Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925512-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936542-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2158794-0

12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ఫలక్నుమా సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 11, 2013 (10:47PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:14) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
5 rakes shared between 12703-12704, 12733-12734.; CDO - TPTY ;
Rating: 3.7/5 (255 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
punctuality - excellent (44)
food - good (39)
ticket avbl - average (45)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (40)
safety - good (42)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 50m    25 halts    Distance: 1544 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between EE/Eluru and BMD/Bhimadolu
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -15:55+0110.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.4
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet 17:09+1117:10+121m1175.469323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.4
#3%--%NLDANalgondaX 17:40+1617:41+161m11109.881222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 18:09+2118:10+211m1,21147.460153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#5%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 19:10+1219:11+131m11207.160107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.1
#6/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 20:25+1220:30+135m11281.13538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.8
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:25+1821:40+2315m51312.97826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#8/==/EEEluru 22:26+4022:27+411m21372.68718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 23:00+4823:01+481m21420.34218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.2
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry 00:02+3100:03+321m32462.57923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:41+4300:42+441m12512.65417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.3
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 03:30+1003:50+1120m7,82662.96111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 04:50+1904:55+185m--2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#14/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 05:47+1505:49+162m22793.57234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.9
#15/==/PSAPalasa 06:50+2006:52+212m--2866.58828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram 07:26+2707:28+272m--2916.46722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#17/==/BAMBrahmapurX 07:50+2907:55+285m12940.88626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.1
#18/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:48+3608:49+381m321016.9569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.1
#19/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 10:05+2710:20+3115m221088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar 10:40+3610:45+375m221106.95639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 11:15+4611:20+465m121134.812028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 11:56+1:1411:57+1:161m121206.83936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.6
#23/==/BHCBhadrak 13:05+4713:07+482m121250.58522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX 13:51+1:0313:53+1:022m321312.97620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionX 15:25+1:0715:30+1:125m621429.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#26/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 16:55+3516:56+351m421536.496mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.4
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 17:45+54-1721543.8- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site