Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835614-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039634-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Pic+taken+on+23+Jan+2016
Entry# 2238214-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2083879-0

13010/Doon Express (PT)
دون ایکسپریس     दुन एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:47) by Eid mubarak^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 54 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    76 halts    Distance: 1563 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

76 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -20:00+0110.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#2/--/DWODoiwalaX 20:28+920:30+122m1119.935485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3620.7
#3%==%RWLRaiwala Junction 21:06+1321:08+152m1140.621355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3211.1
#4%==%HWHaridwar 21:40+1122:15+835m1151.734293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur 22:22+1322:24+132m2155.745291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#6%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 22:55+1723:00+175m3178.863239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.7
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 23:40+1823:45+235m11120.671268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.4
#8/==/NGGNagina 00:04+3000:06+312m--2142.956248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#9/==/DPRDhampurX 00:24+3200:26+332m12159.655236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#10/==/SEOSeoharaO 00:41+3100:43+332m--2173.438228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1246.1
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 01:55+1902:05+3510m12219.450196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#12/==/RMURampur JunctionX 02:38+4002:40+412m12246.779191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#13/==/NRSNagaria SadatX 03:04+4503:06+492m12278.161178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3131.7
#14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 03:37+5603:42+565m12309.875 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#15/==/PMRPitambarpurX 03:58+1:0104:00+1:032m--2329.775170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#16/==/TLHTilhar 04:26+1:0504:28+1:122m12362.155161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 04:48+1:1004:50+1:112m1,22380.357157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#18/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 04:58+1:1305:00+1:132m--2387.970157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#19/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 05:20+1:1405:22+1:162m12411.174149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#20/==/HRIHardoiX 05:48+1:1505:50+1:162m32443.366145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#21/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 06:20+1:1306:22+1:132m12476.358138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.1
#22/==/SANSandilaXO 06:43+1:1206:45+1:152m12496.527134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5048.6
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 08:35+5008:45+5210m12545.149124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 09:20+1:0409:22+1:072m32573.461123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#25!==!SGJSafdarGanj 09:40+1:1209:42+1:112m--2591.879120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#26!==!DYDDaryabad 09:57+1:1609:59+1:162m--2611.777116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#27!==!RDLRudauli 10:17+1:2010:19+1:202m--2634.872109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#28!==!SLWSohwalX 10:38+1:2310:40+1:222m--2657.637107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#29!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 11:05+1:1711:10+1:195m--2672.917104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#30!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 11:19+1:2211:21+1:212m--2675.430104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#31!%%!%AYAyodhya JunctionX 11:30+1:2211:32+1:222m12679.96899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#32!==!GGJGoshainGanj 12:00+1:2712:02+1:272m--2711.67098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#33!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 12:21+1:3212:25+1:324m--2734.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34%--%MLPRMalipurX 12:44+1:3412:46+1:352m--2752.94792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%BWIBilwai 13:04+1:3313:06+1:352m12766.94791mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 13:20+1:3513:25+1:395m32777.94990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#37%--%KSKheta Sarai 13:38+1:4213:40+1:422m12788.56888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 14:00+1:4714:02+1:492m--2811.34783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#39%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 14:10+1:5414:12+1:542m--2817.63884mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanjX 14:31+1:5314:33+1:532m--2829.63687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#41/==/KSFKhalispurX 14:52+1:4914:54+1:492m--2840.94082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.4
#42/==/BTPBabatpurX 15:08+1:4815:10+1:482m--2850.32285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#43/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 16:00+1:4416:10+1:5010m82868.92382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#44/==/KEIKashiX 16:24+1:5316:26+1:542m--2874.31782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.7
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:10+1:4317:30+1:4420m22887.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#46/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar 17:46+1:5717:48+1:582m--2904.87379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#47/==/SYJSaidraja 17:55+1:5917:57+1:592m--2913.36181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#48/==/KMSKaramnasa 18:05+1:5918:07+2:012m--2921.45877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#49/==/DGODurgauti 18:19+2:0018:21+2:012m--2933.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 18:29+2:0118:31+2:012m32942.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#51/==/KTQKudra 18:47+2:0818:49+2:082m--2964.28092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction 19:08+2:1219:10+2:122m32989.659110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone 19:28+2:1219:30+2:122m421007.469113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#54/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 19:35+2:1519:37+2:162m--21013.172110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#55/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 19:46+2:1719:48+2:182m321023.967104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/PESPhesarX 19:56+2:1919:58+2:192m--21032.966104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#57/==/JHNJakhim 20:08+2:2020:10+2:212m--21043.97393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#58/==/RFJRafiGanj 20:19+2:2320:21+2:242m321054.888102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#59/==/GRRUGuraruX 20:32+2:2620:34+2:262m--21070.930113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#60/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:17+2:0821:27+2:0510m2,321092.539115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#61/==/TKNTankuppa 21:58+2:0122:00+2:012m--21112.468127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#62/==/PRPPaharpurX 22:11+2:0122:13+2:012m221124.969155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#63/==/KQRKoderma Junction 22:51+2:0322:53+2:032m321168.779399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#64/==/PSBParsabad 23:13+2:0723:15+2:072m--21195.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 23:31+2:0623:33+2:062m--21217.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.2
#66/==/PNMEParasnath 23:53+2:0923:55+2:102m--21244.247281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 00:18+2:0500:28+2:0510m231262.238240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#68/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 01:15+1:4301:25+1:4210m131291.973236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#69/==/BRRBarakar 01:59+1:5702:01+1:572m231333.143132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#70/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 02:25+1:5702:30+1:575m531350.273114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#71/==/RNGRaniGanj 02:45+2:0002:47+2:002m431368.672100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#72/==/DGRDurgapur 03:07+1:5603:09+1:552m431392.48676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#73/==/PANPanagarh 03:20+1:5803:22+1:582m--31408.24869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#74/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:22+2:0904:27+2:085m531456.25637mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.5
#75/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:40+2:0405:45+2:045m331523.75814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.8
#76/==/CGRChandan Nagar 05:52+2:0505:54+2:052m1,231530.56116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#77/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 06:07+1:5806:09+1:572m1,231543.72611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#78/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:55+1:48-1331563.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.