Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16305/Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express
എറണാകുളം - കണ്ണൂർ ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     एरणाकुलम - कण्णूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:25PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
Erode WDM-3A ERS WDM-2/3A GOC WDM-2
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kannur Main (Cannanore).
Travel Time: 5h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 282 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 12:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 

14 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -06:45-110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 07:07-07:09-2m3119.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 07:18-07:19-1m--128.66117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy 07:34-07:35-1m2143.84810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 07:43-07:44-1m--150.36819mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 08:05-08:07-2m2174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4333.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction 08:50-08:55-5m--1107.16226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#8/==/KTUKuttippuram 09:24-09:25-1m11137.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#9/==/TIRTirur 09:39-09:40-1m11152.1539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/TATanur 09:49-09:50-1m11160.15411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#11/==/PGIParappanangadi 09:59-10:00-1m--1168.23817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4025.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 10:40-10:45-5m41193.38211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3446.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara 11:19-11:20-1m21239.68610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#14/==/MAHEMahe 11:29-11:30-1m11252.44017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#15/==/TLYThalassery 11:44-11:45-1m11261.7289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)• 12:30--31282.4-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site