Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:37:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:37:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282432-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1887630-0

12922/Flying Ranee
ફ્લાઇંગ રાણી     फ्लाइंग रानी

ST/Surat --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 01, 1938
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 22, 2016 (07:44PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
GEN
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
FC1
  7
GEN
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

12 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Surat and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -05:25+7310.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)O 05:31+1005:33+102m214.07914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#3/==/SCHSachin 05:41+1305:43+122m2114.68012mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#4/==/MRLMaroli 05:48+1405:50+142m3121.26315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/NVSNavsari 05:58+1406:00+162m2129.67814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#6/==/AMLAmalsadO 06:12+1706:14+172m2145.34014mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#7/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 06:22+1706:24+222m3150.73811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2817.9
#8/==/BLValsadX 06:52+1406:54+142m3168.68312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#9/==/VAPIVapiOO 07:13+1907:15+192m2194.87927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3748.5
#10/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 07:52+1707:54+172m21143.48212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#11/==/PLGPalgharX 08:18+1608:20+162m21176.46319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5457.1
#12/==/BVIBorivali 09:14+1309:16+132m51233.54918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#13/==/ADHAndheriX 09:31+1209:33+122m51245.82814mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3717.3
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central• 10:10+9-31263.1-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site