Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 821047-0

14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਏਕ੍ਸ੍ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     फाजिल्का - दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

FKA/Fazilka Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 42m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On-Board Catering By DOON CATERERS
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach till 02.05.17
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (11:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Fazilka Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 109 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 522 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FKA/Fazilka Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

27 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FKAFazilka Junction» -02:00+18--10.081179mNRFazilka, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.9
#2|--|LKWLakhewali 02:23+2302:25+232m1130.968194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3|--|MKSMuktsar 02:40+2402:42+262m1147.855199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#4|--|BRWBariwala 02:58+2603:00+272m--162.438206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2817.7
#5|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 03:28+1803:30+222m2180.175210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#6|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 03:43+2403:45+242m2196.333209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.3
#7|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 04:11+1604:13+252m21110.720207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3712.3
#8|--|BTIBathinda Junction 04:50+805:05+1715m71122.958207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#9!%%!%BCUBhuchchu 05:23+2105:25+212m11140.370213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#10!%%!%PULRampura Phul 05:38+2305:40+232m11155.466220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#11!%%!%TAPATapa 05:52+2305:54+242m11168.672223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala 06:10+2606:12+262m11187.759233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3130.7
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 06:43+2506:45+252m11218.470249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha 07:08+3407:10+342m11245.455250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2825.6
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala 07:38+3207:40+342m11271.040257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionX 08:18+2208:20+222m21296.364274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#17/==/UBCAmbala CityX 08:39+1808:41+202m11316.624272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.7
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:00+2409:05+255m11324.376276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 09:38+3509:40+352m21366.274259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#20/==/TRRTaraoriX 09:57+3409:59+342m21387.261255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#21/==/KUNKarnal 10:11+3910:13+392m11399.465252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#22/==/GRAGharaundaX 10:29+3710:31+372m11416.959246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#23/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 10:48+3610:50+372m11433.679235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#24/==/SMKSamalkha 11:03+3911:05+392m11450.761227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#25/==/GNUGanaur 11:17+3711:19+382m11463.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat Junction 11:34+4011:36+402m11479.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#27/==/NURNarela 11:51+3711:53+382m11496.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 12:26+4712:28+492m21519.310219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:172.9
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 12:45+37-121522.2-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.