Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:33:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:33:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543219-0

15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - চেন্নাই এগমোৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़- चेन्नई एग्मोर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Adityapur - Gamharia , 15930 will be controlled for appox 30 minutes in the section on 06/06/2017
Fri Jun 02,
...
more...
2017 (06:24PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:15) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Chennai Egmore is 211 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 68h 20m    48 halts    Distance: 3331 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 88 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 9
   W   
MS/Chennai Egmore 

48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -23:45+0110.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:45-600:55+010m--242.055124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya 01:23+001:25+02m--267.658121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 02:45+402:50+85m12144.643101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1554.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 04:05+304:15+710m12198.636118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction 05:18-905:20+02m--2236.861102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan 06:15+1506:17+152m--2292.747138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 06:35+1606:45+1910m--2306.960154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#9|--|DPUDiphuX 07:22+2407:24+352m--2344.029177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.3
#10|--|LMGLumding JunctionX 08:30+1408:45+1915m--2376.332141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5730.6
#11!==!LKALanka 09:42+2509:44+272m22407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#12!==!HJIHojai 09:58+3010:00+352m--2421.25378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 10:50+4010:55+415m--2465.82665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road 12:13+712:15+142m--2499.82462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahatiX 14:40-915:00+020m32556.82659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+115:20+15m--2563.44952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:10+816:20+610m--2604.24458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50-519:00+010m--2713.25959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar 19:28+919:30+92m--2741.06749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1078.7
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 20:40+120:45+35m--2819.73848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15-321:20+45m--2838.57248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri 22:10+1222:15+115m--2898.64677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+1823:55+2115m--2964.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+3801:03+375m--31051.36653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.5
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 01:55+3501:57+352m131108.84438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.6
#26%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+1904:15+1715m--31199.46631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:47+2704:49+272m131234.65330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#28/==/PKRPakurX 05:30+3005:31+311m231270.75337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.7
#29/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 06:31+2806:36+295m131323.45340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5346.9
#30/==/SURISiuri 07:29+4507:30+461m231370.34172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction 08:50+2908:52+352m631424.53985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2616.8
#32/==/DGRDurgapurXO↵¶ 09:18+4209:38+3920m131441.36076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:20+3610:35+3415m431483.433114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/--/BURNBurnpurX 10:44+4710:45+481m--31488.446133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.1
#35/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 11:27+4211:28+451m--31520.559172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#36/==/PRRPurulia Junction 12:08+5012:10+512m331559.634239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#37/==/TATATatanagar JunctionO 14:45+4215:05+3920m531648.650164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.7
#38/==/HIJHijliX 17:45+3817:55+3710m231782.38448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.3
#39/==/BLSBalasoreX 19:15+2219:17+222m231894.66820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.2
#40/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:55+1:1422:00+1:145m332072.83728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.7
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:45+1:1422:50+1:145m432100.43839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 23:20+1:1023:35+1:1115m632119.58825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.2
#43/==/BAMBrahmapurX 01:15+1:2601:20+1:255m242266.76526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:35+1:2905:55+1:3420m342544.86811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.5
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry 08:51+2:1508:52+2:171m142745.38123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#46/==/EEEluru 09:59+2:3910:00+2:401m342835.23618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 11:40+2:1011:55+2:0815m142894.86326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.6
#48/==/OGLOngole 14:08+2:0114:09+2:011m343033.46412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.6
#49/==/NLRNellore 15:59+1:5816:00+1:581m343150.14421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05180.5
#50/==/MSChennai Egmore• 20:05+1:10-943330.6-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.