Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1005990-0
Entry# 1876942-0
Entry# 1487851-0

16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express
എറണാകുളം- കാരയ്ക്കൽ (റ്റി ഗാർഡൻ)     एर्नाकुलम-कारइक्कल (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> KIK/Karaikal

Refresh Live Status (2h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:40PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:19) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16175>16187>56385>56390>16188>16176. PM @ MS, No of Rake-4 Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 3.4/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Karaikal is 24 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 592 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KIK/Karaikal 

26 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -22:10+7510.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 22:18+1622:19+191m112.6469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#3/==/IPLIdappallyX 22:27+2422:28+281m218.6648mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#4/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 22:38+3322:40+342m3119.45015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 22:51+3422:52+371m--128.65417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#6/==/CKIChalakkudy 23:09+4023:10+411m--143.84310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaO 23:19+4323:20+451m--150.34419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3223.7
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 23:52+3823:55+383m2174.01122mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0916.8
#9/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 00:04+5200:05+521m2290.82641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0427.3
#10/==/OTPOttappalamX 01:09+2601:10+271m12118.16333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 01:40+2701:45+275m42149.44381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0949.8
#12/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 02:54+2802:55+281m--2199.235400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 03:05+3003:10+305m--2205.170417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#14/==/TUPTiruppurX 03:53+3503:55+362m22255.660306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#15/==/EDErode JunctionX 04:45+2904:55+4410m--2305.868174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.4
#16%--%KMDKodumudi 05:29+4805:30+481m12344.252134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#17%--%PGRPugalur 05:44+4705:45+471m12356.439156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.4
#18%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 06:07+4206:10+433m--2370.770120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.4
#19%--%KLTKulitalai 06:44+4106:45+421m12410.15188mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3933.1
#20%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort 07:24+4207:25+431m--2443.31573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:153.7
#21/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 07:40+4007:50+4710m12447.06785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2932.4
#22!==!BALBudalurX 08:19+5808:20+591m--2479.34561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#23!==!TJThanjavur Junction 08:43+5708:45+1:012m12496.76263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.1
#24|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction 09:14+5909:15+1:001m12526.87225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#25|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 09:35+1:0409:40+1:115m12550.74713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3023.3
#26|--|NGTNagappattinam JunctionX 10:10+1:0910:15+1:075m12574.0267mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:167.1
#27|--|NCRNagore 10:31+1:0610:32+1:061m12581.194mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.2
#28|--|KIKKaraikal• 11:50+10-32592.3-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site