Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:59:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:59:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15606/Dibrugarh - Kamakhya Intercity Express
ডিব্রুগড় - কামাখ্যা ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - कामाख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with 1 more AC 3 tier and 1 Sleeper coach from 13/09/2016
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (02:47PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:06) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Kamakhya Junction is 46 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 5m    30 halts    Distance: 559 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 73 km/hr between CPK/Chaparmukh Junction and JID/Jagi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

30 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -14:25+12210.080108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3141.1
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat 14:56+2314:58+242m--141.166105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#3|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 15:32+2315:34+232m1178.23395mNFRPin-785664, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2915.7
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 16:03+1616:08+185m--194.067100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#5|--|NMTNamtialiX 16:21+1916:23+242m--1108.55097mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#6|--|AGIAmguri Junction 16:37+2216:39+242m--1120.132104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3317.5
#7|--|NCHNakachari 17:12+917:14+142m--1137.620114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3110.5
#8|--|MXNMariani Junction 17:45+118:15+830m21148.138117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#9|--|CMACinnamara 18:31+918:33+92m--1158.230101mNFRCinnamora, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#10|--|JTTNJorhat Town 18:45+918:50+95m11164.33794mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#11|--|RWHRowriah SdgX 18:59-19:00-1m--1169.82996mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:115.2
#12|--|BLMRBhalukmara 19:11+1019:13+92m--1175.14491mNFRBhalukmara, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#13|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon 19:36+919:38+102m11192.13691mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#14|--|RNGGRangaliting 19:49-19:50-1m--1198.73489mNFRRangaliting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#15|--|BLPRBadulipar 19:58-19:59-1m--1203.23289mNFRBadulipar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#16|--|KUTIKhumtai 20:06-20:07-1m--1206.93193mNFRKhumtai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#17|--|NMGYNumaligarhX 20:12+820:14+92m11209.53293mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2915.4
#18|--|GLGTGolaghat 20:43+720:45+82m11224.91798mNFRGolaghat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.9
#19|--|FKGFurkating Junction 21:10-121:45+2:1535m--1231.866102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#20|--|BXPBarpatharXO 22:07-22:08-1m--1256.144115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#21|--|SZRSarupathar 22:21-22:22-1m--1265.760123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#22|--|BXJBokajan 22:44-22:45-1m--1287.743138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.2
#23|--|DMVDimapur 23:05-23:15-10m--1302.045153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:5037.3
#24|--|DPUDiphuX 00:05-00:06-1m--2339.244180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.2
#25|--|LMGLumding Junction 00:50-01:00-10m22371.448142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3931.2
#26!==!LKALankaX 01:39-01:40-1m22402.65289mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#27!==!HJIHojai 01:56-01:57-1m22416.66178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2727.4
#28!==!KWMKampurX 02:24-02:25-1m--2443.96168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#29!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 02:42-02:44-2m--2461.17065mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30!==!JIDJagi RoadO 03:13-03:14-1m--2495.13862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati 04:45-05:00-15m--2552.21360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#32|==|KYQKamakhya Junction• 05:30----2558.9-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site