Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925512-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936542-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0

12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ফলকনামা সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস/ఫలక్ నూమ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will arrive SC at 09.05 hours from 5th April 2017 ( speededup by 30 minutes )
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (08:12PM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (13:01) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
5 rakes shared between 12703-12704, 12733-12734. ; CDO - TPTY ;
Rating: 4.2/5 (177 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - excellent (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 1544 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -07:25+12110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 09:05+309:10+35m31115.18142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX 10:36+210:38+32m21231.26620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX 11:35+611:37+72m--1293.67722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 12:11+1012:12+111m--1337.37437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 13:10+2113:15+215m31409.34828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 13:50+2913:55+295m41437.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 14:30+2114:50+1720m41456.18425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#9/==/BALUBalugaonX 15:41+2415:42+251m--1527.2869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.1
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur 16:35+3116:40+305m21603.35626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2624.5
#11/==/IPMIchchapuramX 17:06+917:07+101m--1627.75322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5649.9
#12/==/PSAPalasa 18:03+1818:05+202m--1677.68428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 18:57+3018:59+302m--1750.57434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 19:55+3020:00+315m--1820.15266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 21:10+3121:30+2920m3,71881.27211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.3
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 23:35+5323:36+541m311031.55718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:29+5300:31+542m121081.66823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem 01:08+1:0201:09+1:021m321123.89518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.7
#19/==/EEEluru 01:39+1:0901:40+1:101m321171.53618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:20+2203:35+1915m1,321231.23826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#21/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 04:25+3804:30+395m121263.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.1
#22%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 05:34+4605:35+461m--21337.162107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5859.6
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 06:33+3706:34+381m--21396.773153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3137.6
#24%--%NLDANalgondaX 07:05+4007:06+411m--21434.371222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.4
#25%--%RMNPRamannapet 07:35+4107:36+421m121468.738323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5975.4
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 09:35+11-221544.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site