Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1201425-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898207-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2100517-0

14625/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਾਏ ਰੋਹਿਲਾ - ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਇਨ੍ਤਰਸਿਤਿ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - फिरोजपुर कैंट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (05:31PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:40) by GKP means YOGI^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14623/14624Patalkot exp
Rating: 3.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
TKD WDP-1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 2h 35m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 14:35 (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

15 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -06:45+2:35410.021223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:186.2
#2/==/SSBShakur BastiX 07:03+2:3307:05+2:342m--16.241217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2819.3
#3/==/BGZBahadurgarhO 07:33+2:4007:35+2:402m--125.544220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5540.2
#4/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 08:30+2:3608:32+2:292m--165.675220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4657.1
#5%==%JINDJind Junction 09:18+2:2909:20+2:292m--1122.788228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2333.9
#6%==%NRWNarwana Junction 09:43+2:2709:45+2:272m--1156.674230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#7%==%TUNTohana 10:06+2:2510:08+2:252m--1182.529227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2512.2
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction 10:33+2:2010:35+2:212m--1194.760227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#9%==%BRZBareta 10:49+2:2710:50+2:281m11208.661225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#10%==%BLZBudhlada 11:05+2:3211:07+2:322m--1224.097224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1016.1
#11%==%MSZMansa 11:17+2:4011:19+2:402m11240.175223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#12%==%MAURMaur 11:34+3:0811:36+3:082m--1258.832217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0433.9
#13|--|BTIBathinda JunctionXO 12:40+2:0412:50+2:0510m31292.755207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.6
#14|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 13:19+2:1013:21+2:132m--1319.357209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#15|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 13:38+2:0913:40+2:092m11335.586210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#16|--|FDKFaridkot 13:49+2:1413:51+2:142m11348.444204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4432.2
#17|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 14:35+2:00-11380.6-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site