Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਏਕ੍ਸ੍ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     फाजिल्का - दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

FKA/Fazilka Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
On-Board Catering By DOON CATERERS
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach from 02.01.2017 to 01.02.2017
Mon Jan 02, 2017 (06:51PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:41) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 4.2/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
LDH WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Fazilka Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 108 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 522 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FKA/Fazilka Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

27 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FKAFazilka Junction» -02:00+1:38--10.081179mNRFazilka, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.9
#2|--|LKWLakhewali 02:23+1:4602:25+1:462m1130.968194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3|--|MKSMuktsar 02:40+1:5002:42+1:512m1147.855199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#4|--|BRWBariwala 02:58+1:5303:00+1:542m--162.438206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2817.7
#5|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 03:28+1:4803:30+1:502m2180.175210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#6|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 03:43+1:5603:45+1:572m2196.333209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.3
#7|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 04:11+1:4704:13+1:512m21110.720207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3712.3
#8|--|BTIBathinda Junction 04:50+1:3105:05+1:3815m71122.957208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#9!%%!%BCUBhuchchu 05:23+1:4705:25+1:472m11140.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#10!%%!%PULRampura Phul 05:38+1:5005:40+1:522m11155.166220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#11!%%!%TAPATapa 05:52+1:5205:54+1:532m11168.272223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala 06:10+1:5606:12+1:572m11187.459233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3130.7
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 06:43+2:0006:45+2:002m11218.170248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#14!%%!%NBANabha 07:08+2:0907:10+2:112m11245.055250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2825.8
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala 07:38+2:1107:40+2:132m11270.939256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3824.8
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionX 08:18+2:0908:20+2:122m21295.764272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#17/==/UBCAmbala CityX 08:39+2:1508:41+2:142m11316.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.7
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:00+2:1109:05+2:125m11323.776276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 09:38+2:2709:40+2:282m21365.674259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#20/==/TRRTaraoriX 09:57+2:3209:59+2:322m21386.661255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#21/==/KUNKarnal 10:11+2:3010:13+2:312m11398.865252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#22/==/GRAGharaundaX 10:29+2:3010:31+2:302m11416.259246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#23/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 10:48+2:2910:50+2:292m11433.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#24/==/SMKSamalkha 11:03+2:3211:05+2:332m11450.161227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#25/==/GNUGanaur 11:17+2:3311:19+2:342m11462.464222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat 11:34+2:3411:36+2:352m11478.468232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#27/==/NURNarela 11:51+2:4411:53+2:442m11495.442220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 12:26+3:3412:28+3:382m21518.711219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 12:45+2:39-121521.7-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site