Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1851529-0
Entry# 1449443-0
Entry# 2039634-0
Entry# 1245879-0

13010/Doon Express (PT)
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:47) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 55 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    76 halts    Distance: 1562 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights (Avg 4h 18m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

76 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -20:00+18110.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2819.8
#2/--/DWODoiwalaX 20:28+2720:30+292m1119.835485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3620.7
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction 21:06+2921:08+312m1140.521355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#4%==%HWHaridwar 21:40+2822:15+2635m1151.734294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur 22:22+3022:24+312m--155.744291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 22:55+3623:00+375m3178.763238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.7
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 23:40+4123:45+455m11120.471268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.4
#8/==/NGGNagina 00:04+5400:06+542m--2142.856248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#9/==/DPRDhampurX 00:24+5600:26+572m12159.455236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#10/==/SEOSeoharaO 00:41+5800:43+582m--2173.238228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 01:55+4702:05+5810m12219.250197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#12/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 02:38+1:0702:40+1:082m12246.479191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#13/==/NRSNagaria SadatX 03:04+1:1403:06+1:182m12277.961178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3131.7
#14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 03:37+1:3503:42+1:365m12309.575174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#15/==/PMRPitambarpurXO 03:58+1:5004:00+1:532m--2329.475170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#16/==/TLHTilhar 04:26+2:0004:28+2:042m--2361.855161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 04:48+2:1704:50+2:202m1,22380.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#18/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 04:58+2:2605:00+2:262m--2387.770157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#19/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 05:20+2:3405:22+2:372m12410.874149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#20/==/HRIHardoiXO 05:48+2:4305:50+2:452m32443.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#21/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 06:20+2:4906:22+2:502m12476.158138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.1
#22/==/SANSandilaXO 06:43+2:5506:45+2:572m12496.227134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5048.6
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 08:35+2:4008:45+2:4510m12544.849124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 09:20+3:0209:22+3:042m32573.161123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#25!==!SGJSafdarGanj 09:40+3:1009:42+3:092m--2591.579120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#26!==!DYDDaryabad 09:57+3:1509:59+3:142m--2611.477116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#27!==!RDLRudauli 10:17+3:2010:19+3:202m--2634.572109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#28!==!SLWSohwalX 10:38+3:2610:40+3:272m--2657.337107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#29!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 11:05+3:2611:10+3:335m--2672.617104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#30|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 11:19+3:3511:21+3:352m--2675.130104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#31|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX 11:30+3:3611:32+3:372m12679.76899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#32!==!GGJGoshainGanj 12:00+3:4312:02+3:442m--2711.47098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#33!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 12:21+3:5112:25+3:504m--2733.76092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34%--%MLPRMalipurXO 12:44+3:5612:46+3:572m--2752.64792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%BWIBilwaiO 13:04+3:5913:06+4:022m12766.64791mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 13:20+4:0213:25+4:025m32777.64990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#37%--%KSKheta Sarai 13:38+4:0513:40+4:052m12788.26888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 14:00+4:1314:02+4:192m--2811.04884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#39%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 14:10+4:2414:12+4:262m--2817.53883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanjX 14:31+4:2514:33+4:252m--2829.53687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#41/==/KSFKhalispurX 14:52+4:2114:54+4:212m--2840.84082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.4
#42/==/BTPBabatpurX 15:08+4:2015:10+4:202m--2850.12285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#43/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 16:00+4:1716:10+4:2810m82868.72382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#44/==/KEIKashiX 16:24+4:3016:26+4:312m--2874.11782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.7
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:10+4:2517:30+4:2820m22886.86584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#46/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar 17:46+4:4717:48+4:472m--2904.17379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#47/==/SYJSaidraja 17:55+4:5017:57+4:502m--2912.66181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#48/==/KMSKaramnasa 18:05+4:5118:07+4:472m--2920.75877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#49/==/DGODurgauti 18:19+4:5018:21+4:512m--2932.36778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#50/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 18:29+4:5418:31+4:542m32941.28380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#51/==/KTQKudra 18:47+4:5418:49+4:542m--2963.58092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction 19:08+5:0419:10+5:042m32988.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone 19:28+5:0619:30+5:072m421006.769113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#54/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 19:35+5:1119:37+5:132m--21012.472110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#55/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO 19:46+5:1519:48+5:102m321023.267104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/PESPhesarXO 19:56+5:0619:58+5:062m--21032.266104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/JHNJakhimO 20:08+5:0720:10+5:082m--21043.27393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#58/==/RFJRafiGanj 20:19+5:0920:21+5:102m321054.188102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#59/==/GRRUGuraruX 20:32+5:0220:34+5:032m--21070.230113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#60/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:17+4:5421:27+4:5110m2,321091.839115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#61/==/TKNTankuppa 21:58+4:5222:00+4:522m--21111.768127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#62/==/PRPPaharpurX 22:11+4:5722:13+4:572m--21124.269155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#63/==/KQRKoderma Junction 22:51+4:5122:53+4:522m321167.979399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#64/==/PSBParsabad 23:13+4:5223:15+4:522m--21194.383345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 23:31+4:5323:33+4:542m--21216.381331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#66/==/PNMEParasnath 23:53+5:0123:55+5:012m--21243.547281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 00:18+4:5300:28+4:5210m231261.438240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#68/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 01:15+4:3901:25+4:3610m131291.273236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#69/==/BRRBarakar 01:59+4:3202:01+4:322m231332.343132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#70/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 02:25+4:3702:30+4:315m531349.573114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#71/==/RNGRaniGanj 02:45+4:2802:47+4:282m331367.872100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#72/==/DGRDurgapur 03:07+4:2003:09+4:202m431391.98577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#73/==/PANPanagarh 03:20+4:1803:22+4:182m--31407.54869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0047.9
#74/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:22+4:3404:27+4:275m531455.45537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.4
#75/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:40+4:2505:45+4:285m331522.95814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.8
#76/==/CGRChandan Nagar 05:52+4:1905:54+4:192m1,231529.66116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#77/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 06:07+4:1006:09+4:102m1,231542.82611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#78/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:55+4:18-1331562.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site