Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1957895-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2105824-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2178481-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2323341-0

19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਜਨਤਾ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਰੇਸ     फिरोजपुर - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (22:39) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Dedicated Rakes.; No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Mumbai Central is 137 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 35m    95 halts    Distance: 1772 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

95 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction» -05:00+0110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkot 05:25+605:27+72m1132.248204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 05:43+605:45+62m1145.175210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 05:58+806:00+82m1161.362209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 06:14+906:16+132m1175.724207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction 06:47+007:00+213m2187.973207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#7%==%MAURMaur 07:28+807:30+82m--1121.867217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 07:39-07:41-2m--1131.932219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.6
#9%==%MSZMansa 07:57+407:59+42m21140.574223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10%==%BLZBudhlada 08:12+508:14+52m--1156.666224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#11%==%BRZBareta 08:28+408:30+42m11172.064225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction 08:43+408:45+42m--1185.956227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#13%==%TUNTohana 08:58+509:00+52m--1198.178227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#14%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:20+909:22+92m--1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#15%==%UCAUchana 09:36+909:38+102m--1239.266229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#16%==%JINDJind Junction 09:55+910:00+95m--1257.970228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.5
#17%==%JNAJulana 10:22+910:24+92m--1283.461225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.6
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction 10:55+411:00+45m--1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana 11:16-11:18-2m--1333.644220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#20/==/SPZSampla 11:23+511:25+52m--1337.272222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:40+611:42+62m--1355.262220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#22/==/NNONangloi 11:54+711:56+82m21367.724214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuriX 12:04-12:06-2m21370.915217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.7
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:21-412:23+32m--1374.541217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.6
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 12:34+912:36+92m21382.123221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#26/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 12:55+1113:30+835m71386.129216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.3
#27/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 13:45+1013:47+112m11393.443210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/OKAOkhlaX 13:52+1413:54+142m31396.953217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#29/==/TKDTuglakabadXO 14:02+1414:04+142m11404.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/FDBFaridabad 14:16+1614:18+162m31414.343207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh 14:29+1614:31+172m41422.127204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.2
#32/==/PWLPalwalX 15:18-115:20+52m21443.485199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#33/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 15:50+1915:52+222m21485.956189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#34/==/CHJChataX 16:03+2216:05+242m--1496.134187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.2
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction 17:00+217:05+125m31527.380182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.4
#36/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionO 17:30+1817:35+185m31560.872173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#37/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 18:10+1618:15+185m2,31602.891199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.7
#38/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX 18:28+2018:30+242m11622.453223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#39/==/HANHindaun CityO 18:45+2118:50+285m11635.761228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 19:00+2819:02+282m11645.854241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#41/==/GGCGangapur City 19:40+2419:45+325m21679.968269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#42/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 20:00+3920:02+392m--1696.963249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#43/==/MLZMalarnaXO 20:18+3720:20+392m21713.640237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.1
#44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 21:05+3321:10+405m21743.778265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#45/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 21:38+4621:40+502m21780.165247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#46/==/LKELakheriX 21:50+4921:52+502m--1791.044225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2360.6
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction 23:15+5623:20+1:035m21851.569256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#48/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:23+1:0400:25+1:062m12923.854359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#49/==/JHWJhalawar RoadXO 00:38+1:0400:40+1:062m12935.430362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3316.5
#50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 01:13+4701:15+502m12951.974383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#51/==/SGZShamgarh 01:42+5001:47+515m12985.151465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#52/==/SVASuwasraO 02:03+4802:05+512m12998.940455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#53/==/CMUChau Mahla 02:28+4102:30+442m121014.221425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0622.6
#54/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 03:36+603:38+92m121036.938446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road 04:14-704:15+31m121059.851492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#56/==/NADNagda JunctionX 04:35+604:40+115m--21077.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX 04:51+1304:53+132m--21090.740498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.7
#58/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 05:35+905:45+1310m421118.475495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#59/==/BMIBamnia 06:21+1806:23+172m121163.272395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#60/==/THDRThandla Road 06:46+1806:48+172m--21190.661319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#61/==/MGNMeghnagar 06:56+1706:58+172m221198.880321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#62/==/DHDDahodX 07:23+2007:25+232m121231.966313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#63/==/LMKLimkheda 07:55+1907:57+192m--21264.867205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#64/==/PPDPiplod 08:04+2008:06+192m--21272.780209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#65/==/SATSant RoadX 08:15+2008:17+192m221284.626166mWR389120, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.5
#66/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 09:05-109:10+45m121305.178122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#67/==/DRLDerol 09:28+809:29+91m--21328.57987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#68/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 09:47+1209:48+131m--21352.25167mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#69/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 10:19+1210:29+1210m121378.88537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#70/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 10:50+2610:51+271m221408.77630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#71/==/PLJPalejX 11:03+2711:04+281m--21423.97328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#72/==/NIUNabipurX 11:15+3011:16+301m221437.36120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#73/==/BHBharuch Junction 11:28+3211:29+351m221449.45620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#74/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 11:39+3411:40+351m221458.76219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#75/==/PAOPanoliX 11:50+3511:51+381m121469.05529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#76/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 12:00+3812:01+391m221477.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#77/==/KIMKim 12:10+3712:11+401m221485.01818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1923.6
#78/==/STSuratX 13:30+413:35+115m221508.67118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#79/==/MRLMaroli 13:53+2113:55+212m221529.86315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#80/==/NVSNavsari 14:03+2214:08+235m221538.25914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#81/==/AMLAmalsadO 14:24+2114:27+213m221553.9-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.4
#82/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 14:29+2614:38+229m221559.23611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.1
#83/==/BLValsadX 15:08+1415:10+182m321577.34612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#84/==/PADPardiX 15:24+1815:26+172m321588.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#85/==/UVDUdvada 15:33+1615:35+172m221594.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.6
#86/==/VAPIVapiX 15:36+2715:48+2412m221603.63427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#87/==/BLDBhiladXO 16:08+1616:10+162m321614.87034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#88/==/SJNSanjanXO 16:20+1616:22+162m221626.45421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#89/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 16:28+1616:30+172m321631.84724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#90/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 16:56+916:58+112m221652.16712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#91/==/VGNVangaonXO 17:09+1017:10+111m321664.47112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#92/==/BORBoisarXO 17:18+1117:20+112m321673.86816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#93/==/PLGPalgharXO 17:30+1117:33+103m221685.15719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#94/==/VRVirarXO 18:06+718:08+82m421716.2559mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2825.9
#95/==/BVIBorivaliX 18:36+318:40+44m6A21742.15118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#96/==/DDRDadar WesternX 19:08+419:12+54m521765.8167mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:236.0
#97/==/BCTMumbai Central• 19:35+5-521771.8-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.