Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Oct 26, 2014 06:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Nos.12678/12677 ERNAKULAM JN.-BANGALORE CITY-ERNAKULAM INTERCITY EXPRESS runs with ONE additional AC Chair Car temporarily for a period of One month, from ERNAKULAM JUNCTION end from 02nd September, 2014 to 02nd October, 2014 and from BANGALORE CITY end from 03rd September, 2014 to 03rd October, 2014 (SWR Press Release)
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (05:50PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12677

12678/Ernakulam-Bangalore City InterCity Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (5:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Tea/Coffee; Vada, Bhajji, Cutlet, Banana Fry, Soup, Bread Omlett, Biriyani
RSA - Rake Sharing
stand alone rake
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<-LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-D1-D2-D3-D4-D5-D6-D7-PC-D8-D9-D10-D11-C1-C2-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV
Loco
Erode WAP4 from Ernakulam to Erode; ED WDM 3/2A -...
Read more...
twins.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 585 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

12 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)»  -09:10+2410.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva (3)  09:33 09:32+609:35 09:34+62m3119.47412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur (4)  10:18+1110:20+122m2174.0556mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  11:43+311:45+52m31149.85584mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  12:45+1212:50+105m31205.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  13:33+1313:35+132m21255.660305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7/==/EDErode Junction (4)X14:25+414:35+1310m11305.859175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8/==/SGESankaridurgX  14:58+1515:00+152m--1328.663271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6)X  15:37+1115:40+113m41367.263283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3)  16:43+2216:45+222m--1433.463467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
11|--|HSRAHosur (3)  18:13+2018:15+232m21525.766895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2)18:47+2318:48+241m11560.837901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
13/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  19:20+2219:22+242m21580.510929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  19:50+9-31585.0-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom