Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1351906-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1506836-0

16606/Ernad Express
ஏர்நாடு விரைவு வண்டி/ ಎರ್ನಾಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     एर्नाड एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 01, 2016 (09:46PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16605>16606>22609>22610 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No. of Rakes-4
Rating: 2.9/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore).
Travel Time: 15h 15m    39 halts    Distance: 691 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

39 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction» -02:00+2110.06816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#2/--/KZTKulitturai 02:29+902:30+101m--133.05223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2420.8
#3/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 02:54+702:55+81m--153.82925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.2
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 03:30-403:35+35m2171.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 04:09+1204:10+121m11112.09557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1523.6
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 04:25+2204:30+205m21135.65716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 04:59+2605:00+261m--1163.04013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.5
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 05:20+2305:22+232m21176.47211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#9%==%HADHarippadX 05:33+2805:34+311m11189.7729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 05:49+3805:50+401m11207.6337mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 06:12+3306:15+353m11219.8538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2723.9
#12/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 06:42+2906:43+301m21243.6609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/--/TUVRTuravur 06:53+3206:54+331m11253.6347mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4123.4
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 07:35+1907:45+1610m11277.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 08:08+2308:10+232m31296.45115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2924.4
#16/==/CKIChalakkudyX 08:39+2408:40+251m21320.94910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3730.2
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 09:17+2309:20+223m21351.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction 10:20+610:30+1410m31384.14926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#19/==/PTBPattambi 10:44+1610:45+171m11395.65824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram 11:04+1611:05+171m11414.16517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#21/==/TIRTirurX 11:19+2111:20+221m11429.1539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TATanur 11:29+2211:30+221m--1437.15411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#23/==/PGIParappanangadiX 11:39+2211:40+231m--1445.27517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/VLIVallikunnu 11:44+211:45+21m--1450.24413mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#25/==/FKFerok 11:59+2512:00+261m--1460.43015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 12:20+2212:25+235m41470.46111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#27/==/QLDKoyilandy 12:49+2412:50+241m11494.78217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#28/==/PYOLPayyoliX 12:59+013:00+01m21506.96512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#29/==/BDJVadakara 13:09+2713:10+291m21516.68610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#30/==/MAHEMahe 13:19+3413:20+361m11529.54017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#31/==/TLYThalasseryX 13:34+3413:35+351m--1538.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 14:10+2514:15+285m31559.44616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#33/==/VAPMValapattanam 14:24+3114:25+311m21566.3899mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1826.8
#34/==/PAYPayyanurX 14:43+3614:45+362m11593.1639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#35/==/CHVCharvatturX 14:59+3715:00+371m11607.83512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#36/==/NLENileshwar 15:09+3915:10+391m11613.14014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#37/==/KZEKanhangadX 15:24+3615:25+371m21622.47712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#38/==/KGQKasaragod 15:43+3815:45+382m21645.58118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#39/==/KMQKumbala 15:54+3815:55+381m21657.75319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#40/==/MJSManjeshwarX 16:14+3616:15+361m11674.41714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.9
#41/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 17:15+11-1,31691.2-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site