Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1376170-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1474752-0

14044/Garhwal Express
گڑھوال ایکسپریس     गढ़वाल एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> NBD/Najibabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Arrange your own food. Many breakfast options are available at Gajraula.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon May 18, 2015 (04:03AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
GEN
  8
 C1
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 GJL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Najibabad Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NBD/Najibabad Junction 

10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Najibabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -07:20+31310.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 07:36+307:38+32m216.628209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3013.8
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:08-108:10+12m2120.361216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhuaX 08:35+1408:37+152m2145.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 08:52+1408:57+215m1157.263216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4850.6
#6/==/GJLGajraula Junction 09:45+2010:10+1425m11107.842213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#7|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura 10:32+1610:34+162m11123.035219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3420.1
#8|--|CPSChandpur SiauX 11:08+1111:10+232m11143.138228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.9
#9|--|HLDRHaldaur 11:38+1911:40+192m11161.126236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4017.2
#10|--|BJOBijnor 12:20+512:22+92m11178.334237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#11|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionX 13:06+313:08+62m11203.330257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.2
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction• 13:30+2-31214.4-268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site