Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 821047-0

12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
     दिल्ली श्रीगंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach wef 03.03.17 to 2.04.17 :
Wed Feb 22, 2017 (01:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 3.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Loco
LDH WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 B1
 12
 C1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 423 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHL/Jakhal Junction and MSZ/Mansa
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

14 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -13:10+461510.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#2/==/SSBShakur BastiX 13:34+5313:36+552m--110.464217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1819.3
#3/==/BGZBahadurgarh 13:54+1:0413:56+1:042m--129.772220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#4/==/SPZSampla 14:11+1:0814:13+1:092m--147.649222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#5/==/ROKRohtak Junction 14:40+1:0414:43+1:033m--169.962220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#6%==%JINDJind Junction 15:38+5515:40+572m41127.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#7%==%NRWNarwana Junction 16:06+5616:08+562m--1160.865230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.1
#8%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 16:43+5416:45+542m--1198.992227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.3
#9%==%BLZBudhlada 17:04+4317:05+421m--1228.288224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#10%==%MSZMansa 17:16+1:0217:18+1:012m11244.380223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#11%==%MAURMaur 17:32+1:0717:34+1:072m--1263.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5633.9
#12|--|BTIBathinda Junction 18:30+4818:35+505m61296.966207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#13|--|GDBGiddarbaha 19:00+5519:02+562m11324.461201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#14|--|MOTMalout 19:18+5619:20+572m11340.677194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#15|--|ABSAbohar Junction 19:43+5519:45+552m--1370.158187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#16|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 20:40+56-31423.1-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site