--159.150222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#16/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction 11:13+3711:14+371m--164.923222mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:166.1
#17/==/ROKRohtak Junction• 11:30+31---171.0-220mNRRohtak, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site