Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

67271/Dornakal Vijayawada MEMU
డోర్నకల్ విజయవాడ మెము     डोर्नकल विजयवाड़ा मेमू

DKJ/Dornakal Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 08, 2013 (03:13PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dornakal Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 123 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DKJ/Dornakal Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Dornakal Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DKJDornakal Junction» -09:00+4210.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:048.3
#2/==/PPYPapatapalli 09:04+1309:05+161m218.385136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#3/==/MLMGMallemadugu 09:09+1909:10+191m1114.066133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#4/==/KMTKhammam 09:18+2009:20+202m1122.963118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#5/==/PNDPPandillapalliX 09:29+2409:30+271m--132.243108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#6/==/CKNChinta KaniX 09:39+2609:40+301m--138.774105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#7/==/NVCNagalwanchaO 09:45-09:46-1m2144.851105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/BKLBona Kalu 09:53+3109:54+341m1150.810597mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.5
#9/==/MTMIMotimari 10:00+4010:01+431m--161.34872mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#10/==/MDRMadhira 10:09+4510:10+481m1167.77861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#11/==/TNGMTondalagopavaram 10:17+5210:18+551m--176.86572mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#12/==/YPErrupalem 10:24+5710:25+581m--183.27758mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#13/==/GNNGangineniXO 10:33+5610:34+591m--193.61769mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.1
#14/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram 10:59+3911:00+421m11100.74757mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#15/==/KIKondapalliX 11:09+4811:10+481m21107.82635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#16/==/RYPRayanapadu 11:23+5511:24+531m--1113.3723mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:323.8
#17/==/NWBVVijayawada North CabinX 11:56+3111:57+321m--1117.11619mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 12:20+25-51123.2-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site