Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835614-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851529-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039634-0

13010/Doon Express (PT)
دون ایکسپریس     दुन एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:06) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 54 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    76 halts    Distance: 1562 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

76 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -20:00+0110.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2819.8
#2/--/DWODoiwalaX 20:28+620:30+92m1119.835485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3620.7
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction 21:06+1021:08+112m1140.521355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#4%==%HWHaridwar 21:40+522:15+335m1151.734294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur 22:22+622:24+62m2155.744291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 22:55+923:00+105m3178.763238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.7
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 23:40+2123:45+285m11120.471268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.4
#8/==/NGGNaginaX 00:04+3500:06+352m--2142.856248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#9/==/DPRDhampurX 00:24+3700:26+392m12159.455236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#10/==/SEOSeoharaO 00:41+3800:43+392m--2173.238228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 01:55+1802:05+2910m12219.250197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#12/==/RMURampur JunctionX 02:38+3402:40+362m12246.479191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#13/==/NRSNagaria SadatX 03:04+4103:06+452m12277.961178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3131.7
#14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 03:37+5103:42+525m12309.575174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#15/==/PMRPitambarpurX 03:58+1:0204:00+1:032m--2329.475170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#16/==/TLHTilhar 04:26+1:0804:28+1:102m12361.855161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 04:48+1:1304:50+1:152m1,22380.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#18/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 04:58+1:1905:00+1:192m--2387.770157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#19/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 05:20+1:2305:22+1:262m12410.874149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#20/==/HRIHardoiX 05:48+1:2805:50+1:302m32443.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#21/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 06:20+1:2806:22+1:282m12476.158138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.1
#22/==/SANSandilaXO 06:43+1:2806:45+1:322m12496.227134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5048.6
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 08:35+1:0508:45+1:0810m12544.849124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 09:20+1:2309:22+1:252m32573.261123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#25!==!SGJSafdarGanj 09:40+1:2909:42+1:292m--2591.579120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#26!==!DYDDaryabad 09:57+1:3509:59+1:342m--2611.477116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#27!==!RDLRudauli 10:17+1:3810:19+1:382m--2634.572109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#28!==!SLWSohwalX 10:38+1:4110:40+1:422m--2657.337107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#29!==!FDFaizabad JunctionXO 11:05+1:4011:10+1:425m--2672.617104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#30|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 11:19+1:4311:21+1:422m--2675.230104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#31|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX 11:30+1:4311:32+1:432m12679.76899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#32!==!GGJGoshainGanj 12:00+1:4812:02+1:482m--2711.47098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#33!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 12:21+1:5512:25+1:544m--2733.76092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34%--%MLPRMalipurX 12:44+1:5812:46+1:592m--2752.64792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%BWIBilwai 13:04+1:5813:06+2:002m12766.64791mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 13:20+1:5913:25+2:005m32777.64990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#37%--%KSKheta Sarai 13:38+2:0013:40+2:012m12788.36888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 14:00+2:0914:02+2:112m--2811.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#39%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 14:10+2:1614:12+2:162m--2817.33884mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanjX 14:31+2:1614:33+2:162m--2829.33687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#41/==/KSFKhalispurX 14:52+2:1214:54+2:122m--2840.74082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.4
#42/==/BTPBabatpurX 15:08+2:1015:10+2:092m--2850.02285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#43/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 16:00+2:0016:10+2:0910m82868.62382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#44/==/KEIKashiX 16:24+2:1116:26+2:132m--2874.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.7
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:10+2:0517:30+2:1120m22886.76584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#46/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar 17:46+2:2817:48+2:292m--2904.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#47/==/SYJSaidraja 17:55+2:3117:57+2:312m--2912.56181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#48/==/KMSKaramnasa 18:05+2:3218:07+2:322m--2920.65877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#49/==/DGODurgauti 18:19+2:3218:21+2:332m--2932.26778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#50/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 18:29+2:3618:31+2:362m32941.18380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#51/==/KTQKudra 18:47+2:3918:49+2:402m--2963.38092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction 19:08+2:4219:10+2:422m32988.759110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone 19:28+2:4319:30+2:442m421006.569113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#54/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 19:35+2:4819:37+2:482m--21012.372110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#55/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 19:46+2:4919:48+2:502m321023.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/PESPhesarX 19:56+2:5019:58+2:522m--21032.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/JHNJakhim 20:08+2:5220:10+2:522m--21043.17393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#58/==/RFJRafiGanj 20:19+2:5520:21+2:552m321054.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#59/==/GRRUGuraruX 20:32+2:5820:34+2:582m--21070.130113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#60/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:17+2:4921:27+2:4610m2,321091.639115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#61/==/TKNTankuppa 21:58+2:4222:00+2:422m--21111.668127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#62/==/PRPPaharpurX 22:11+2:4222:13+2:422m--21124.169155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#63/==/KQRKoderma Junction 22:51+2:4622:53+2:462m321167.879399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#64/==/PSBParsabad 23:13+2:4123:15+2:412m--21194.283345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 23:31+2:4623:33+2:462m--21216.281331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#66/==/PNMEParasnath 23:53+2:4623:55+2:462m--21243.347281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 00:18+2:3900:28+2:3910m231261.338240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#68/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 01:15+2:2401:25+2:2210m131291.173236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#69/==/BRRBarakar 01:59+2:3202:01+2:322m231332.243132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#70/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 02:25+2:2902:30+2:305m531349.473114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#71/==/RNGRaniGanj 02:45+2:3202:47+2:322m331367.772100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#72/==/DGRDurgapur 03:07+2:3803:09+2:292m431391.88577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#73/==/PANPanagarh 03:20+2:3003:22+2:302m--31407.44869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0047.9
#74/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:22+2:2904:27+2:275m531455.35537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.4
#75/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:40+2:1905:45+2:205m331522.85814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.8
#76/==/CGRChandan Nagar 05:52+2:3205:54+2:322m1,231529.56116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#77/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 06:07+2:3406:09+2:332m1,231542.72611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#78/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:55+2:06-1331562.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site