Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:41:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - চেন্নাই এগমোৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़- चेन्नई एग्मोर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Aug 03, 2013 (01:28PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:15) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Chennai Egmore is 214 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 68h 20m    48 halts    Distance: 3331 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 88 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S      
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 9
   W   
MS/Chennai Egmore 

48 halts. 567 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -23:45+3110.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:45+300:55+610m--242.155124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2825.6
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya 01:23+1101:25+122m--267.758121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2076.9
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 02:45+1102:50+155m12144.643100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1554.2
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 04:05+604:15+910m12198.736117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction 05:18-605:20+02m--2236.861102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5555.9
#7|--|BXJBokajan 06:15+1906:17+192m--2292.747138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 06:35+2606:45+2810m--2307.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.3
#9|--|DPUDiphuX 07:22+4207:24+462m--2344.229180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.2
#10|--|LMGLumding JunctionX 08:30+2208:45+2115m--2376.433142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5731.2
#11!==!LKALanka 09:42+2009:44+212m22407.66089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai 09:58+2210:00+252m--2421.65378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 10:50+4410:55+445m--2466.22665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road 12:13+1412:15+172m--2500.12462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahatiX 14:40-1015:00+120m32557.22760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+215:20+35m--2563.94953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.1
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:10+1116:20+1110m--2605.04458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50-1319:00+010m--2714.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar 19:28+419:30+42m--2741.86849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 20:40-620:45+05m--2820.83748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15-421:20+35m--2839.47248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri 22:10+1322:15+245m--2899.64677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+3623:55+5115m--2964.983114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+1:0601:03+1:055m--31052.36753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.7
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 01:55+1:0901:57+1:092m131109.94437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.5
#26%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+4704:15+4315m--31200.46631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:47+1:0204:49+1:022m131235.65330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#28%==%PKRPakurX 05:30+5005:31+511m231271.75337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.7
#29/==/RPHRampurhat 06:31+5706:36+575m131324.45341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5346.9
#30/==/SURISiuri 07:29+1:1707:30+1:181m231371.34172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction 08:50+1:0208:52+1:062m531425.43985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapurXO 09:18+1:0309:38+1:0020m131442.46177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:20+1:0510:35+1:0315m--31484.833114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#34/--/BURNBurnpurX 10:44+1:0810:45+1:111m--31489.746134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.2
#35/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 11:27+1:0611:28+1:081m--31521.959172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#36/==/PRRPurulia Junction 12:08+1:1612:10+1:192m331561.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3588.8
#37/==/TATATatanagar JunctionO 14:45+1:0115:05+5920m--31649.850164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.6
#38%==%HIJHijliX 17:45+4117:55+3610m--31783.48448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.2
#39/==/BLSBalasoreX 19:15+3219:17+332m231895.66820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.1
#40/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:55+1:1222:00+1:125m332073.73728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:45+1:1122:50+1:115m432101.63840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 23:20+1:1023:35+1:1015m932120.68825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#43/==/BAMBrahmapurX 01:15+1:1301:20+1:125m242267.76526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15277.9
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:35+5805:55+5620m342545.66811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.4
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry 08:51+1:1708:52+1:221m142746.18123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#46/==/EEEluru 09:59+1:4510:00+1:461m342836.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 11:40+1:0711:55+1:0915m--42895.66226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.5
#48/==/OGLOngole 14:08+1:5914:09+2:021m343034.16412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.8
#49/==/NLRNellore 15:59+2016:00+211m343150.94421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05180.5
#50/==/MSChennai Egmore• 20:05+1:16-943331.4-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site