Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 17:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 17:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489506-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709156-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709156-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2098598-0

19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા - પોરબંદર એક્સપ્રેસ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> PBR/Porbandar

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (11:19PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 2.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 28h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 1393 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MJ/Marwar Junction and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 11m early)
Platform# --
  T  F 
PBR/Porbandar 

28 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -08:20+0110.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 08:36+508:38+52m119.828219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.7
#3%==%PMPalamX 08:46+408:48+42m2113.573221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#4%==%GGNGurgaonX 08:59+609:01+62m1126.866219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#5%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 09:10+609:12+62m--136.852221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#6%==%RERewari Junction 10:00+2310:05+205m1178.285246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#7/==/KRHKhairthalX 10:39+3410:41+332m21126.161308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#8/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 11:07+3111:10+323m21152.776272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00151.1
#9%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 13:10+4713:25+4015m2,41303.882436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction 14:05+3714:07+372m--1358.483388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#11%==%KSGKishangarhO 14:44+3314:46+332m11409.727446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0428.9
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction 15:50+3316:00+3510m31438.663480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#13!%%!%BERBeawar 16:50+3416:52+352m11490.865445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14!%%!%SEUSendraX 17:05+3817:07+432m11504.842426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4573.8
#15%==%MJMarwar Junction 18:52+1018:55+203m--1578.680267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.5
#16!%%!%FAFalna 19:45+2219:47+222m11645.146282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:0898.9
#17!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 21:55+1522:05+1710m11744.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#18!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 23:15+823:17+132m--1796.557216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0864.8
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction 00:25+3100:27+312m--2861.44093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4369.3
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 02:10+2002:40+1830m42930.76151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#21|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 03:44+1803:46+182m--2995.96229mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:49+2704:51+272m--21061.45972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1574.3
#23!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 06:06+2806:08+382m--21135.72686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3741.8
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction 07:45+908:00+1115m321177.466126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#25|--|HAPAHapa 09:09+2209:11+322m--21253.42715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.5
#26|--|JAMJamnagarX 09:30+2509:32+282m121262.03612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#27|--|LPJLalpur Jam 10:45+1510:47+142m121306.06976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#28|--|BNVDBhanvad 11:18+1911:20+182m--21341.52962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3818.2
#29|--|WSJWansjaliyaX 11:58+212:08+510m--21359.74355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4733.6
#30|--|PBRPorbandar• 12:55-11---21393.3-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site