Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2201768-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2297473-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2311004-0

12358/Durgiana SF Express
ਦੁਰਗਿਆਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ / দুর্গিয়ানা এক্সপ্রেস     दुर्गियाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 15, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1.
Sat Mar 11, 2017 (01:01PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (11:14) by Prakash
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 29h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 1818 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OYR/Waria and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 3
  T  F 
KOAA/Kolkata 

12 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -05:55+1210.067230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:1078.5
#2/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 07:05-107:10+35m2178.562239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 08:05+208:15+610m11135.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 10:05+810:15+710m11249.165276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.1
#5/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 11:30+211:40+210m31330.264278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.3
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction 14:40+1714:50+1910m11523.562196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15325.6
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 20:05+2520:15+2910m11849.259124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50282.8
#8/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 01:05+2501:10+305m8,921132.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:10+2102:20+3010m221150.18884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:20205.5
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction 04:40+4604:45+465m321355.681115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52151.7
#11/==/PNMEParasnath 06:37+5706:39+572m--21507.362281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4647.8
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 07:25+4707:30+485m121555.166236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5358.3
#13/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 08:23+1:0108:25+1:022m521613.465114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10204.6
#14/==/KOAAKolkata• 11:35+46-321818.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.