Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 17:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 17:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 14, 2015 (05:52PM)

12678/Ernakulam-Bengaluru City InterCity Express
എറണാകുളം-ബാംഗ്ലൂർ സിറ്റി ഇന്റെര്സിടി / ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     एर्नाकुलम-बंगलौर सिटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 27 2015 (12:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
stand alone rake
Loco
Erode WAP4 from Ernakulam to Erode; ED WDM 3/2A -...
Read more...
twins.

cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Tea/Coffee; Vada, Bhajji, Cutlet, Banana Fry, Soup, Bread Omlett, Biriyani
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 PC
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 585 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

12 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -09:10+1410.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva  09:32+309:34+32m3119.47412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  10:18+1110:20+112m2174.0556mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  11:43+111:45+32m31149.85584mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  12:45+812:50+75m31205.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TUPTiruppur  13:33+1013:35+112m21255.660305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7/==/EDErode JunctionX14:25+114:35+1010m11305.859175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8/==/SGESankaridurgX  14:58+1315:00+132m21328.663271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:37+1015:40+103m41367.263283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10|--|DPJDharmapuri  16:43+1516:45+152m21433.463467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
11|--|HSRAHosur  18:13+1618:15+222m21525.766895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
12|--|CRLMKarmelaram18:47+2718:48+311m11560.837901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
13/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  19:20+2619:22+272m21580.510929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  19:50+13-31585.0-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site