Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1424473-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1

15635/Dwarka Express
દ્વારકા.એકસપ્રેસ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 15, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (01:51PM)
Updated: Mar 02 2017 (01:03) by 6007 Bangalore Mail^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Guwahati is 254 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 67h 35m    41 halts    Distance: 3219 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# --
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 

41 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Okha and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -11:25+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarkaX 11:53+411:55+102m--128.66514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 13:12+1513:14+182m--1112.75646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 14:12+2314:14+282m--1167.01712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa 14:44+1514:46+252m--1175.65115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 16:15+716:25+810m11251.570127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:40116.1
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 18:05+1418:07+152m--1367.64372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3165.5
#8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 19:38-1819:40+22m--1433.14629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 21:05-1621:30+025m61498.36751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.6
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 22:11+822:13+82m11543.93838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2654.3
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction↵¶ 23:39+600:04+725m71598.27137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.5
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:45+2003:55+2210m--2858.641496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.4
#13/==/NADNagda Junction 04:55+504:57+102m12900.195469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.4
#14/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 07:20+2407:30+2510m121125.581256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 08:50+3408:55+315m121233.480265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#16/==/GGCGangapur CityX 09:43+3709:45+392m121297.145269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.2
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction 11:28-211:30+62m121374.344199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.6
#18/==/AFAgra Fort 13:25-513:30+105m121458.823169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction 14:30+2814:40+3910m521481.850166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.2
#20/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 19:15+5819:30+5315m721713.154129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 20:50+2:0721:15+2:2925m--21785.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50127.8
#22!==!FDFaizabad Junction 00:05+2:2200:07+2:252m--31912.941104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#23!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 01:37+2:2201:39+2:222m131973.93492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01134.9
#24/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 05:40+1:1405:55+1:2715m532108.81782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.1
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:00+1:2407:15+1:2315m--32126.97084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#26/==/BXRBuxarXO 08:35+1:3808:37+1:382m--32220.95567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08117.5
#27/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 10:45+2:3810:55+2:4110m132338.47857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:30+3:3711:32+3:372m--32383.74553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5843.8
#29/==/MKAMokama 12:30+3:3512:32+3:382m132427.61648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1820.9
#30/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 13:50+3:3813:55+3:375m--32448.43848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.4
#31/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 15:22+3:0615:24+3:082m--32503.86544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32/==/NNANaugachia 16:26+3:1716:28+3:172m132570.84539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.4
#33/==/KIRKatihar Junction 17:45+3:4218:00+3:4115m132628.33936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.6
#34%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 19:00+3:5819:02+3:572m232666.86538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.5
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 19:55+3:5320:00+3:525m132724.44553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.2
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:55+3:2922:10+3:2415m132811.560114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.5
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 00:15+4:0200:20+4:015m--42937.13848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:50+3:5500:55+3:545m--42955.98148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5168.8
#39%==%FKMFakiragram JunctionX 01:46+4:0501:48+4:052m--43024.73645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.6
#40|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:50+4:0003:00+3:5810m143062.36959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:35+4:4404:45+4:4210m243171.32758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.1
#42%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:18+5:0906:20+5:102m143212.41052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:406.7
#43%==%GHYGuwahati• 07:00+3:45---43219.1-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site