Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1965289-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104020-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179309-5
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2187668-1

12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

DBRT/Dibrugarh Town --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (2h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day-1 Dinner; Day-2 Breakfast, Lunch, Evening Snacks, Dinner; Day-3 Breakfast; Water...
more...
Bottle while boarding; E-Catering also Available...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
6 month experimental stoppage at Chaparmukh w.e.f 10.10.16.
Mon Jan 23, 2017 (12:50PM)
Updated: Mar 02 2017 (21:01) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (175 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - average (30)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - excellent (29)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi is 52 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 2435 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 14,15
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

20 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town» -20:35+7110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.6
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 21:30+921:40+1010m4145.666124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani JunctionX 00:02+400:12+910m12202.223117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.3
#4|--|DMVDimapur 02:06+602:13+147m12310.560154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#5|--|DPUDiphu 02:50+1802:52+182m12347.559177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.4
#6|--|LMGLumding JunctionXO 03:25+2003:27+232m22379.962141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.5
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 04:53+3604:55+362m32469.45565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahatiX 06:35+2407:00+1925m12560.46859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.8
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:18+2209:20+272m12717.26459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#10%==%KOJKokrajharX 09:46+3509:48+352m12745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.6
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:04+3611:06+362m12842.76348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.5
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:05+4413:15+4610m32968.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj 14:18+5414:20+542m221055.45053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.1
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction 16:15+2516:25+2610m121151.57236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#15/==/NNANaugachia 17:13+4617:14+471m221208.96339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.4
#16/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 19:10+3819:25+5415m521331.34848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15108.3
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra JunctionX 21:40+1:0921:50+1:0510m121439.620 ECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#18/--/DNRDanapurX 22:08+1:0422:10+1:042m421445.67259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47201.7
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:57+5201:07+5410m431647.38684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.7
#20/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 02:53+1:1602:56+1:173m131800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.3
#21/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 05:00+1:3505:08+1:368m231994.485129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.3
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 10:20+2:08-14,1532434.6-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site