Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 821047-0

12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
     दिल्ली श्रीगंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach till 02.05.17
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (11:35PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:16) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 3.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 B1
 12
 C1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 423 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHL/Jakhal Junction and MSZ/Mansa
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -13:10+591510.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#2/==/SSBShakur BastiX 13:34+1:0513:36+1:052m--110.365217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#3/==/BGZBahadurgarh 13:54+1:1413:56+1:142m--129.772220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#4/==/SPZSampla 14:11+1:1814:13+1:182m--147.649222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.3
#5/==/ROKRohtak Junction 14:40+1:1114:43+1:113m--169.962220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#6%==%JINDJind Junction 15:38+1:0315:40+1:042m41127.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#7%==%NRWNarwana Junction 16:06+1:0516:08+1:052m--1160.865230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.1
#8%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 16:43+1:0116:45+1:012m--1198.988227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.4
#9%==%MSZMansa 17:16+1:0917:18+1:102m11244.380223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#10%==%MAURMaur 17:32+1:1617:34+1:162m--1263.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5633.9
#11!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 18:30+5518:35+575m61296.966207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#12|--|GDBGiddarbaha 19:00+1:0119:02+1:012m11324.461201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#13|--|MOTMalout 19:18+1:0019:20+1:002m11340.677194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#14|--|ABSAbohar Junction 19:43+5819:45+582m--1370.158187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#15|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 20:40+1:01-31423.1-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site