Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1688416-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977887-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113043-2

13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া সুলতানপুর)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 13, 2015 (03:58PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:03) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13483/13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Rating: 2.6/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town is 101 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    59 halts    Distance: 1423 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 7
 M W  S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 M W F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

59 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -21:40-710.028218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:24-22:26-2m1120.378216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:14-23:17-3m3183.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:01-00:06-5m32126.383191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 00:28-00:33-5m--2156.540183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:45-01:53-8m32204.576166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX 02:06-02:08-2m22221.160164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 02:28-02:30-2m22240.975167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:14-03:16-2m32296.362153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14139.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:30-05:45-15m62435.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction 06:07-06:09-2m--2453.346128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:20-07:45-25m42507.844124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1756.8
#13%==%HGHHaidergarh 09:02-09:04-2m--2564.539116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanjO 09:30-09:32-2m12581.528112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3315.2
#15%==%NHHNihalgarhX 10:05-10:07-2m12596.771108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 10:23-10:25-2m--2615.754105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.5
#17/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 11:00-11:05-5m12647.27398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#18/==/LBALambhuaX 11:23-11:25-2m12669.14997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#19/==/KEPRKoiripur 11:46-11:48-2m12686.47997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#20%==%HRPGHarpalGanj 11:56-11:58-2m12696.94492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar 12:09-12:11-2m12705.17692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#22/==/JOPJaunpur CityX 12:33-12:35-2m12732.93085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.5
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 12:48-12:50-2m--2739.32984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanjX 13:15-13:17-2m--2751.32387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#25/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:00-15:15-15m82790.62082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:10-16:25-15m--2808.77484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#27/==/ZNAZamania 17:01-17:03-2m--2852.96276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 17:16-17:18-2m--2866.49471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.9
#29/==/BWHBhadauraX 17:23-17:25-2m--2874.37068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#30/==/GMRGahmarX 17:32-17:34-2m--2882.46268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#31/==/CSAChausa 17:43-17:45-2m--2891.75068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#32/==/BXRBuxarX 17:58-18:03-5m12902.68967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#33/==/DUREDumraon 18:14-18:16-2m--2918.98070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur 18:28-18:30-2m--2934.96669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#35/==/BYNBanahi 18:38-18:40-2m--2943.85167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#36/==/BEABihiya 18:47-18:49-2m--2949.77667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#37/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:06-19:11-5m12971.19463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#38/==/BTABihtaX 19:25-19:27-2m--2993.13763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#39/==/DNRDanapurX 19:55-20:05-10m121010.41659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:379.8
#40/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:42-20:52-10m221020.22257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 20:59-21:01-2m421022.73455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#42/==/PNCPatna SahebX 21:14-21:16-2m121030.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#43/==/FUTFatuha Junction 21:34-21:36-2m--21042.25653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO 22:01-22:05-4m--21065.53753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#45/==/BARHBarh 22:34-22:36-2m--21083.67049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#46/==/MKAMokamaX 22:58-23:03-5m121109.37148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#47/==/BRYABarhiya 23:18-23:20-2m--21127.12247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4516.4
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:05-00:10-5m531143.56654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:31-00:33-2m231166.65752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 00:56-01:06-10m131188.66056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#51%==%BUPBariarpur 01:17-01:19-2m231199.65743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj 01:38-01:40-2m131217.65844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#53%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 02:05-02:15-10m--31241.75650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#54!%%!%SBOSabaur 02:23-02:25-2m131249.25941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 02:48-02:50-2m131271.75644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#56!%%!%PPTPirpainti 03:12-03:14-2m--31292.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4623.5
#57%==%SBGSahibganj 04:00-04:05-5m131315.65040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4537.7
#58%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 04:50-04:52-2m231353.32538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.7
#59%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:32-05:36-4m231370.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#60%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 05:56-06:01-5m231388.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.1
#61%==%MLDTMalda Town• 07:10--531423.1-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site