Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1424473-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1

15635/Dwarka Express
દ્વારકા.એકસપ્રેસ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> GHY/Guwahati

Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 15, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (01:51PM)
Updated: Mar 02 2017 (01:03) by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Guwahati is 254 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 67h 35m    41 halts    Distance: 3219 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights (Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# --
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 

41 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Okha and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -11:25+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarkaX 11:53+511:55+102m--128.66514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 13:12+1813:14+232m--1112.75646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 14:12+2614:14+312m--1167.01712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa 14:44+1914:46+272m--1175.65115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 16:15+1016:25+910m11251.570127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:40116.1
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 18:05+1618:07+172m--1367.64372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3165.5
#8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 19:38-1019:40+32m--1433.14629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 21:05-921:30+025m61498.36751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.6
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 22:11+1122:13+112m11543.93838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2654.3
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction↵¶ 23:39+700:04+825m71598.27137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.5
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:45+3003:55+3410m--2858.741496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.4
#13/==/NADNagda Junction 04:55+1804:57+232m12900.195469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.4
#14/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 07:20+4107:30+4410m121125.581256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 08:50+1:0008:55+585m121233.480265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#16/==/GGCGangapur CityX 09:43+5909:45+1:012m121297.145269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.2
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction 11:28+1611:30+202m121374.344 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.6
#18/==/AFAgra Fort 13:25+1813:30+245m121458.923 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction 14:30+5114:40+5710m521481.850166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.2
#20/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 19:15+4019:30+3615m721713.154129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 20:50+1:2321:15+1:4325m--21785.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50127.8
#22!==!FDFaizabad Junction 00:05+1:3800:07+1:432m--31912.941104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#23!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 01:37+1:3501:39+1:392m131973.93492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01134.9
#24/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 05:40+4405:55+4815m532108.81782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.1
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:00+4207:15+4415m--32126.97084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#26/==/BXRBuxarXO 08:35+5808:37+592m--32220.95567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08117.5
#27/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 10:45+1:5210:55+2:0410m132338.47857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:30+2:5411:32+2:542m--32383.74553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5843.8
#29/==/MKAMokama 12:30+2:4112:32+2:472m132427.61648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1820.9
#30/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 13:50+2:4113:55+2:405m--32448.43848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.4
#31/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 15:22+2:0815:24+2:122m232503.86543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32/==/NNANaugachia 16:26+2:2816:28+2:282m132570.84539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.4
#33/==/KIRKatihar Junction 17:45+2:5518:00+3:0915m132628.33936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.7
#34%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 19:00+3:3319:02+3:332m232667.065 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.5
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 19:55+3:3820:00+3:375m132724.54553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.2
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:55+3:2522:10+3:2715m132811.760 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.5
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 00:15+3:5300:20+3:545m--42937.23848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:50+3:4700:55+3:465m--42956.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5168.9
#39%==%FKMFakiragram JunctionX 01:46+3:5801:48+3:572m--43024.93645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.6
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:50+3:5003:00+3:4810m143062.56959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:35+4:1904:45+4:1610m243171.52658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3340.8
#42%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:18+4:3206:20+4:312m143212.31052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:406.6
#43|==|GHYGuwahati• 07:00+3:14---43218.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site