Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:03:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:03:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325499-0
Entry# 1487593-0
Entry# 1474248-0
Entry# 1486399-0

13017/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> AZ/Azimganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available.; Toll fee no-1323
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (10:05PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (08:49) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
LDS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction is 61 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

13 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:05+4710.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 06:33+606:34+61m4122.16513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 06:50+906:52+92m1139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 07:46+1607:51+155m11107.05837mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3432.7
#5/==/GKHGuskaraX 08:25+2308:26+241m21139.66340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 08:44+2308:47+233m11158.72755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#7/==/PNEPrantik 08:56+2408:58+232m11162.85750mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 09:14+2609:16+252m11178.16647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 09:28+2709:30+282m31191.36657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#10/==/MLVMallarpurX 09:44+2609:45+281m31206.73147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#11/==/RPHRampurhatX 10:09+2710:19+3610m31219.25341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#12%==%NHTNalhati Junction 10:35+4510:37+452m11233.24746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.9
#13%==%MGAEMorgram 11:01+4511:03+442m11252.14123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#14%==%SDISagardighi 11:14+1:2211:16+1:212m11259.72638mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#15!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction• 12:00+22---1278.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site