Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14036/Dhauladhar Express
دھولادھار ایکسپریس/ਧੌਲਾਧਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     धौलाधार एक्सप्रेस

PTK/Pathankot Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
E-catering is not applicable for this train as this train starts...
more...
after 11PM and end at Delhi hence, E-catering is not applicable option for this train
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Nov 12, 2016 (11:41AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
HA1
 14
AB1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pathankot Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 16 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 496 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
  T T S
PTK/Pathankot Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PTKPathankot Junction» -23:20+2310.059331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4443.5
#2/==/MEXMukerian 00:04+1800:06+192m1243.556256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#3/==/DZADasuya 00:22+2000:24+202m1258.566252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#4/==/TDOTanda UrmarX 00:38+2100:40+272m2273.951241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 01:30+1701:35+225m22116.145239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.2
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 02:45+1402:55+1610m42168.378249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#7%--%METMalerkotla 03:30+5103:32+522m12213.644247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#8%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 03:55+5204:05+4710m--2230.474248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#9%--%SAGSangrur 04:18+1:0004:20+1:022m12246.559238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#10%--%SFMSunamX 04:33+1:0604:35+1:082m12259.243235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3021.5
#11%--%LHALehra GagaX 05:05+1:0505:07+1:062m12280.720229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4816.3
#12%--%JHLJakhal Junction 05:55+5305:58+543m--2297.076224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3038.1
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction 06:28+1:0606:30+1:062m--2335.168230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#14%==%JINDJind Junction 07:00+1:0907:05+1:085m--2368.946229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1557.1
#15%==%ROKRohtak JunctionX 08:20+1:0308:25+1:045m--2426.056220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4340.2
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh 09:08+1:1309:10+1:132m12466.226220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2912.5
#17/==/NNONangloi 09:39+1:0709:41+1:102m--2478.734214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.8
#18/==/SSBShakur BastiX 09:53+1:0709:55+1:082m--2485.542216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.7
#19/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 10:06+1:5210:08+1:552m--2493.110221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:172.7
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 10:25+1:39-22495.9-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site