Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2019283-0
Entry# 2158412-0

14545/Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)
پھرركھنگر - سہارنپور عوام ایکسپریس     फर्रुखनगर - सहारनपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

FN/Farukhnagar --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi Shahdara-Shamli-Saharanpur.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (10:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake sharing 1 dedicated rake
Rating: 3.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Farukhnagar and Saharanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 217 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between GHH/Garhi Harsaru Junction and GGN/Gurgaon
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FN/Farukhnagar 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

25 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Farukhnagar and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FNFarukhnagar» -13:10-110.020215mNRState Highway 15A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2|--|STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt 13:19-13:20-1m--13.028213mNRSultanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:188.3
#3|--|GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 13:38+4713:40+502m--111.250221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:129.9
#4%==%GGNGurgaon 13:52+4813:53+501m--121.257219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#5%==%PMPalamX 14:07+5414:08+541m1134.522221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.7
#6%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 14:18+5414:20+572m3138.225219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:166.7
#7/==/PTNRPatel Nagar 14:36+5514:37+1:011m2144.921223mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 14:46+5814:48+1:032m2148.015223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:174.2
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 15:05+1:2017:05+11120m15152.330219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#10/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 17:18+1717:20+172m3158.831209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:178.9
#11!%%!%NOLINoliX 17:37+2117:48+1311m1167.750212mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#12!%%!%GTRAGotra Halt 17:57-17:58-1m1175.249221mNRGotra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#13!%%!%FAPFakharpur Halt 18:02-18:03-1m1178.450220mNRFakharpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#14!%%!%KEXKhekra 18:07+1718:08+181m--181.736225mNRTronica City, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#15!%%!%SFASanhera Halt 18:14-18:15-1m1185.438223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#16!%%!%AHQAhera Halt 18:20-18:21-1m1188.544224mNRTatiri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17!%%!%BPMBagpat Road 18:25+1718:27+162m--191.447229mNRBagpat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#18!%%!%SUJRSujra 18:35-18:36-1m1197.741223mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:149.6
#19!%%!%BTUBaraut 18:50+1418:51+141m--1107.344233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#20!%%!%KPKIQasimpur Kheri 19:04+1419:05+141m--1116.973234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#21!%%!%KQLKandhla 19:18+1619:19+161m--1132.758242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#22!%%!%SMQLShamli 19:33+2019:35+202m11146.354244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#23!%%!%HINDHindX 19:47+2019:57+1110m11157.247245mNRHind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#24!%%!%THBNThana Bhawan 20:11+1220:12+121m--1168.156251mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#25!%%!%RPMNRampur Maniharan 20:35+1120:36+121m--1189.657268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#26!%%!%TPZTapri Junction 20:58+1020:59+101m11210.315273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.5
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction• 21:25+36-51216.9-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site