Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1798020-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1899881-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1914800-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2137444-0

22401/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express
دہلی سرائے روہالا - ادہامپور واتانکولیت ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - ऊधमपुर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> UHP/Udhampur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (06:59PM)
Updated: Oct 27 2016 (22:03) by IRI GETTING WORST DAY BY DAY*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. LHB RAKE
Rating: 4.6/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (18)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 A5
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 629 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 2
 M W  S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# 2
S T T  
UHP/Udhampur 

6 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -22:15-210.071223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:1589.3
#2/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO 23:30-23:32-2m3189.371236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:33109.4
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:05-01:10-5m72198.665276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:55-03:05-10m22312.367249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.2
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:52-03:55-3m12364.568239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:39112.5
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 05:34-05:37-3m22476.958326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:4399.3
#7/==/JATJammu TawiX 07:20-07:30-10m12576.237337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2553.1
#8/--/UHPUdhampur• 08:55--22629.3-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site