Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039634-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Pic+taken+on+23+Jan+2016
Entry# 2238214-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2083879-0

13010/Doon Express (PT)
دون ایکسپریس     दुन एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:47) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 55 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    76 halts    Distance: 1562 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

76 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -20:00+0110.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2819.8
#2/--/DWODoiwalaX 20:28+920:30+132m1119.835485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3620.7
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction 21:06+1421:08+162m1140.521355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#4%==%HWHaridwar 21:40+1222:15+1035m1151.734294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur 22:22+1422:24+142m2155.744291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 22:55+1723:00+175m3178.763238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.7
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 23:40+2123:45+245m11120.471268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.4
#8/==/NGGNaginaX 00:04+3000:06+302m--2142.856248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#9/==/DPRDhampurX 00:24+3200:26+342m12159.455236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#10/==/SEOSeoharaO 00:41+3300:43+342m--2173.238228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 01:55+1402:05+2810m12219.250196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#12/==/RMURampur JunctionX 02:38+3602:40+382m12246.479191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#13/==/NRSNagaria SadatX 03:04+4103:06+452m12277.961178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3131.7
#14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 03:37+5303:42+535m12309.575174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#15/==/PMRPitambarpurX 03:58+1:0004:00+1:022m--2329.475170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#16/==/TLHTilhar 04:26+1:0404:28+1:082m12361.955161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 04:48+1:0804:50+1:092m1,22380.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#18/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 04:58+1:1105:00+1:112m--2387.770157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#19/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 05:20+1:1405:22+1:172m12410.974149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#20/==/HRIHardoiX 05:48+1:1505:50+1:192m32443.166145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#21/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 06:20+1:1506:22+1:152m12476.158138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.1
#22/==/SANSandilaXO 06:43+1:1406:45+1:172m12496.227134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5048.6
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 08:35+5108:45+5510m12544.849124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 09:20+1:0909:22+1:102m32573.261123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#25!==!SGJSafdarGanj 09:40+1:1509:42+1:142m--2591.579120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#26!==!DYDDaryabad 09:57+1:1909:59+1:182m--2611.477116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#27!==!RDLRudauli 10:17+1:2210:19+1:222m--2634.572109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#28!==!SLWSohwalX 10:38+1:2610:40+1:262m--2657.437107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#29!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 11:05+1:2311:10+1:255m--2672.717104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#30|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 11:19+1:2811:21+1:272m--2675.230104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#31|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX 11:30+1:2811:32+1:282m12679.76899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#32!==!GGJGoshainGanj 12:00+1:3112:02+1:342m--2711.47098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#33!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 12:21+1:3812:25+1:384m--2733.76092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34%--%MLPRMalipurX 12:44+1:4112:46+1:422m--2752.74792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%BWIBilwai 13:04+1:4113:06+1:442m12766.64791mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 13:20+1:4513:25+1:475m32777.64990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#37%--%KSKheta Sarai 13:38+1:4913:40+1:492m12788.36888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 14:00+1:5414:02+1:572m--2811.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#39%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 14:10+2:0214:12+2:012m--2817.43884mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanjX 14:31+2:0114:33+2:002m--2829.43687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#41/==/KSFKhalispurX 14:52+1:5814:54+1:582m--2840.74082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.4
#42/==/BTPBabatpurX 15:08+1:5815:10+1:582m--2850.02285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#43/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 16:00+1:4816:10+1:5510m82868.62382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#44/==/KEIKashiX 16:24+1:5716:26+1:572m--2874.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.7
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:10+1:4717:30+1:4820m22886.76584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#46/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar 17:46+2:0317:48+2:032m--2904.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#47/==/SYJSaidraja 17:55+2:0517:57+2:052m--2912.56181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#48/==/KMSKaramnasa 18:05+2:0518:07+2:062m--2920.65877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#49/==/DGODurgauti 18:19+2:0518:21+2:072m--2932.26778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 18:29+2:0818:31+2:082m32941.18380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#51/==/KTQKudra 18:47+2:1118:49+2:112m--2963.48092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction 19:08+2:1619:10+2:162m32988.759110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone 19:28+2:1719:30+2:172m421006.569113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#54/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 19:35+2:2119:37+2:222m--21012.372110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#55/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 19:46+2:2419:48+2:242m321023.167104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/PESPhesarX 19:56+2:2519:58+2:262m--21032.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/JHNJakhim 20:08+2:2720:10+2:282m--21043.17393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#58/==/RFJRafiGanj 20:19+2:2920:21+2:302m321054.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#59/==/GRRUGuraruX 20:32+2:3220:34+2:322m--21070.130113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#60/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:17+2:1421:27+2:1310m2,321091.639115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#61/==/TKNTankuppa 21:58+2:0722:00+2:072m--21111.668127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#62/==/PRPPaharpurX 22:11+2:0622:13+2:062m--21124.169155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#63/==/KQRKoderma Junction 22:51+2:0922:53+2:092m321167.879399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#64/==/PSBParsabad 23:13+2:0823:15+2:082m--21194.283345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 23:31+2:1023:33+2:102m--21216.281331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.2
#66/==/PNMEParasnath 23:53+2:0923:55+2:092m--21243.347281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 00:18+2:0300:28+2:0310m231261.338241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#68/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 01:15+1:4601:25+1:4510m131291.173236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#69/==/BRRBarakar 01:59+1:5602:01+1:562m231332.243132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#70/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 02:25+1:5502:30+1:555m531349.473114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#71/==/RNGRaniGanj 02:45+2:0102:47+2:012m431367.772100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#72/==/DGRDurgapur 03:07+1:5703:09+1:572m431391.68676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#73/==/PANPanagarh 03:20+1:5703:22+1:572m--31407.44869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0047.8
#74/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:22+2:0604:27+2:065m531455.15637mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.5
#75/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:40+2:0005:45+2:015m331522.758 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.8
#76/==/CGRChandan Nagar 05:52+2:0605:54+2:062m1,231529.46116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#77/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 06:07+2:0106:09+2:012m1,231542.62611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#78/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:55+1:44-1331562.2- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site