Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 13:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 13:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 821047-0

12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
     दिल्ली श्रीगंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach wef 03.03.17 to 2.04.17 :
Wed Feb 22, 2017 (01:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 3.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Loco
LDH WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 B1
 12
 C1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 424 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHL/Jakhal Junction and MSZ/Mansa
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

13 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -13:10-1510.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#2/==/SSBShakur BastiX 13:34-13:36-2m--110.464216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1819.3
#3/==/BGZBahadurgarh 13:54-13:56-2m--129.772220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#4/==/SPZSampla 14:11-14:13-2m--147.649222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#5/==/ROKRohtak Junction 14:40-14:43-3m--169.962220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#6%==%JINDJind Junction 15:38-15:40-2m41126.978228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#7%==%NRWNarwana Junction 16:06-16:08-2m--1160.865230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.1
#8%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 16:43-16:45-2m--1198.989224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.7
#9%==%MSZMansa 17:16-17:18-2m11244.680223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#10%==%MAURMaur 17:32-17:34-2m--1263.336216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#11|--|BTIBathinda Junction 18:30-18:35-5m61297.367207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#12|--|GDBGiddarbaha 19:00-19:02-2m11325.161200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#13|--|MOTMalout 19:18-19:20-2m11341.377194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#14|--|ABSAbohar Junction 19:43-19:45-2m--1370.858186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#15|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 20:40--31423.9-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site