Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:04:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:04:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 23, 2015 (08:38PM)

12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ফলকনামা সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (4:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12733/12734 Narayanadri SF Express. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 3.9/5 (147 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - good (25)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 1544 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

24 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -07:25+22110.0699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  09:05+209:10+35m31115.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX  10:35+210:37+22m21231.16520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak  11:35+811:37+102m01293.67722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  12:11+1212:12+131m01337.28237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction  13:05+3113:10+325m31409.24228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  13:50+3213:55+325m41437.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX14:30+2414:45+2315m41456.18425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#9/==/BALUBalugaonX  15:36+2815:37+291m01527.2799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur  16:35+2616:40+255m21603.26126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#11/==/IPMIchchapuramX  17:04+2217:05+231m01627.75222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5849.9
#12/==/PSAPalasaX  18:03+918:05+122m01677.68328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  18:58+1719:00+182m01750.57034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  20:00+1120:05+135m01820.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX21:10+1721:30+1920m31881.27111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:06149.7
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  23:36+3823:38+392m311030.85917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:29+3700:31+382m121080.96823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  01:08+4601:09+461m321123.19518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.7
#19/==/EEEluru  01:39+5001:40+511m321170.83618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX03:20+1303:35+1115m021230.538 SCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#21/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  04:25+2104:30+225m121262.36938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.1
#22%--%PGRLPidugurallaX  05:34+2805:35+281m021336.462107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  06:33+2306:34+241m021396.673152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3137.6
#24%--%NLDANalgonda  07:05+2507:06+251m021434.242222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4934.4
#25%--%RMNPRamannapetX07:55+1007:56+241m021468.746323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3975.4
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  09:35+2-221544.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site