Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:02:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:02:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 462809-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113327-11
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2150171-0

12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
கங்கா - காவிரி அதி விரைவு வண்டி     गंगा कावेरी एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 16, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (07:22PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:24) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
CBC Rakes; 12691/12692Chennai-SSPN Express. CDO at BBQ
Rating: 3.8/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction is 276 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 2341 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AKM/Arambakkam and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
 M    S
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
 M W   
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -17:40+0610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 19:50+1419:52+162m21137.78319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.1
#3/==/OGLOngoleX 21:44+4421:45+451m11292.85712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.7
#4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:10+2000:20+1710m62431.47626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19100.3
#5/==/KMTKhammamX 01:39+4301:40+441m22531.773118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.5
#6/==/WLWarangalX 03:08+5603:10+1:002m32639.251271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23173.4
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:33+1306:35+182m12812.644184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.8
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 08:10+408:20+910m--2882.446185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#9/==/CDChandrapur 08:38+1008:40+112m--2896.269194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43118.5
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 10:23+1210:25+132m--21014.757279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.2
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:45+911:55+1210m121090.985315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#12/==/PARPandhurna 13:09+2513:10+261m--21195.465478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.4
#13/==/BZUBetulX 14:30+3714:32+382m221281.845643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.9
#14/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 16:55+517:10+1215m521388.776328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#15%==%PPIPipariyaX 18:03+3218:05+322m321456.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35177.8
#16%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 20:40+1920:50+2310m421633.873416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#17/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 22:05+3322:10+335m--21724.653387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.4
#18%==%STASatna JunctionX 00:01+1100:10+149m231823.147322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.5
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 03:55+804:15+2820m632000.559100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.1
#20/==/BOYBhadohiX 05:47+1:0405:48+1:051m132090.63589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.4
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 07:05+4007:20+4015m432135.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2074.7
#22!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 08:40+1:2008:45+1:195m232209.74474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2864.7
#23!%%!%BUIBalliaX 10:13+1:1210:18+1:195m--32274.54665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.2
#24%--%CPRChhapra Junction• 11:45+50-232340.6-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site