Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1148843-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1574232-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1965004-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2201768-0

12358/Durgiana SF Express
ਦੁਰਗਿਆਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ / দুর্গিয়ানা এক্সপ্রেস     दुर्गियाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 15, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1.
Sat Mar 11, 2017 (01:01PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (11:14) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 1817 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OYR/Waria and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 3
  T  F 
KOAA/Kolkata 

12 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -05:55+3210.067230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:1078.5
#2/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 07:05+207:10+55m2178.562239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 08:05+508:15+610m11135.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 10:05+1010:15+1010m11249.165276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.1
#5/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 11:30+411:40+410m31330.264278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.1
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction 14:40+2514:50+3010m11523.362196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15325.6
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 20:05+4920:15+5210m11848.959124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50282.8
#8/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 01:05+5001:10+525m321131.71882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:10+4602:20+5110m--21149.88884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:20204.9
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction 04:40+1:1504:45+1:155m321354.881115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52151.7
#11/==/PNMEParasnath 06:37+1:2206:39+1:222m--21506.562281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4647.7
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 07:25+1:1807:30+1:175m121554.266236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5358.3
#13/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 08:23+1:3108:25+1:312m521612.565114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10204.5
#14/==/KOAAKolkata• 11:35+1:19-321817.1-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site