Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:38:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:38:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; 1 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212341-0

12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

DBRT/Dibrugarh Town --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (6h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day-1 Dinner; Day-2 Breakfast, Lunch, Evening Snacks, Dinner; Day-3 Breakfast, Lunch;...
more...
Water Bottle while boarding; E-Catering also Available...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
6 month experimental stoppage at Hojai w.e.f 11.10.16.
Wed Oct 05, 2016 (07:22PM)
Updated: Apr 22 2017 (11:34) by Bhaveshkumar9^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12235/12236
Rating: 4.2/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (17)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
B13
  9
B12
 10
B11
 11
B10
 12
 B9
 13
 B8
 14
 B7
 15
 B6
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi is 121 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 2503 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
 M   F 
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# 15
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

23 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town» -19:20-110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.6
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 20:15-20:25-10m1145.678124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction 22:25-22:35-10m11202.283117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:51153.8
#4|--|DMVDimapur 00:26-00:33-7m12356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#5|--|DPUDiphu 01:10-01:12-2m12393.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.4
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction 02:02-02:04-2m22425.457141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:11180.5
#7|==|GHYGuwahatiX 05:15-05:40-25m12605.95759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5047.4
#8%--%RNYRangiya Junction 06:30-06:32-2m--2653.37058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:05-08:07-2m12762.35959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar 08:35-08:37-2m12790.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5678.7
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 09:33-09:35-2m--2868.84048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharO 10:03-10:05-2m42887.56348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00125.5
#13%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 12:05-12:15-10m321013.180114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.2
#14%==%KNEKishanGanjX 13:20-13:22-2m121100.35153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.2
#15/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 15:15-15:25-10m421196.57136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19164.5
#16/==/BGSBegusaraiX 17:44-17:45-1m121361.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 18:35-18:55-20m421376.35548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3587.5
#18%==%HJPHajipur Junction 20:30-20:35-5m121463.84855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:50-21:55-5m121523.47258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#20!%%!%BUIBallia 22:50-22:55-5m--21589.55465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.4
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 01:30-01:40-10m531729.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20282.8
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:00-06:10-10m632011.871124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.3
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:30-09:33-3m232247.162174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#24/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:00-11:07-7m332337.459196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.6
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 13:55--1532503.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site