Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1120083-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2235394-0

16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ગાંધીધામ-બેંગ્લોર સિટી     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

GIMB/Gandhidham Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex...
more...
Gandhidham: 05.09.2017)
Thu Apr 27, 2017 (09:26PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (21:21) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 94 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 15m    32 halts    Distance: 1955 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
  T    
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# 10
    T  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

32 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction» -09:00-110.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5053.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 09:50-09:52-2m2153.76940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:42116.7
#3|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 11:34-11:36-2m--1170.44454mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2965.5
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction 13:05-13:07-2m--1235.94729mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.3
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 14:30-14:50-20m31301.25851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:37-15:39-2m11346.84938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0654.3
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45-16:55-10m11401.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 17:46-17:48-2m21480.93919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1749.8
#9/==/STSuratX 19:05-19:15-10m21530.75018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20215.9
#10/==/BSRVasai Road 23:35-23:45-10m71746.7716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:08-00:10-2m--2774.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.3
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02-01:05-3m62788.35310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.4
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58-02:00-2m12834.83955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#14/==/LNLLonavala 02:43-02:45-2m12862.645623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#15/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10-04:20-10m22926.351556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#16|--|STRSatara 07:12-07:15-3m121071.768638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.7
#17|--|KRDKarad 08:07-08:10-3m121130.453596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#18|--|SLISangliX 09:27-09:30-3m321198.49558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.1
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction 10:15-10:25-10m121205.646556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25-13:30-5m121342.968751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#21|--|LDLonda Junction 14:15-14:17-2m221394.244643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3770.5
#22!==!DWRDharwadX 15:54-15:55-1m--21464.818732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 17:00-17:10-10m121484.760640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#24!==!HVRHaveri 18:25-18:27-2m--21559.948558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#25!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08-19:10-2m--21592.461582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#26!==!HRRHarihar 19:33-19:35-2m--21615.843553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#27!==!DVGDavangereX 19:53-19:55-2m--21628.670597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction 21:33-21:35-2m--21743.336802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction 22:50-22:55-5m--21788.755816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#30!==!TTRTipturX 23:23-23:25-2m--21814.241859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 01:08-01:10-2m--31885.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 02:30-02:35-5m--31949.120919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#33/==/MWMMalleswaram 02:43-02:45-2m--31951.86920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 03:15--1031954.5-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site