Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:11:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:11:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 993180-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356349-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1360754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911415-0

18215/Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT)
(دررگ - جموں توي ایکسپریس ( ویا امرتسر     दुर्ग - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस (अमृतसर के रास्ते)

DURG/Durg Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 12, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 11, 2016 (11:09PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:30) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18213 / 18214 / 18215 / 18216 has RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
AB1
  8
AB2
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi is 90 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 1948 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
   W   
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DURGDurg Junction» -09:00+0410.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#2/==/RRaipur Junction 09:35+1509:40+175m5143.166296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5864.2
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:38+1810:40+182m31107.447273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.1
#4/==/USLUslapur 11:50+1012:00+1010m21162.562278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road 13:30+3413:32+352m21255.568618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction 14:17+3614:22+345m31306.857489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#7/==/SDLShahdolX 15:05+3815:10+375m21347.644467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:50126.0
#8/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 18:00+518:10+910m31473.584385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#9/==/DMODamoh 19:28+2919:30+292m11582.771365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#10/==/SGOSaugor 20:35+4120:40+415m11659.872519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5870.1
#11/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 21:38+3821:40+392m11729.955421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:48152.9
#12/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 00:28+2800:38+3510m42882.879259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction 01:52+3901:57+375m22980.358213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 04:00+3404:05+345m221098.462172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:10194.9
#15/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:15+5308:00+4145m521293.474216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.8
#16/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 09:13+1:0509:15+1:052m321383.255235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations02:00109.4
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 11:15+4511:20+445m721492.667276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 11:45+4911:47+482m121520.566274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1885.7
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 13:05+1:2113:10+1:275m221606.262249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#20/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 14:05+1:3914:10+1:425m121663.270239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.2
#21/==/BEASBeas Junction 14:41+1:4214:43+1:422m121699.449236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5242.3
#22/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 15:35+1:3616:00+1:4325m221741.741230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5638.7
#23|--|BATBatala Junction 16:56+1:3416:58+1:372m121780.460245mNRBatala, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3332.7
#24|--|GSPGurdaspur 17:31+1:4217:33+1:412m121813.132266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0735.5
#25/--/PTKPathankot Junction 18:40+1:3219:05+1:2525m321848.640331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:3099.5
#26/==/JATJammu Tawi• 21:35+39-321948.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site