Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:54:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:54:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
എറണാകുളം-ബാംഗ്ലൂർ ഇൻറർസിറ്റി     एरणाकुलम - क्र. स. र. बंगलौर सिटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tea/Coffee; Vada, Bhajji, Cutlet, Banana Fry, Soup, Bread Omlett, Biriyani
Latest...
.
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Yesterday (1:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
stand alone rake
Rating: 3.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 PC
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 583 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 19:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -09:10-410.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  09:32-09:34-2m3119.47415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4454.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  10:18-10:20-2m2174.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  11:40-11:42-2m31149.45180mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  12:47-12:50-3m31204.770417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppur  13:33-13:35-2m21255.160306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#7/==/EDErode Junction14:25-14:35-10m11305.452174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurgX  14:59-15:00-1m21326.363269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.6
#9/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:37-15:40-3m41364.969283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5866.3
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri  16:38-16:40-2m21431.260466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.4
#11|--|HSRAHosurX  18:13-18:15-2m21523.666896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram  18:47-18:48-1m11558.740902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  19:18-19:20-2m21578.78928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  19:50--31582.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site