Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:42:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325499-0
Entry# 1487593-0
Entry# 1474248-0
Entry# 1486399-0

13018/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस

AZ/Azimganj Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 13, 2016 (02:43PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:34) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction is 61 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction» -15:40+31,310.04726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#2%==%SDISagardighi 16:04+1116:05+121m1119.04138mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#3%==%MGAEMorgramX 16:16+1416:17+151m2126.64523mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4%==%NHTNalhati Junction 16:42+1016:44+162m1145.43546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#5/==/RPHRampurhat 17:08+1917:13+395m1159.55841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6/==/MLVMallarpur 17:26+4317:27+441m--172.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#7/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 17:42+4417:44+442m4187.46157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 17:57+4617:59+452m21100.66147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#9/==/PNEPrantik 18:14+4318:16+432m21115.94150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 18:22+4118:27+385m21120.06355mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/GKHGuskara 18:45+4018:46+401m21139.13840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5132.7
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 19:37+2419:42+235m61171.76737mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#13/==/BDCBandel Junction 20:42+2120:44+242m31239.26114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#14/==/SHESeoraphuli JunctionX 21:01+2521:02+261m--1256.63113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4322.1
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 21:45+14-61278.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site