Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593800-0

56376/Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം ഗുരുവായൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     एरणाकुलम - गुरूवायूर पैसेंजर

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> GUV/Guruvayur

Refresh Live Status (8h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:59PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Guruvayur.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -19:35+15210.022 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 19:42+2319:43+231m112.6419mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#3/==/IPLIdappally 19:52+2619:53+261m--18.6508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#4/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:06+2620:07+261m3119.43915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#5/==/CWRChovvara 20:12+020:13+01m--122.771 SRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 20:18+2820:19+281m--128.65717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#7/==/KUCKarukkutty 20:24+3020:25+301m--133.49021mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.5
#8/==/KRANKoratti Angadi 20:28-20:29-1m--137.95615mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#9/==/DINRDivine Nagar 20:33+4120:34+411m2141.64314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#10/==/CKIChalakkudy 20:37+3220:38+331m2143.87710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#11/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 20:43+3720:44+381m--150.37619mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#12/==/NYINellayi 20:49-20:50-1m--156.64613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#13/==/PUKPudukkadX 20:55+4220:56+431m--160.513913mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:037.0
#14/==/OLROllurX 20:59+5121:00+521m--167.44416mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:09+5021:10+521m2174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 21:13+5721:14+571m--176.31612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:1620.6
#17/--/GUVGuruvayur• 22:30+4---196.8-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site