Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1646042-0
Entry# 1654508-0
Entry# 1893659-0

13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ফৈজাবাদ হয়ে)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते)

MLDT/Malda Town --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:28AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:08) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Rating: 3.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction is 142 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    63 halts    Distance: 1464 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 4h 42m late)
Platform# 10
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

63 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -19:10+2:15110.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 19:42+2:2819:52+2:2510m1135.13330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 20:25+2:2520:29+2:254m1153.26736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#4%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX 20:44+2:3220:45+2:331m1169.84138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.7
#5%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:40+2:2421:50+2:2210m21107.65440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2623.5
#6!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:16+2:2722:17+2:291m--1131.14753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#7!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 22:43+2:3122:44+2:321m21151.45244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#8!%%!%SBOSabaur 23:10+2:3723:11+2:391m--1173.92441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.5
#9!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 23:30+2:3323:40+2:3010m--1181.47650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj 23:59+2:3700:01+2:372m21205.64544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.9
#11%==%BUPBariarpur 00:25+2:3900:26+2:401m12223.54143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:42+2:4500:52+2:4410m12234.66956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:11+3:0701:12+3:091m12256.52252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.1
#14%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 02:15+2:5402:25+2:5110m--2279.65854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/==/BRYABarhiyaO 02:42+2:4802:43+2:491m--2296.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16/==/MKAMokamaX 03:02+2:5303:04+2:532m32313.87748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#17/==/BARHBarh 03:24+3:0103:25+3:031m--2339.67249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 03:40+3:0803:44+3:074m22357.67853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 04:02+3:2504:03+3:271m--2380.92053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.2
#20/==/PNCPatna SahebX 04:39+3:0904:40+3:111m22393.12458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 04:58+3:0705:00+3:072m32400.4855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO 05:20+2:4905:30+2:5210m52403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 05:45+3:2405:55+3:2510m32412.78759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#24/==/BTABihtaX 06:07+3:3506:08+3:371m22430.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction 06:26+3:4606:28+3:502m22452.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiya 06:42+4:0006:43+3:541m--2473.54467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27/==/BYNBanahiX 06:51+3:5606:52+3:581m--2479.45967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur 07:01+3:5907:02+4:041m--2488.27469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon 07:15+4:0907:16+4:111m--2504.27070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#30/==/BXRBuxarX 07:30+4:1807:35+4:175m22520.58267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/CSAChausa 07:43+4:2207:44+4:251m--2531.55568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#32/==/GMRGahmar 07:54+4:1407:55+4:151m--2540.76168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#33/==/BWHBhadauraX 08:03+4:2708:04+4:291m--2548.94368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 08:15+4:2708:17+4:272m32556.78171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX 08:27+4:2108:28+4:221m22570.22776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.2
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:05+4:0110:20+4:1215m32614.52784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:00+4:0311:10+4:0810m82632.56782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX 11:45+5:0211:46+5:021m--2671.83187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 12:09+4:5712:10+5:061m--2683.81483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.5
#40%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 12:37+4:5312:42+4:535m12690.34784mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#41%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 13:25+3:4813:30+3:515m--2723.77190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42%--%MLPRMalipur 13:51+4:4413:52+4:451m--2748.76792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#43%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 14:09+4:1714:13+4:164m12767.68492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanj 14:29+4:5614:30+4:581m--2789.96898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#45!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 14:58+4:5014:59+4:331m12821.61399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.5
#46|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 15:20+4:4415:21+4:581m--2826.112104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#47|--|FDFaizabad Junction 15:34+4:2015:39+4:285m--2828.757104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#48!==!SLWSohwalX 15:55+4:5015:56+4:501m--2843.955107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#49!==!RDLRudauli 16:21+4:2716:22+4:281m12866.858109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#50!==!DYDDaryabad 16:46+4:3516:47+4:361m22889.945116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5138.2
#51!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 17:38+4:2317:40+4:272m12928.123123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1528.3
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:55+3:4919:30+3:4835m72956.558124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#53/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 20:26+5:1720:27+5:241m221010.928128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#54/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 21:05+4:3921:15+4:2810m721028.587129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#55/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 22:51+3:2722:53+3:292m221167.883154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#56/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 23:33+4:2423:35+4:252m321223.257167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#57/==/FZDFirozabad 23:56+4:1023:58+4:112m321243.131164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:30+4:1000:38+4:188m231259.659166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#59/==/HRSHathras Junction 01:27+4:0301:28+4:071m--31307.673183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#60/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 01:53+3:4501:58+4:005m431337.987191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#61/==/KRJKhurja Junction 02:28+4:1202:31+4:313m231381.148200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1962.7
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:50+4:3203:52+4:322m331443.841216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#63/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 04:02+3:5704:04+3:572m331450.642209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 04:14+3:5704:16+3:572m431457.616209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#65/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 04:40+4:42-1031464.1-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site