Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
എറണാകുളം-ബാംഗ്ലൂർ ഇൻറർസിറ്റി     एरणाकुलम - क्र. स. र. बंगलौर सिटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tea/Coffee; Vada, Bhajji, Cutlet, Banana Fry, Soup, Bread Omlett, Biriyani
Latest...
.
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Nov 28 2016 (10:33AM) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
stand alone rake
Rating: 3.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 PC
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 583 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -09:10+1410.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  09:32+609:34+62m3119.47115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  10:20+1410:23+133m2174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.4
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  11:39+1211:42+123m4,51149.45180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  12:47+1612:50+163m31205.170417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppur  13:33+2113:35+212m21255.660306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#7/==/EDErode Junction14:25+1014:35+1810m--1305.855174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurgX  14:58+2115:00+212m21326.863269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.6
#9/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:37+1815:40+173m41365.469283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5866.3
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri  16:38+3716:40+372m21431.660466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.4
#11|--|HSRAHosurX  18:13+3018:15+322m21524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram  18:47+4318:48+491m11559.240902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  19:18+4719:20+472m11579.18928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  19:50+28-41583.4-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site