Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1120083-0

16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ગાંધીધામ-બેંગ્લોર સિટી     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

GIMB/Gandhidham Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon May 19, 2014 (10:03PM)
Updated: Feb 04 2017 (22:29) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 97 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 15m    32 halts    Distance: 1955 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 10
    T  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

32 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction» -09:00+0110.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5053.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 09:50+409:52+42m2153.76940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:42116.7
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 11:34+1911:36+192m--1170.44454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2965.5
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction 13:05-313:07+32m--1235.94729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.3
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 14:30-1114:50+020m31301.25851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:37+1115:39+112m11346.84937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0654.2
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+1116:55+1310m11401.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 17:46+2417:48+242m21480.93919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1749.9
#9/==/STSuratX 19:05+419:15+410m21530.85018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20215.9
#10/==/BSRVasai Road 23:35-1623:45+010m71746.7716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:08+1400:10+142m--2774.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.3
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02-101:05+73m62788.35310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58+1102:00+142m12834.83958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#14/==/LNLLonavala 02:43+1102:45+122m12862.645623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#15/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+504:20+810m22926.351556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#16|--|STRSatara 07:12+2807:15+283m121071.768638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.7
#17|--|KRDKarad 08:07+3208:10+333m121130.453596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#18|--|SLISangliX 09:27+1409:30+193m321198.59558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.1
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction 10:15-1310:25+010m121205.646555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25+2413:30+245m121342.968751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#21|--|LDLonda Junction 14:15+3614:17+392m221394.244643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3770.5
#22!==!DWRDharwadX 15:54+2815:55+291m--21464.818732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#23!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 17:00-617:10+010m121484.760640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#24!==!HVRHaveri 18:25+1018:27+152m--21560.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#25!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08+719:10+92m--21592.561583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#26!==!HRRHarihar 19:33+2819:35+332m--21615.942553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#27!==!DVGDavangereX 19:53+3619:55+412m--21628.670597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction 21:33+4721:35+472m--21743.336802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction 22:50+1622:55+185m--21788.755816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#30!==!TTRTipturX 23:23+2723:25+372m--21814.241859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 01:08+2301:10+232m--31885.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 02:30+1202:35+115m--31949.120919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#33/==/MWMMalleswaram 02:43-02:45-2m--31951.86920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 03:15-7-1031954.5-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site