Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64931/Delhi-Rohtak MEMU
     दिल्ली-रोहतक मेमू

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> ROK/Rohtak Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 2m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Rohtak Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Rohtak Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -18:35+11--10.014 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:122.7
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 18:47+2218:48+231m112.726221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 18:52+018:53+01m114.419224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#4/==/DBSIDayabasti 18:57+2518:58+251m115.718223mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.6
#5/==/SSBShakur Basti 19:13+1819:15+182m--110.343 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#6/==/MGLPMangolpuriX 19:20+019:22+02m1113.939217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NNONangloi 19:27+2019:29+192m1117.128214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#8/==/MQCMundka 19:35-19:36-1m1120.045215mNR110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9/==/GHEGhevra 19:40+2119:42+202m--123.066214mNRDelhi 110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 19:48+1519:50+152m--129.660220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/ASEAsaudah 19:58+2020:00+202m1137.779216mNRHaryana 124505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt 20:04+020:06+02m--142.946223mNRHaryana 124506, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#13/==/SPZSamplaX 20:12+1920:14+182m--147.542222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#14/==/ISMIsmaila HaryanaX 20:19-20:21-2m--151.151220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#15/==/KRZKharawar 20:29+1720:31+162m--157.958222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#16/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction 20:37+1520:38+151m--163.721222mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#17/==/ROKRohtak Junction• 20:55+8---169.8-220mNRRohtak, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site