Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:13:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:13:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1930378-0
Entry# 1229859-0
Entry# 2104522-2

13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 13, 2015 (03:58PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:03) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13483/13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Rating: 2.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town is 101 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    59 halts    Distance: 1423 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 7
 M W  S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights (Avg 4h 59m late)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

59 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -21:40+1:33710.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:24+1:4522:26+1:462m1120.378216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:14+2:1723:17+2:163m3183.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:01+2:2500:06+2:255m32126.383191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 00:28+2:2100:33+2:195m--2156.540183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:45+2:2101:53+2:228m32204.576166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX 02:06+2:1802:08+2:202m22221.160164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 02:28+2:2302:30+2:262m22240.975167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:14+2:3803:16+2:402m32296.362154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14139.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:30+2:4605:45+2:5715m62435.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction 06:07+3:5606:09+4:022m--2453.246128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:20+4:3507:45+4:2125m42507.644124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1756.8
#13%==%HGHHaidergarh 09:02+4:1709:04+4:192m--2564.439116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanjO 09:30+4:1309:32+4:152m12581.428112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3315.2
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh 10:05+4:0310:07+4:042m12596.671108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 10:23+4:1510:25+4:142m--2615.554105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.5
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 11:00+4:0611:05+4:125m12647.17398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#18%==%LBALambhuaX 11:23+4:3011:25+4:512m12669.04997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#19%==%KEPRKoiripur 11:46+4:5811:48+5:012m12686.37997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#20%==%HRPGHarpalGanj 11:56+4:4611:58+4:512m12696.84492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar 12:09+5:1312:11+5:132m12705.07692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#22/==/JOPJaunpur CityX 12:33+5:1712:35+5:172m12732.83085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.4
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 12:48+5:0512:50+5:062m--2739.22983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanjX 13:15+5:1213:17+5:112m--2751.22387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#25/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:00+4:2315:15+4:2815m82790.52082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:10+4:0416:25+4:0615m--2808.67484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#27/==/ZNAZamania 17:01+4:2217:03+4:252m--2852.86276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 17:16+4:3017:18+4:312m--2866.39471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.9
#29/==/BWHBhadauraX 17:23+4:3617:25+4:362m--2874.27068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#30/==/GMRGahmarX 17:32+4:3917:34+4:412m--2882.36268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#31/==/CSAChausa 17:43+4:2517:45+4:262m--2891.65068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#32/==/BXRBuxarX 17:58+4:2818:03+4:315m12902.58967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#33/==/DUREDumraon 18:14+4:4618:16+5:012m--2918.88070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur 18:28+5:0518:30+5:082m--2934.86669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#35/==/BYNBanahi 18:38+4:4418:40+4:442m--2943.75167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#36/==/BEABihiya 18:47+4:5318:49+4:552m--2949.67667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#37/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:06+5:0319:11+5:005m12971.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#38/==/BTABihtaX 19:25+5:1119:27+5:112m--2993.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#39/==/DNRDanapurX 19:55+5:1720:05+5:0010m121010.31659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:379.8
#40/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:42+4:5020:52+4:5410m221020.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 20:59+4:4321:01+4:432m421022.63455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#42/==/PNCPatna SahebX 21:14+4:5821:16+4:582m121029.94158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#43/==/FUTFatuha Junction 21:34+5:0021:36+5:042m--21042.15653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO 22:01+5:0822:05+5:064m--21065.43753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#45/==/BARHBarh 22:34+5:1522:36+5:162m--21083.57049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#46/==/MKAMokamaX 22:58+5:2523:03+5:235m121109.27148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#47/==/BRYABarhiya 23:18+5:2823:20+5:282m--21127.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4516.4
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:05+5:3400:10+5:415m531143.46654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:31+5:5300:33+5:532m231166.55752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 00:56+6:0101:06+5:5210m131188.56056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#51%==%BUPBariarpur 01:17+5:4001:19+5:402m231199.55743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj 01:38+5:4001:40+5:402m131217.55844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#53%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 02:05+5:5002:15+6:1510m--31241.65650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#54!%%!%SBOSabaur 02:23+6:2002:25+6:222m--31249.15941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 02:48+6:1202:50+6:362m131271.65644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.4
#56!%%!%PPTPirpainti 03:12+6:1303:14+6:382m--31291.93153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4623.5
#57%==%SBGSahibganj 04:00+5:5604:05+6:245m131315.55040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4537.7
#58%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 04:50+5:4704:52+6:112m231353.22538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.7
#59%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:32+5:5205:36+5:524m231369.95436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#60%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 05:56+5:3906:01+6:015m231387.93130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.1
#61%==%MLDTMalda Town• 07:10+4:59-531423.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site