Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 01:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 01:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
Latest...
The full AC first class coach will be attached to Train No. 17057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Secunderabad Devgiri Express w.e.f. 26.7.2016 and Train No. 17058...
more...
Secunderabad – Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Devgiri Express w.e.f. 25.7.2016 in lieu of o­ne First AC cum AC 2-tier.
Tue Mar 29, 2016 (06:16PM)

17058/Devagiri Express
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SC-MMR: MLY WDM-3A twins. MMR-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
Rating: 3.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 112 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 878 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -12:25+0910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#2!==!BMOBolarum  12:40+1012:41+101m2113.8100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.6
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli  13:16+3113:17+311m1172.383539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#4|--|AKEAkanapet  13:24+3513:25+351m1182.142556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3826.7
#5|--|KMCKamareddi  14:03+2414:05+242m11108.857524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  15:00+2115:05+225m31160.859385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#7|--|BSXBasar  15:35+1815:37+202m21190.165345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8|--|DABDharmabadX  15:46+2215:47+251m01199.954354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#9|--|UMRIUmri  16:20+2216:21+231m11229.425384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4719.7
#10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  17:08+1217:10+152m01249.127378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  18:00+518:05+185m11271.552367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#12!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  18:40+2118:45+315m01301.943384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#13!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  19:25+2219:30+265m11330.369411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#14|--|MVOManwath RoadX  19:54+3019:55+321m01357.937422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#15|--|SELUSelu  20:19+3120:20+331m11372.856436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#16|--|PTUParturX  20:49+2820:50+301m01400.136465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1544.6
#17|--|JJalnaX  22:05-422:07+92m21444.752502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.9
#18|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20-1023:25+85m21507.684558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#19|--|LSRLasur  23:49+2223:50+221m01541.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#20|--|RGORotegaon  00:19+2200:20+231m02568.338547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2050.8
#21/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  01:40-301:50+2510m52619.274582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#22/==/LSLasalgaonXO  02:10+2902:12+292m02643.967595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.3
#23/==/NKNasik RoadX  02:55+2303:00+215m32692.143564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:08+2103:10+202m22697.945560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0044.9
#25/==/IGPIgatpuriO  04:10+204:15+75m02742.853590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3281.8
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  05:47+1505:50+133m62824.65310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#27/==/TNAThaneX  06:13+1706:15+162m62844.86611mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#28/==/DRDadar Central  06:37+1506:40+133m62869.1187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  07:10+7-102878.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site