Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Aug 14, 2014 (06:42AM)

13417/Digha - Malda Town Express
Digha - মালদহ টাউন     दीघा - मालदा टाउन एक्सप्रेस

Jan 30 2015 (1:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13425/13426 Malda Town - Surat - Malda Town Weekly Express
Loco
ASN WAM-4 (DGHA-DGR); UDL WDM-3A (DGR-MLDT)
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
AB1
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 657 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T  
DGHA/Digha Flag Station 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

14 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Digha Flag Station and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/DGHADigha Flag Station»  -23:55+0110.06311mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  00:26+100:28+52m--232.5603mSERKanthi, West Bengal
3/==/TMZTamluk  01:30+401:32+62m--294.4414mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4/--/PKUPanskura JunctionX  02:07-402:12+25m--2118.2469mSERPanskura, West Bengal
5/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  03:10-503:20+010m--2162.62042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6/==/MDNMidnapore  03:58-504:00+02m--2175.69953mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7/==/VSUBishnupur  04:44+504:45+61m--2248.07975mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
8/==/BQABankura JunctionX  05:08+405:10+42m--2278.14989mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
9/==/ADRAAdra Junction  06:15-2106:25+110m--2331.031190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
10/--/ASNAsansol Junction  07:45-108:00+215m--2372.573113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11/==/UDLAndal Junction  08:21-08:23-2m--2397.94686mERAndal, West Bengal
12/==/DGRDurgapurXO08:45+509:10+425m12415.04271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
13%==%RPHRampurhat  11:57-312:02+05m32533.27341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%PKRPakur  12:45+1212:46+131m12585.83837mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  13:43+1713:45+272m22621.95332mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16%==%MLDTMalda Town•  14:25+2---2657.0-30mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site