Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 686327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096466-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345215-0

18646/East Coast Express (PT)
ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat May 17, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (11:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Kriya Yoga Express-18645/18646 East Coast Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction is 55 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 20m    59 halts    Distance: 1590 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 112 km/hr between WL/Warangal and KMT/Khammam
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

59 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -09:50+0410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 10:15+1010:20+115m119.271539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.4
#3/==/BGBhongirX 10:59+2811:00+281m--155.672455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#4/==/ALERAlerX 11:19+2811:20+281m2178.461368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#5/==/ZNJangaon 11:34+2911:35+291m2192.846380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction 12:38+812:40+102m31140.847291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#7/==/WLWarangalX 12:53+1812:55+182m11151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#8/==/MABDMahbubabadX 13:40+2113:41+211m11211.158198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.4
#9/==/KMTKhammamX 14:30+1114:32+122m11258.551118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.3
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶ 16:30+816:50+820m51358.87526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.6
#11/==/EEEluruX 17:38+2117:39+221m21418.48018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 18:15+2818:16+281m21466.16218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 18:35+2918:36+311m--1485.92918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.4
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:22+2419:27+285m31508.39923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.9
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi 19:39+4119:40+421m11528.27318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.2
#16/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO 20:05+4520:06+461m11558.56018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#17/==/PAPPithapuramO 20:18+4620:19+461m--1570.58817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.8
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram 20:36+5120:37+521m31595.36728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#19/==/TUNITuniXO 20:52+5220:53+541m21612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#20/==/YLMElamanchiliX 21:23+5421:24+541m--1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4523.7
#21/==/AKPAnakapalleO 22:09+2422:10+251m--1675.82432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvadaX 22:50+2422:52+252m--1691.72446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.1
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 23:35+1623:55+1820m--1708.83111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam 00:11+400:13+42m--2716.97226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 00:28+2600:30+262m--2734.85356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 01:10+1601:12+172m--2769.97166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.9
#27/==/CPPChipurupalleX 01:38+1501:40+152m--2800.883103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road 02:08+1302:10+132m22839.48834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.2
#29/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX 02:42+1302:43+141m--2886.64813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.8
#30/==/PSAPalasa 03:15+2103:17+222m--2912.36828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.9
#31/==/SPTSompeta 03:45+2203:47+222m--2944.26848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuramXO 04:03+2304:05+272m12962.26722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur 04:27+3004:32+305m12986.78626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#34/==/CAPChatrapur 04:47+3604:49+362m--21008.17735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#35/==/KITKhallikotO 05:18+3905:20+392m--21045.56713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka 05:29+4005:31+402m--21055.55425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#37/==/BALUBalugaon 05:39+4005:41+392m--21062.8729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 06:04+4006:06+392m--21090.48510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1216.9
#39/==/NKPNirakarpurX 06:18+4506:20+442m--21107.44521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.4
#40/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 06:55+3407:15+3020m221133.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:35+3507:40+365m521152.86040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#42/==/BRAGBarangX 07:56+4307:57+441m121168.88929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.9
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction 08:05+5708:10+585m121180.75028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara RoadX 08:15+1:0208:16+1:021m121184.95127mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.3
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal 08:53+5208:54+521m121216.29138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2436.5
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 09:18+1:0009:20+1:002m221252.74937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#47/==/KRIHKorai HaltX 09:26+1:0409:27+1:041m121257.65929mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#48/==/BTVBaitarani RoadO 09:34+1:0509:35+1:051m--21264.53027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.8
#49/==/BHCBhadrak 10:38+2910:40+322m--21296.37822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#50/==/MKOMarkona 10:51+4610:53+472m121310.65217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#51/==/SOROSoro 11:10+4211:11+441m221325.37418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#52/==/BLSBalasoreX 11:38+4411:43+435m321358.86720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#53/==/ROPRupsa JunctionX 11:59+4212:00+441m--21376.65512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#54/==/BTSBasta 12:11+4112:12+421m--21386.86915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#55/==/JERJaleswar 12:29+4412:30+461m--21406.27616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#56/==/BLDABeldaX 12:56+4312:58+442m--21439.44824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#57/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 13:42+3713:47+375m621474.96542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.4
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction 14:28+4314:30+422m--21519.3577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#59/==/MCAMecheda 14:43+2914:45+292m--21531.6719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 15:28+1615:30+162m421582.6116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.4
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 16:10+30-1721590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site