Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104522-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160217-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654508-0

13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ফৈজাবাদ হয়ে)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते)

MLDT/Malda Town --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:28AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:08) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Rating: 3.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction is 142 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    63 halts    Distance: 1464 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 5h 29m late)
Platform# 10
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

63 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -19:10+1:00110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 19:42+1:1019:52+1:0910m1135.13330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 20:25+1:1020:29+1:104m1153.26736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#4%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX 20:44+1:1920:45+1:201m1169.84138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.7
#5%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:40+1:0521:50+1:0510m21107.65440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2623.5
#6!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:16+1:1022:17+1:131m--1131.14753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#7!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 22:43+1:0322:44+1:051m21151.45244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#8!%%!%SBOSabaur 23:10+1:0923:11+1:111m21173.92441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.5
#9!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 23:30+1:0223:40+1:0510m--1181.47650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj 23:59+1:1700:01+1:172m21205.64544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.9
#11%==%BUPBariarpur 00:25+1:1200:26+1:131m12223.54143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:42+1:2000:52+1:1810m12234.66956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:11+1:2301:12+1:241m12256.52252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.1
#14%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 02:15+1:1502:25+1:1210m--2279.65854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/==/BRYABarhiyaO 02:42+1:1502:43+1:181m--2296.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16/==/MKAMokamaX 03:02+1:2003:04+1:212m32313.87748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#17/==/BARHBarh 03:24+1:2803:25+1:301m--2339.67249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 03:40+1:3603:44+1:354m22357.67853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 04:02+1:4604:03+1:491m--2380.92053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.2
#20/==/PNCPatna SahebX 04:39+1:4204:40+1:451m22393.12458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 04:58+1:4205:00+1:422m32400.4855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO 05:20+1:3405:30+1:3510m52403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 05:45+1:4705:55+1:4610m32412.78759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#24/==/BTABihtaX 06:07+1:5506:08+1:571m22430.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction 06:26+2:0506:28+2:062m22452.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiya 06:42+2:1206:43+2:211m--2473.54467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27/==/BYNBanahiX 06:51+2:2106:52+2:221m--2479.45967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur 07:01+2:2307:02+2:111m--2488.27469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon 07:15+2:1407:16+2:171m--2504.27070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#30/==/BXRBuxarX 07:30+2:2207:35+2:215m22520.58267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/CSAChausa 07:43+2:2507:44+2:291m--2531.55568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#32/==/GMRGahmar 07:54+2:3007:55+2:301m--2540.76168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#33/==/BWHBhadauraX 08:03+2:3108:04+2:371m--2548.94368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 08:15+2:3508:17+2:342m32556.78171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX 08:27+2:4008:28+2:421m22570.22776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.2
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:05+2:0110:20+2:0015m32614.52784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:00+2:3011:10+2:2410m82632.56782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX 11:45+2:3811:46+2:381m--2671.83187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 12:09+2:3212:10+2:371m--2683.81484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.3
#40%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 12:37+2:3912:42+2:395m12690.14783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#41%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 13:25+2:2213:30+2:245m--2723.57190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42%--%MLPRMalipur 13:51+2:1713:52+2:171m--2748.56792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#43%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 14:09+2:2114:13+2:214m12767.58492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanj 14:29+2:3114:30+2:331m--2789.86898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#45!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 14:58+2:3814:59+2:421m12821.51399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.5
#46|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 15:20+2:3215:21+2:371m--2826.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#47|--|FDFaizabad Junction 15:34+2:3515:39+2:395m--2828.557104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#48!==!SLWSohwalX 15:55+2:4415:56+2:441m--2843.855107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2522.9
#49!==!RDLRudauli 16:21+2:4216:22+2:431m12866.758109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#50!==!DYDDaryabad 16:46+2:4716:47+2:491m22889.845116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5138.2
#51!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 17:38+2:4317:40+2:492m12928.023123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1528.3
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:55+2:3919:30+2:2035m72956.358124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#53/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 20:26+2:3220:27+2:331m221010.828128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#54/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 21:05+2:4921:15+2:5610m721028.387129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.5
#55/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 22:51+3:4722:53+3:542m221167.883153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#56/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 23:33+4:0423:35+4:092m321223.257167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#57/==/FZDFirozabad 23:56+4:0923:58+4:162m321243.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:30+4:1600:38+4:278m231259.659166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#59/==/HRSHathras Junction 01:27+4:3601:28+4:391m--31307.673183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#60/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 01:53+5:0401:58+5:065m431337.887191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#61/==/KRJKhurja Junction 02:28+5:0602:31+5:173m231381.148200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1962.7
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 03:50+5:2203:52+5:342m331443.841216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#63/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 04:02+5:0504:04+5:212m331450.542209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 04:14+5:2904:16+5:282m431457.516209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#65/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 04:40+5:29-1031464.1-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site