Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 02:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 02:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16313/Ernakulam - Kannur Executive Express
എറണാകുളം - കണ്ണൂർ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ്     एरणाकुलम - कण्णूर एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Refresh Live Status (29h 0m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (12:29PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16307/16308 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express, Vanchinad Express; (16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur; Intercity Express(16305/16306).
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ED WDM-3A/3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kannur Main (Cannanore).
Travel Time: 6h 15m    22 halts    Distance: 282 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 

22 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -16:15+7310.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 16:23+916:25+122m112.6639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#3/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 16:41+1416:43+142m3119.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#4/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 16:52+1616:53+161m--128.67017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy 17:06+1917:07+201m2143.84810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 17:15+2217:16+221m--150.36119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#7/==/PUKPudukkad 17:26+2817:27+281m--160.56213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 17:40+3217:43+313m2174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#9/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 18:05+3118:06+311m2190.82541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3916.3
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 18:45+1818:50+195m--1107.14926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#11/==/PTBPattambiX 19:04+2119:05+211m11118.65824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram 19:24+2219:25+231m11137.06417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#13/==/TUATirunnavayaX 19:31+2619:32+261m11143.5746mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#14/==/TIRTirur 19:39+3019:40+311m11152.1539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/TATanurX 19:49+3119:50+321m11160.15411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi 19:59+3220:00+321m11168.24817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#17/==/FKFerok 20:19+3120:20+321m21183.44015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:35+3220:40+345m31193.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#19/==/QLDKoyilandy 20:59+3821:00+391m11217.76717mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#20/==/PYOLPayyoli 21:11-21:12-1m21229.98312mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#21/==/BDJVadakara 21:19+3821:20+391m21239.68610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#22/==/MAHEMaheX 21:29+4421:30+441m11252.54017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#23/==/TLYThalassery 21:44+4121:45+411m11261.7289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)• 22:30+20-11282.4-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site