Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13417/Digha - Malda Town Express
দীঘা - মালদা টাউন এক্সপ্রেস     दीघा - मालदा टाउन एक्सप्रेस

DGHA/Digha --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 01, 2015 (03:48PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13425/13426 Malda Town - Surat - Malda Town Weekly Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ASN WAM-4 (DGHA-DGR); UDL WDM-3A (DGR-MLDT)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Digha and Malda Town is 163 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 667 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T  
DGHA/Digha 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

14 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Digha and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DGHADigha»  -23:55+0110.05910mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3332.4
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  00:28+200:30+32m2232.4593mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0361.7
#3/==/TMZTamluk  01:33+001:35+52m3294.2464mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3123.8
#4/--/PKUPanskura JunctionXO  02:06+002:07+51m02118.0429mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0344.4
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  03:10-1703:20+010m02162.43742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3823.7
#6/==/MDNMidnapore  03:58-1104:00+22m02186.09952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4472.4
#7/==/VSUBishnupur  04:44+1604:45+181m12258.47975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#8/==/BQABankura JunctionX  05:08+1805:10+182m12288.54989mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction  06:15-306:25+610m02341.531192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction  07:45+007:55+510m02383.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction  08:16-08:18-2m02408.46085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapurX↵¶08:35+1708:55+1620m12425.43977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:02118.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat  11:57-1312:02+15m32543.47441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4352.7
#14%==%PKRPakur  12:45+812:46+91m12596.14337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5036.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  13:36+513:38+52m22632.34530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4735.1
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town•  14:25+10-02667.4-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site