Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1248464-0

14035/Dhauladhar Express
ਧੌਲਾਧਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     धौलाधार एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> PTK/Pathankot Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:03PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA sharing 14035-14036 has one independent train. the train do up that same train do a route for down
Rating: 3.5/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction is 16 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 495 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and TDO/Tanda Urmar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 12,13
 M W F 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
  T T S
PTK/Pathankot Junction 

17 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -22:45+512,1310.011219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:152.7
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 23:00+723:02+72m112.735221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#3/==/SSBShakur Basti 23:15+923:17+92m--110.468217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh 23:34+1223:36+132m--129.767220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.2
#5/==/ROKRohtak Junction 00:12+1200:14+122m--269.867220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.1
#6%==%JINDJind Junction 01:05+601:08+63m--2127.088228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2333.9
#7%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 01:31+501:33+52m--2160.857230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction 02:13-102:15+12m--2198.975227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#9%--%LHALehra Gaga 02:28+1702:30+172m12215.272229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#10%--%SFMSunam 02:48+2102:50+232m12236.764235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#11%--%SAGSangrur 03:02+2503:04+282m22249.437238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2616.1
#12%--%DUIDhuri Junction 03:30+2403:40+1910m--2265.572249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#13%--%METMalerkotla 03:54+2003:56+212m12282.348247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5745.3
#14%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 04:53+3305:03+5010m32327.655249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5752.2
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:00+4406:05+455m12379.869239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3641.4
#16%==%TDOTanda Urmar 06:41+5106:43+512m12421.171241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#17%==%DZADasuyaX 06:56+5006:58+492m22436.556252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18%==%MEXMukerianX 07:14+4907:16+492m22451.541257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0443.5
#19/--/PTKPathankot Junction• 08:20+38-32495.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site