Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1229859-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104522-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113043-2
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2256631-0

13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া সুলতানপুর)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 13, 15 and 17 May due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09,
...
more...
2017 (11:09AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:03) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13483/13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Rating: 2.6/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town is 101 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    59 halts    Distance: 1423 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
 M W  S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights (Avg 3h 12m late)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

59 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -21:40+10710.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:24+722:26+82m1120.378216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:14+1:1023:17+1:133m3183.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:01+1:1100:06+1:145m32126.383191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 00:28+1:2400:33+1:215m--2156.540183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:45+1:1301:53+1:168m32204.576166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX 02:06+1:2602:08+1:282m22221.160164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 02:28+1:3102:30+1:312m22240.975167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:14+1:3503:16+1:372m32296.362153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14139.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:30+1:5605:45+1:5715m62435.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction 06:07+2:1006:09+2:112m--2453.346 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:20+2:3607:45+2:4325m42507.844124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1756.8
#13%==%HGHHaidergarh 09:02+2:5109:04+2:522m--2564.539116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanjO 09:30+2:4709:32+2:492m12581.528112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3315.2
#15%==%NHHNihalgarhX 10:05+2:3810:07+2:392m12596.771108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 10:23+2:4810:25+2:492m--2615.754105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.5
#17/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 11:00+2:4411:05+2:445m12647.273 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#18/==/LBALambhuaX 11:23+2:5711:25+2:572m12669.14997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#19/==/KEPRKoiripur 11:46+2:5611:48+3:022m12686.47997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#20%==%HRPGHarpalGanj 11:56+3:0811:58+3:092m12696.94492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar 12:09+3:1412:11+3:152m12705.17692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#22/==/JOPJaunpur CityX 12:33+3:2212:35+3:222m12732.93085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.5
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 12:48+3:1512:50+3:162m--2739.32984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanjX 13:15+3:1713:17+3:162m--2751.32387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#25/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:00+2:4015:15+2:4415m82790.62082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:10+2:4616:25+2:4315m--2808.77484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#27/==/ZNAZamania 17:01+2:5717:03+2:582m--2852.96276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 17:16+3:0217:18+3:042m--2866.49471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.9
#29/==/BWHBhadauraX 17:23+3:0717:25+3:072m--2874.37068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#30/==/GMRGahmarX 17:32+3:1317:34+3:132m--2882.46268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#31/==/CSAChausa 17:43+3:1017:45+3:132m--2891.75068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#32/==/BXRBuxarX 17:58+3:1318:03+3:195m12902.68967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#33/==/DUREDumraon 18:14+3:2618:16+3:262m--2918.98070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur 18:28+3:2718:30+3:282m--2934.96669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#35/==/BYNBanahi 18:38+3:2918:40+3:292m--2943.85167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#36/==/BEABihiya 18:47+3:3018:49+3:302m--2949.77667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#37/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:06+3:2619:11+3:235m12971.19463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#38/==/BTABihtaX 19:25+3:4219:27+3:442m--2993.13763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#39/==/DNRDanapurX 19:55+3:3420:05+3:3410m121010.41659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:379.8
#40/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:42+3:1620:52+3:1810m221020.22257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 20:59+3:1921:01+3:192m421022.73455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#42/==/PNCPatna SahebX 21:14+3:3621:16+3:362m121030.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#43/==/FUTFatuha Junction 21:34+3:3821:36+3:382m--21042.25653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 22:01+3:4222:05+3:404m--21065.53753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#45/==/BARHBarh 22:34+3:2722:36+3:272m--21083.67049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#46/==/MKAMokamaX 22:58+3:3523:03+3:325m121109.37148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#47/==/BRYABarhiya 23:18+3:4723:20+3:472m--21127.12247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4516.4
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:05+3:3900:10+3:395m531143.56654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:31+3:4900:33+3:492m231166.65752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 00:56+3:5401:06+3:5910m131188.66057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#51%==%BUPBariarpur 01:17+4:0601:19+4:072m231199.65743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj 01:38+4:0201:40+4:022m131217.65844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#53%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 02:05+4:0902:15+4:1110m--31241.75650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#54!%%!%SBOSabaur 02:23+4:2002:25+4:222m131249.25941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 02:48+4:3402:50+4:372m131271.75644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#56!%%!%PPTPirpainti 03:12+4:5003:14+4:502m--31292.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4623.5
#57%==%SBGSahibganj 04:00+4:3204:05+4:345m131315.65040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4537.7
#58%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 04:50+4:3504:52+4:352m231353.32538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.7
#59%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:32+4:1605:36+4:174m231370.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#60%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 05:56+4:3106:01+4:295m231388.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.1
#61%==%MLDTMalda Town• 07:10+3:12-531423.1-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site