Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0659/Ernakulam Bangalore Onam Special
എറണാകുളം ബാംഗ്ലൂർ ഓണം പ്രത്യേക     एर्नाकुलम बंगलौर ओनम स्पेशल

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is cancelled
Thu Sep 09, 2010 (11:10AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 612 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# --
 M     
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

13 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -18:50---10.0583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 19:10-19:15-5m--119.45515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:15-20:20-5m--174.0502mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 21:50-21:55-5m--1149.44781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0349.8
#5/==/PTJPodanur Junction 22:58-23:00-2m--1199.254400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4843.6
#6/==/TUPTiruppur 23:48-23:50-2m--1242.838306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.2
#7/==/EDErode Junction 01:10-01:20-10m252293.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#8/==/SASalem Junction 02:15-02:20-5m--2352.569283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:38113.1
#9/==/TPTTirupattur 03:58-04:00-2m--2465.627392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#10/==/KPNKuppam 05:34-05:36-2m--2507.652688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.1
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 06:15-06:17-2m--2541.750810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5646.9
#12/==/WFDWhitefield 07:13-07:15-2m--2588.638874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:159.4
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 07:30-07:32-2m--2598.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:389.4
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 08:10-08:12-2m--2607.414928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:184.2
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 08:30----2611.6-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site