Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:30:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:30:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1724706-0

17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (02:37PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 H1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 112 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 878 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BMO/Bolarum and MZL/Mirzapalli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

27 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -12:25+0910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#2!==!BMOBolarum 12:40+1412:41+141m2113.7100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.6
#3|--|MZLMirzapalliX 13:16+3313:17+341m1172.383539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#4|--|AKEAkanapet 13:24+3813:25+381m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 14:03+2614:05+262m11108.857524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 15:00+2215:05+235m31160.859385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#7|--|BSXBasar 15:35+2015:37+212m21190.165345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8|--|DABDharmabadX 15:46+2315:47+291m--1199.954354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#9|--|UMRIUmriX 16:20+2716:21+291m11229.425384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4719.7
#10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 17:08+1517:10+192m--1249.127378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 18:00+718:05+265m11271.552367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#12!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 18:40+3318:45+415m--1301.943383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#13!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX 19:25+3319:30+345m11330.369411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#14|--|MVOManwath RoadX 19:54+3519:55+381m--1357.937422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#15|--|SELUSelu 20:19+3320:20+341m11372.856436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#16|--|PTUPartur 20:49+3020:50+331m--1400.136465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1544.6
#17|--|JJalnaX 22:05+522:07+142m21444.752502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.9
#18|--|AWBAurangabadX 23:20+123:25+145m21507.684558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#19|--|LSRLasur 23:49+3023:50+321m--1541.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#20|--|RGORotegaon 00:19+2700:20+281m--2568.338547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2050.9
#21/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 01:40+301:50+2710m52619.264582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#22/==/LSLasalgaonXO 02:13+2802:15+282m--2643.972595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.3
#23/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:55+2503:00+245m32692.243564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24/==/DVLDevlaliX 03:08+2303:10+232m22697.945560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0044.9
#25/==/IGPIgatpuriO 04:10+404:15+95m--2742.853590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3281.8
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:47+2705:50+253m62824.65310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#27/==/TNAThaneX 06:13+406:15+42m62844.86611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#28/==/DRDadar Central 06:37+4506:40+443m62869.1187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 07:10+9-102878.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site